CVU THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
11/30/2013 - 12/1/2013
Boys U16 _
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U16 _
Flight Ranking Value: 469
Bracket A
Saturday, November 30, 2013
CHICO CAL CHELSEA 3     FRUITRIDGE LOBOS 0
KINGSBURG UNITED 0     INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98 1
KINGSBURG UNITED 0     FRUITRIDGE LOBOS 2
CHICO CAL CHELSEA 5     INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98 3
Sunday, December 01, 2013
CHICO CAL CHELSEA 1     KINGSBURG UNITED 2
INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98 3     FRUITRIDGE LOBOS 0
INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98 0     CHICO CAL CHELSEA 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98 (CAN)  32017521
 2: CHICO CAL CHELSEA (CAN)  32019520
 3: FRUITRIDGE LOBOS (CAN)  3102269
 4: KINGSBURG UNITED (CAN)  3102248

Bracket B
Saturday, November 30, 2013
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 2     SOLANO SPORTING 97 0
DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE 2     FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES 2
LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 3     CVU GUNNERS 98 1
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 1     CVU GUNNERS 98 0
DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE 2     SOLANO SPORTING 97 2
LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 2     FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES 1
Sunday, December 01, 2013
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 1     FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES 0
DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE 1     CVU GUNNERS 98 3
LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 3     SOLANO SPORTING 97 0
LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 0     MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 (CAN)  33008227
 2: MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)  33004025
 3: DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE (CAN)  30215711

Bracket C
Saturday, November 30, 2013
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 2     SOLANO SPORTING 97 0
DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE 2     FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES 2
LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 3     CVU GUNNERS 98 1
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 1     CVU GUNNERS 98 0
DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE 2     SOLANO SPORTING 97 2
LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 2     FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES 1
Sunday, December 01, 2013
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 1     FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES 0
DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE 1     CVU GUNNERS 98 3
LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 3     SOLANO SPORTING 97 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CVU GUNNERS 98 (CAN)  31024510
 2: FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES (CAN)  3012356
 3: SOLANO SPORTING 97 (CAN)  3012275

Finals / Consolation 10 Teams
Final
 LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 (CAN 0 
 MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 9 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 31433
Director
 ROBIN GIACOMOTTO
Location
 Sacramento, CA 95626
Event Website
 www.capvalleyunited.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 126
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 4
Total Teams 72
In State Teams 71 (99%)
In Region Teams 72 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  11/29/2014  
  11/30/2013