CHAMPIONS CUP 2013 - GIRLS AND BOYS WEEKEND
9/28/2013 - 9/30/2013
Boys U15 Premier
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Premier
Flight Ranking Value: 203
Bracket A
Saturday, September 28, 2013
REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK 0     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 1
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 5     REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK 1
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 1     ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 8
Sunday, September 29, 2013
REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK 0     BELMONT UNITED SC HEAT 98B 2
FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS 4     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 2
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 4     CJSL CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 3
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 0     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 1
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 2     WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVITOS 98B 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE (CAN)  22008218
 2: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)  2101287
 3: REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK (CAN)  2002161

Bracket B
Saturday, September 28, 2013
FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS 1     WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVITOS 98B 2
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 1     FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS 2
WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVITOS 98B 5     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 1
Sunday, September 29, 2013
FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS 4     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 2
WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVITOS 98B 4     ALLIANCE FC HIDALGUITOS 99 1
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 0     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 1
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 2     WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVITOS 98B 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVITOS 98B (CAN)  22006217
 2: FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS (CAN)  2101339
 3: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 (CAN)  2002272

Bracket C
Saturday, September 28, 2013
BELMONT UNITED SC HEAT 98B 0     CJSL CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 4
CJSL CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 1     ALLIANCE FC HIDALGUITOS 99 3
ALLIANCE FC HIDALGUITOS 99 2     BELMONT UNITED SC HEAT 98B 1
Sunday, September 29, 2013
REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK 0     BELMONT UNITED SC HEAT 98B 2
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 4     CJSL CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 3
WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVITOS 98B 4     ALLIANCE FC HIDALGUITOS 99 1
CJSL CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 1     ALLIANCE FC HIDALGUITOS 99 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ALLIANCE FC HIDALGUITOS 99 (CAN)  22005216
 2: CJSL CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE (CAN)  21015311
 3: BELMONT UNITED SC HEAT 98B (CAN)  2002161

9-Teams - Semis
Semi-Finals A
 ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC A 4 
 CJSL CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 98B 3 
Semi-Finals B
 WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVIT 4 
 ALLIANCE FC HIDALGUITOS 9 1 
Final
 ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC A 2 
 WEST VALLEY YSL WV CHAVIT 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 30594
Director
 Benjamin Gonzalez
Location
 Manteca Woodward Complex, A GOTSOCCER PREMIER EVENT, CA 95336
Event Website
 www.monarcasacademy.com/CHAMPI...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 390
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 9
Total Teams 227
In State Teams 225 (99%)
In Region Teams 227 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/27/2014  
  9/28/2013  
  9/29/2012  
  9/24/2011  
  9/25/2010  
  9/26/2009