2013 Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase  / Boys U16 B 16 Elite    
8/31/2013 - 9/2/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 32009
Director
 Brian Shriver
Asst. Director
 Rob O'Nan, President
Event Website
 www.ChargersSoccer.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 363
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 210
In State Teams 210 (100%)
In Region Teams 210 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U16 B 16 Elite
Flight Ranking Value: 282
Group A
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  LARGO UNITED SC 97/98 RED  3          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  0 
  C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC97/98B_GREGOIRE  2          STETSON FA STETSON 97/98 BOYS  1 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  4          C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC97/98B_GREGOIRE  0 
  STETSON FA STETSON 97/98 BOYS  0          LARGO UNITED SC 97/98 RED  2 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  LARGO UNITED SC 97/98 RED  1          C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC97/98B_GREGOIRE  3 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  5          STETSON FA STETSON 97/98 BOYS  0 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS (FL)  3201936
 2: LARGO UNITED SC 97/98 RED (FL)  3201636
 3: C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC97/98B_GREGOIRE (FL)  3201566
 4: STETSON FA STETSON 97/98 BOYS (FL)  3003190

Group B
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK  2          FLORIDA SPIRIT OF 97 ELITE  1 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 97  2          CHARGERS SC LWR B97-98 ELITE  3 
  FLORIDA SPIRIT OF 97 ELITE  3          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 97  1 
  CHARGERS SC LWR B97-98 ELITE  1          SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK  2 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK  1          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 97  1 
  FLORIDA SPIRIT OF 97 ELITE  3          CHARGERS SC LWR B97-98 ELITE  2 
  SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK  4          FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS  2 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  0          SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK  6 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK (FL)  3210537
 2: FLORIDA SPIRIT OF 97 ELITE (FL)  3201756
 3: CHARGERS SC LWR B97-98 ELITE (FL)  3102673
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 97 (FL)  3012471

Group C
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS  3          D3WSL WARNER ASG FL 97-98B ELITE  0 
  CHARGERS SC CLW B97-98 ELITE  2          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  0 
  D3WSL WARNER ASG FL 97-98B ELITE  2          CHARGERS SC CLW B97-98 ELITE  1 
  FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS  1          ESTA TRIGGERS FC TRIGGERS FC  0 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS  1          CHARGERS SC CLW B97-98 ELITE  0 
  D3WSL WARNER ASG FL 97-98B ELITE  0          PLANT CITY FC 97-98 BOYS PREMIER  3 
  SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK  4          FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS (FL)  3300509
 2: D3WSL WARNER ASG FL 97-98B ELITE (FL)  3102273
 3: CHARGERS SC CLW B97-98 ELITE (FL)  3102333

Group D
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  CHARGERS SC CLW B97-98 ELITE  2          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  0 
  PLANT CITY FC 97-98 BOYS PREMIER  1          ESTA TRIGGERS FC TRIGGERS FC  1 
  FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS  1          ESTA TRIGGERS FC TRIGGERS FC  0 
  PLANT CITY FC 97-98 BOYS PREMIER  0          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  1 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  1          ESTA TRIGGERS FC TRIGGERS FC  0 
  D3WSL WARNER ASG FL 97-98B ELITE  0          PLANT CITY FC 97-98 BOYS PREMIER  3 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  2 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  0          SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U16BC SCP BLACK  6 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE (FL)  3201226
 2: PLANT CITY FC 97-98 BOYS PREMIER (FL)  3111424
 3: ESTA TRIGGERS FC TRIGGERS FC (FL)  3012131

Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/31/2013  
 
  9/1/2012  
 
  9/3/2011  
 
  9/4/2010  
 
  9/5/2009  
 
  8/30/2008  
 
  9/3/2007