2013 STANFORD SUMMER CLASSIC DIVISION 1  / Boys U15 Gold    
8/17/2013 - 8/19/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 31992
Director
 Teddy Ciupitu
Asst. Director
 Avi Maharaj
Location
 Palo Alto, CA 94303
Event Website
 stanfordsoccerclub.gotsport.co...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Silver Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 431
Boys Flights 12
Girls Flights 19
Total Teams 245
In State Teams 244 (100%)
In Region Teams 245 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Silver Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 750
Bracket A
Saturday, August 17, 2013
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE  8          LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS  0 
  EMPIRE CHELSEA  1          PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE  1 
  EMPIRE CHELSEA  5          LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS  2 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE  4          PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE  2 
Sunday, August 18, 2013
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE  4          EMPIRE CHELSEA  1 
  PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE  4          LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS  0 
  HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  2          PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE  1 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE  3          WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE (CAN)  330012328
 2: PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE (CAN)  31117516
 3: EMPIRE CHELSEA (CAN)  31116714
 4: LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS (CAN)  30032172

Bracket B
Saturday, August 17, 2013
  PACIFIC SOCCER ACADEMY 98S  2          ALPINE STRIKERS FC 98B RED  5 
  WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  2          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  0 
  NORTH STATE SOCCER KAOS UNITED 98  1          HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  2 
  NORTH STATE SOCCER KAOS UNITED 98  2          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  2 
  WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  6          ALPINE STRIKERS FC 98B RED  0 
  PACIFIC SOCCER ACADEMY 98S  0          HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  3 
Sunday, August 18, 2013
  PACIFIC SOCCER ACADEMY 98S  1          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  12 
  WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  2          HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  1 
  NORTH STATE SOCCER KAOS UNITED 98  2          ALPINE STRIKERS FC 98B RED  0 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE  3          WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 (CAN)  33008126
 2: NORTH STATE SOCCER KAOS UNITED 98 (CAN)  31115415
 3: PACIFIC SOCCER ACADEMY 98S (CAN)  30033203

Bracket C
Saturday, August 17, 2013
  PACIFIC SOCCER ACADEMY 98S  2          ALPINE STRIKERS FC 98B RED  5 
  WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  2          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  0 
  NORTH STATE SOCCER KAOS UNITED 98  1          HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  2 
  NORTH STATE SOCCER KAOS UNITED 98  2          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  2 
  WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  6          ALPINE STRIKERS FC 98B RED  0 
  PACIFIC SOCCER ACADEMY 98S  0          HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  3 
Sunday, August 18, 2013
  PACIFIC SOCCER ACADEMY 98S  1          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  12 
  WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  2          HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  1 
  NORTH STATE SOCCER KAOS UNITED 98  2          ALPINE STRIKERS FC 98B RED  0 
  HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS  2          PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS (CAN)  32016318
 2: PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE (CAN)  31116514
 3: ALPINE STRIKERS FC 98B RED (CAN)  31024109

10-teams - 3T grps play across
Final
 3 
 2 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/23/2014  
  Apply Now  
  8/16/2014  
  Apply Now  
  8/24/2013  
 
  8/17/2013  
 
  8/25/2012  
 
  8/17/2012  
 
  8/20/2011  
 
  8/13/2011