CVU THANKSGIVING CLASSIC  / Boys U16 _    
11/30/2013 - 12/1/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 31433
Director
 ROBIN GIACOMOTTO
Location
 Sacramento, CA 95626
Event Website
 www.capvalleyunited.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 126
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 4
Total Teams 72
In State Teams 71 (99%)
In Region Teams 72 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U16 _
Flight Ranking Value: 469
Bracket A
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  CHICO CAL CHELSEA  3          FRUITRIDGE LOBOS  0 
  KINGSBURG UNITED  0          INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98  1 
  KINGSBURG UNITED  0          FRUITRIDGE LOBOS  2 
  CHICO CAL CHELSEA  5          INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98  3 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  CHICO CAL CHELSEA  1          KINGSBURG UNITED  2 
  INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98  3          FRUITRIDGE LOBOS  0 
  INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98  0          CHICO CAL CHELSEA  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: INTER YOUTH PUMAS 98 (CAN)  32017521
 2: CHICO CAL CHELSEA (CAN)  32019520
 3: FRUITRIDGE LOBOS (CAN)  3102269
 4: KINGSBURG UNITED (CAN)  3102248

Bracket B
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  2          SOLANO SPORTING 97  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE  2          FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES  2 
  LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98  3          CVU GUNNERS 98  1 
  MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  1          CVU GUNNERS 98  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE  2          SOLANO SPORTING 97  2 
  LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98  2          FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES  1 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  1          FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE  1          CVU GUNNERS 98  3 
  LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98  3          SOLANO SPORTING 97  0 
  LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98  0          MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98 (CAN)  33008227
 2: MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)  33004025
 3: DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE (CAN)  30215711

Bracket C
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  2          SOLANO SPORTING 97  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE  2          FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES  2 
  LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98  3          CVU GUNNERS 98  1 
  MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  1          CVU GUNNERS 98  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE  2          SOLANO SPORTING 97  2 
  LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98  2          FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES  1 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  1          FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE  1          CVU GUNNERS 98  3 
  LOOMIS REVOLUTION 98  3          SOLANO SPORTING 97  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CVU GUNNERS 98 (CAN)  31024510
 2: FC ELK GROVE EARTHQUAKES (CAN)  3012356
 3: SOLANO SPORTING 97 (CAN)  3012275

Finals / Consolation 10 Teams
Final
 0 
 1 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  11/29/2014  
  Apply Now  
  11/30/2013