Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2013  / Boys U16 U16 - Black    
8/31/2013 - 9/2/2013
Event Information


Event ID# 31622
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 350
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 208
In State Teams 183 (88%)
In Region Teams 203 (98%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U16 U16 - Black
Flight Ranking Value: 3938
Bracket A
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BLACK  1          FLORIDA RUSH 97  1 
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  0          FC FLORIDA 97  0 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  FLORIDA RUSH 97  3          FC FLORIDA 97  0 
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  1          CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BLACK  1 
  FLORIDA RUSH 97  3          STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  2 
  FC FLORIDA 97  2          CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BLACK  2 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  FLORIDA RUSH 97  2          CLAY COUNTY SC 97 RANGERS BLACK  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 97 (FL)  3210737
 2: CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BLACK (FL)  3030443
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3021342
 4: FC FLORIDA 97 (FL)  3021252

Bracket B
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  2          BRANDON FC E 97 ELITE  0 
  PDA FLORIDA GREEN 97-98  0          FKK 97/98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK  2 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  BRANDON FC E 97 ELITE  3          FKK 97/98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK  0 
  PDA FLORIDA GREEN 97-98  1          KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  2 
  BRANDON FC E 97 ELITE  5          PDA FLORIDA GREEN 97-98  0 
  FKK 97/98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK  1          KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE  0 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  BRANDON FC E 97 ELITE  1          JACKSONVILLE FC 97/98 ELITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRANDON FC E 97 ELITE (FL)  3201726
 2: KENDALL SC ACADEMY RESERVE (FL)  3201426
 3: FKK 97/98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)  3201336
 4: PDA FLORIDA GREEN 97-98 (FL)  3003190

Bracket C
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  2          GOU 97 UNITED INTER USA  0 
  CLAY COUNTY SC 97 RANGERS BLACK  4          FL PUMAS 97/98 PREMIER  0 
  JACKSONVILLE FC 97/98 ELITE  3          GREATER BOCA UNITED 97/98 GOLD  1 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  GREATER BOCA UNITED 97/98 GOLD  0          CLAY COUNTY SC 97 RANGERS BLACK  3 
  GOU 97 UNITED INTER USA  1          FL PUMAS 97/98 PREMIER  5 
  JACKSONVILLE FC 97/98 ELITE  2          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  0 
  FL PUMAS 97/98 PREMIER  1          JACKSONVILLE FC 97/98 ELITE  4 
  GOU 97 UNITED INTER USA  1          CLAY COUNTY SC 97 RANGERS BLACK  1 
  GREATER BOCA UNITED 97/98 GOLD  1          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  0 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  FLORIDA RUSH 97  2          CLAY COUNTY SC 97 RANGERS BLACK  1 
  BRANDON FC E 97 ELITE  1          JACKSONVILLE FC 97/98 ELITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE FC 97/98 ELITE (FL)  3300929
 2: CLAY COUNTY SC 97 RANGERS BLACK (FL)  3210817
 3: DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)  3102233
 4: FL PUMAS 97/98 PREMIER (FL)  3102593
 5: GREATER BOCA UNITED 97/98 GOLD (FL)  3102263
 6: GOU 97 UNITED INTER USA (FL)  3012281

3v3 14 Team
Semi-Finals A
 2 
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 1 
 2 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/4/2014  
  Apply Now  
  8/31/2013  
 
  8/31/2012  
 
  9/2/2011  
 
  9/3/2010  
 
  9/4/2009  
 
  8/29/2008  
 
  8/31/2007  
 
  9/1/2006  
 
  9/2/2005  
 
  9/10/2004