Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2013  / Girls U18 U18/19 - Red    
8/31/2013 - 9/2/2013
Event Information


Event ID# 31622
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 350
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 208
In State Teams 183 (88%)
In Region Teams 203 (98%)
Foreign Teams None
Girls - Gold Tournament
 
 Girls U18 U18/19 - Red
Flight Ranking Value: 1813
Bracket A
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  DARLINGTON SCHOOL ACADEMY  0          CREEKS KRUSH 95/96 BLACK  3 
  GREATER BOCA UNITED 95/96 GOLD  1          IRSA 95  0 
  CREEKS KRUSH 95/96 BLACK  6          IRSA 95  1 
  GREATER BOCA UNITED 95/96 GOLD  4          DARLINGTON SCHOOL ACADEMY  1 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  CREEKS KRUSH 95/96 BLACK  2          GREATER BOCA UNITED 95/96 GOLD  0 
  IRSA 95  0          DARLINGTON SCHOOL ACADEMY  1 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  CREEKS KRUSH 95/96 BLACK  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 ELITE  0 
  FC FLORIDA 95 PREMIER  0          GREATER BOCA UNITED 95/96 GOLD  1 
  CREEKS KRUSH 95/96 BLACK  1          GREATER BOCA UNITED 95/96 GOLD  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CREEKS KRUSH 95/96 BLACK (FL)  3300919
 2: GREATER BOCA UNITED 95/96 GOLD (FL)  3201536
 3: DARLINGTON SCHOOL ACADEMY (GA)  3102273
 4: IRSA 95 (FL)  3003180

Bracket B
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  JACKSONVILLE FC 95/96 ELITE  0          MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC RED 95/96  0 
  FC FLORIDA 95 PREMIER  11          EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  0 
  MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC RED 95/96  3          EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  2 
  FC FLORIDA 95 PREMIER  8          JACKSONVILLE FC 95/96 ELITE  1 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC RED 95/96  0          FC FLORIDA 95 PREMIER  1 
  EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  1          JACKSONVILLE FC 95/96 ELITE  4 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  FC FLORIDA 95 PREMIER  0          GREATER BOCA UNITED 95/96 GOLD  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 95 PREMIER (FL)  3300919
 2: MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC RED 95/96 (FL)  3111334
 3: JACKSONVILLE FC 95/96 ELITE (FL)  3111594
 4: EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES (FL)  30033170

Bracket C
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  JYSC FURY GREEN 95/96  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 ELITE  4 
  CHARGERS SC 95/96 LWR ELITE  2          CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 ELITE  2          CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96  0 
  CHARGERS SC 95/96 LWR ELITE  1          JYSC FURY GREEN 95/96  1 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 ELITE  1          CHARGERS SC 95/96 LWR ELITE  0 
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96  0          JYSC FURY GREEN 95/96  1 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  CREEKS KRUSH 95/96 BLACK  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 ELITE  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 ELITE (FL)  3300719
 2: CHARGERS SC 95/96 LWR ELITE (FL)  3111324
 3: JYSC FURY GREEN 95/96 (FL)  3111354
 4: CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 (FL)  3003050

Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/4/2014  
  Apply Now  
  8/31/2013  
 
  8/31/2012  
 
  9/2/2011  
 
  9/3/2010  
 
  9/4/2009  
 
  8/29/2008  
 
  8/31/2007  
 
  9/1/2006  
 
  9/2/2005  
 
  9/10/2004