Washington Cup 2013 GU10-GU19 and BU10-BU14
4/12/2013 - 5/5/2013
Boys U14 Boys U14 Gold/Silver
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Boys U14 Gold/Silver
Flight Ranking Value: 313
East A
Friday, April 19, 2013
WASHINGTON EAST WE B98 SEELY 0     XIFA 2017 BU14 1
WENATCHEE FIRE FC B98 BLACK 9     IDAHO THUNDER FC B98 0
Saturday, April 20, 2013
WASHINGTON EAST WE B98 SEELY 2     STING SOCCER CDA STING - GOLD 0
WENATCHEE FIRE FC B98 BLACK 0     XIFA 2017 BU14 4
XIFA 2017 BU14 4     IDAHO THUNDER FC B98 0
Sunday, April 21, 2013
XIFA 2017 BU14 1     STING SOCCER CDA STING - GOLD 0
IDAHO THUNDER FC B98 2     WASHINGTON EAST WE B98 SEELY 10
STING SOCCER CDA STING - GOLD 0     WENATCHEE FIRE FC B98 BLACK 3
Saturday, May 04, 2013
WASHINGTON EAST WE B98 SEELY 3     NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 4
MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 BLUE 0     XIFA 2017 BU14 1
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A 4     WENATCHEE FIRE FC B98 BLACK 3
NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 4     XIFA 2017 BU14 3
SEATTLE CELTIC B98 1     IDAHO THUNDER FC B98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: XIFA 2017 BU14 (WA)  440010036
 2: WENATCHEE FIRE FC B98 BLACK (WA)  32017420
 3: WASHINGTON EAST WE B98 SEELY (WA)  32016318
 4: IDAHO THUNDER FC B98 (ID)  30032122
 5: STING SOCCER CDA STING - GOLD (ID)  3003060

West A
Friday, April 12, 2013
TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 1     SEATTLE CELTIC B98 0
NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 2     PUMAS UNAM SEATTLE SUB-14 1
SEATTLE CELTIC B98 4     MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 WHITE 1
Saturday, April 13, 2013
NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 4     SEATTLE CELTIC B98 2
TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 7     MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 WHITE 0
SEATTLE CELTIC B98 2     PUMAS UNAM SEATTLE SUB-14 0
Sunday, April 14, 2013
PUMAS UNAM SEATTLE SUB-14 0     TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 6
MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 WHITE 0     NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 8
Friday, May 03, 2013
KAJUMULO FC TEMBO B98 3     SEATTLE CELTIC B98 4
Saturday, May 04, 2013
WASHINGTON EAST WE B98 SEELY 3     NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 4
WPFC FURY B98 BLACK 1     TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 5
NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 4     XIFA 2017 BU14 3
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A 3     TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 4
SEATTLE CELTIC B98 1     IDAHO THUNDER FC B98 0
Sunday, May 05, 2013
NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK 0     TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 3
SEATTLE CELTIC B98 2     EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY (WA)  33009028
 2: NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 STRUK (WA)  330010327
 3: SEATTLE CELTIC B98 (WA)  42028620
 4: PUMAS UNAM SEATTLE SUB-14 (WA)  3003181
 5: MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 WHITE (WA)  30031121

West B
Saturday, April 13, 2013
MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 BLUE 5     MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 0
WPFC FURY B98 BLACK 8     RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA ELITE B98 1
MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 BLUE 0     WPFC FURY B98 BLACK 0
MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 3     RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA ELITE B98 1
Sunday, April 14, 2013
RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA ELITE B98 0     MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 BLUE 2
WPFC FURY B98 BLACK 4     MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 1
Friday, May 03, 2013
WPFC FURY B98 NAVY 2     MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 3
Saturday, May 04, 2013
MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 BLUE 0     XIFA 2017 BU14 1
WPFC FURY B98 BLACK 1     TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 5
MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 0     EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN 6
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 BLUE (WA)  32106023
 2: WPFC FURY B98 BLACK (WA)  32108222
 3: MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY (WA)  31024910
 4: RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA ELITE B98 (WA)  3003292

West C
Saturday, April 13, 2013
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A 9     KAJUMULO FC TEMBO B98 1
EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN 6     WPFC FURY B98 NAVY 0
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A 3     EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN 2
KAJUMULO FC TEMBO B98 2     WPFC FURY B98 NAVY 4
Sunday, April 14, 2013
WPFC FURY B98 NAVY 1     ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A 6
EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN 4     KAJUMULO FC TEMBO B98 1
Friday, May 03, 2013
KAJUMULO FC TEMBO B98 3     SEATTLE CELTIC B98 4
WPFC FURY B98 NAVY 2     MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 3
Saturday, May 04, 2013
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A 4     WENATCHEE FIRE FC B98 BLACK 3
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A 3     TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA 98 ACADEMY 4
MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 0     EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN 6
Sunday, May 05, 2013
SEATTLE CELTIC B98 2     EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 A (WA)  330011427
 2: EMERALD CITY FC ECFC M98 GREEN (WA)  320110421
 3: WPFC FURY B98 NAVY (WA)  310251010
 4: KAJUMULO FC TEMBO B98 (WA)  30034124

BU14 Gold WA Cup 2013
Quarter-Finals A
 WASHINGTON EAST WE B98 SE 3 
 NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 S 4 
Quarter-Finals B
 MT. RAINIER FC MRFC B98 B 0 
 XIFA 2017 BU14 (WA) 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B 4 
 WENATCHEE FIRE FC B98 BLA 3 
Quarter-Finals D
 WPFC FURY B98 BLACK (WA) 1 
 TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA  5 
Semi-Finals A
 NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 S 4 
 XIFA 2017 BU14 (WA) 3 
Semi-Finals B
 ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B 3 
 TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA  4 
Final
 NORTHWEST UNITED FC B98 S 0 
 TACOMA UNITED FC CHELSEA  3 
Event Information
Event ID# 30872
Director
 PSPL Tournament Committee
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 502
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 14
Total Teams 233
In State Teams 223 (96%)
In Region Teams 233 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  1/10/2015  
  4/4/2014  
  2/1/2014  
  4/12/2013  
  1/5/2013