Bigfoot
8/15/2013 - 8/18/2013
Boys U15 Silver
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Silver
Flight Ranking Value: 78
Bracket A
Thursday, August 15, 2013
NORTHSHORE SELECT NSC GUNNERS 98 0     FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK 1
NEWPORT YOUTH NEWPORT RAIDERS 98 0     RAINER SOCCER ALLIANCE ELITE 2
Friday, August 16, 2013
NORTHSHORE SELECT NSC GUNNERS 98 0     RAINER SOCCER ALLIANCE ELITE 3
NEWPORT YOUTH NEWPORT RAIDERS 98 1     FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK 3
Saturday, August 17, 2013
NORTHSHORE SELECT NSC GUNNERS 98 2     NEWPORT YOUTH NEWPORT RAIDERS 98 0
RAINER SOCCER ALLIANCE ELITE 1     FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK 2
Sunday, August 18, 2013
FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK 3     ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 B 0
FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK 0     SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK (WA)  33006225
 2: RAINER SOCCER ALLIANCE ELITE ()  32016220
 3: NORTHSHORE SELECT NSC GUNNERS 98 (WA)  3102249
 4: NEWPORT YOUTH NEWPORT RAIDERS 98 (WA)  3003171

Bracket B
Thursday, August 15, 2013
FRANKLIN PIERCE WPFC FURY 98 WHITE 2     SNOHOMISH UNITED B98 RED 3
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 B 4     SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE 3
Friday, August 16, 2013
FRANKLIN PIERCE WPFC FURY 98 WHITE 0     SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE 7
ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 B 2     SNOHOMISH UNITED B98 RED 2
Saturday, August 17, 2013
FRANKLIN PIERCE WPFC FURY 98 WHITE 2     ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 B 5
SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE 4     SNOHOMISH UNITED B98 RED 0
Sunday, August 18, 2013
FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK 3     ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 B 0
SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE 3     CASCADE FC B98 0
FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC FURY'98 BLACK 0     SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE (WA)  320114423
 2: ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B98 B (WA)  321011722
 3: SNOHOMISH UNITED B98 RED (WA)  31115814
 4: FRANKLIN PIERCE WPFC FURY 98 WHITE ()  30034154

Bracket C
Thursday, August 15, 2013
SEATTLE UNITED SU SHORELINE B98 BLUE 1     FC ALLIANCE B98 B 4
CASCADE FC B98 2     MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 1
Friday, August 16, 2013
SEATTLE UNITED SU SHORELINE B98 BLUE 1     MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 5
CASCADE FC B98 4     FC ALLIANCE B98 B 0
Saturday, August 17, 2013
MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY 2     FC ALLIANCE B98 B 2
SEATTLE UNITED SU SHORELINE B98 BLUE 1     CASCADE FC B98 2
Sunday, August 18, 2013
SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 BLUE 3     CASCADE FC B98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CASCADE FC B98 ()  33008226
 2: MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MVP RAPIDS 98 NAVY (WA)  31118515
 3: FC ALLIANCE B98 B (WA)  31116714
 4: SEATTLE UNITED SU SHORELINE B98 BLUE (WA)  30033113

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC F 3 
 ISSAQUAH SC ISC GUNNERS B 0 
Semi-Finals B
 SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 B 3 
 CASCADE FC B98 () 0 
Final
 FRANKLIN PIERCE SC WPFC F 0 
 SEATTLE UNITED SOUTH 98 B 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 31565
Director
 Mary Jaeger
Asst. Director
 Hal Uderitz
Location
 Snohomish, WA 98290
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 571
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 18
Total Teams 327
In State Teams 255 (78%)
In Region Teams 255 (78%)
Foreign Teams 72 (22%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  8/14/2014  
  8/15/2013  
  8/16/2012  
  8/18/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  8/13/2009  
  8/14/2008