Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2013  / Boys U15 U15    
8/31/2013 - 9/2/2013
Event Information


Event ID# 31622
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 350
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 208
In State Teams 183 (88%)
In Region Teams 203 (98%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U15 U15
Flight Ranking Value: 1313
Bracket A
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  FKK 98/99 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK  0          FC FLORIDA 98  5 
  LAKE COUNTY SC BOCA JUNIORS  1          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99 WHITE  1 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  FC FLORIDA 98  2          LAKE COUNTY SC BOCA JUNIORS  1 
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99 WHITE  1          FKK 98/99 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK  1 
  FC FLORIDA 98  2          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99 WHITE  0 
  LAKE COUNTY SC BOCA JUNIORS  3          FKK 98/99 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK  1 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  FC FLORIDA 98  1          KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 98 (FL)  3300819
 2: LAKE COUNTY SC BOCA JUNIORS (FL)  3111544
 3: PINECREST PREMIER 98/99 WHITE (FL)  3021242
 4: FKK 98/99 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)  3012291

Bracket B
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  2          BRANDON FC E 98 ELITE  0 
  FC AMERICA 98/99 PREMIER  2          TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  3 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  FC AMERICA 98/99 PREMIER  0          MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  1 
  BRANDON FC E 98 ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  1 
  BRANDON FC E 98 ELITE  1          FC AMERICA 98/99 PREMIER  0 
  MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  0          TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  3 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  2          FLORIDA RUSH 98  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE (FL)  3300729
 2: MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT (FL)  3201336
 3: BRANDON FC E 98 ELITE (FL)  3102133
 4: FC AMERICA 98/99 PREMIER (FL)  3003250

Bracket C
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 99 ELITE  2          FLORIDA RUSH 98  3 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 98  3          GREATER BOCA UNITED 98/99 GOLD  0 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  FLORIDA RUSH 98  1          GREATER BOCA UNITED 98/99 GOLD  0 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 98  0          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 99 ELITE  1 
  FLORIDA RUSH 98  0          TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 98  0 
  GREATER BOCA UNITED 98/99 GOLD  0          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 99 ELITE  5 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  2          FLORIDA RUSH 98  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 98 (FL)  3210427
 2: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 99 ELITE (GA)  3201736
 3: TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 98 (FL)  3111314
 4: GREATER BOCA UNITED 98/99 GOLD (FL)  3003090

Bracket D
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  2          OCYS 98/99 PURPLE  1 
  JACKSONVILLE FC 98/99 ELITE  1          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 98  4 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  OCYS 98/99 PURPLE  4          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 98  0 
  JACKSONVILLE FC 98/99 ELITE  1          KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  3 
  OCYS 98/99 PURPLE  3          JACKSONVILLE FC 98/99 ELITE  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 98  1          KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  1 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  FC FLORIDA 98  1          KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE (FL)  3210637
 2: OCYS 98/99 PURPLE (FL)  3201826
 3: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 98 (FL)  3111564
 4: JACKSONVILLE FC 98/99 ELITE (FL)  30032100

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 1 
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 2 
 1 
Final
  
  
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/4/2014  
  Apply Now  
  8/31/2013  
 
  8/31/2012  
 
  9/2/2011  
 
  9/3/2010  
 
  9/4/2009  
 
  8/29/2008  
 
  8/31/2007  
 
  9/1/2006  
 
  9/2/2005  
 
  9/10/2004