Plano Labor Day Invitational XXXIII
8/30/2013 - 9/2/2013
Boys U12 Silver B
Boys - Platinum Tournament
 
 Boys U12 Silver B
Flight Ranking Value: 313
Bracket 1
Friday, August 30, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     FUSION FC 02B 1
Saturday, August 31, 2013
AYSES 02 BOYS BLACK 0     FC DALLAS WTX 02B-VAUGHN (PREVIOUSLY FC LBK VA) 7
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 3     FC DALLAS WTX 02B-VAUGHN (PREVIOUSLY FC LBK VA) 1
FUSION FC 02B 1     AYSES 02 BOYS BLACK 1
Sunday, September 01, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     AYSES 02 BOYS BLACK 2
FC DALLAS WTX 02B-VAUGHN (PREVIOUSLY FC LBK VA) 4     FUSION FC 02B 0
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS ST. JOHN 0
ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST 2     FC DALLAS WTX 02B-VAUGHN (PREVIOUSLY FC LBK VA) 0
Monday, September 02, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST 0
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY (TXN)  32107422
 2: FC DALLAS WTX 02B-VAUGHN (PREVIOUSLY FC LBK VA) (TXN)  320112321
 3: AYSES 02 BOYS BLACK (TXN)  30213109
 4: FUSION FC 02B (TXN)  3012275

Bracket 2
Friday, August 30, 2013
BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 3     ANDROMEDA FC 02B 1
Saturday, August 31, 2013
TULSA NATIONALS 02 BOYS BLK 1     FC FORCE ESS 02B 0
BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 4     FC FORCE ESS 02B 2
TULSA NATIONALS 02 BOYS BLK 5     ANDROMEDA FC 02B 1
Sunday, September 01, 2013
TULSA NATIONALS 02 BOYS BLK 2     BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 0
ANDROMEDA FC 02B 1     FC FORCE ESS 02B 3
TULSA NATIONALS 02 BOYS BLK 2     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE 3
FC DALLAS 02B BLACK 3     BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 4
Monday, September 02, 2013
SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE 2     BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 4
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TULSA NATIONALS 02 BOYS BLK (OK)  33008126
 2: BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 (TXN)  32017518
 3: FC FORCE ESS 02B (TXN)  31025611
 4: ANDROMEDA FC 02B (TXN)  30033113

Bracket 3
Friday, August 30, 2013
INFINITY FC 02 BOYS 1     FC DALLAS YOUTH 02B WHITE 2
Saturday, August 31, 2013
FC DALLAS 02B BLACK 4     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE 3
FC DALLAS 02B BLACK 0     FC DALLAS YOUTH 02B WHITE 0
INFINITY FC 02 BOYS 1     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE 1
Sunday, September 01, 2013
FC DALLAS 02B BLACK 4     INFINITY FC 02 BOYS 1
FC DALLAS YOUTH 02B WHITE 2     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE 3
TULSA NATIONALS 02 BOYS BLK 2     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE 3
FC DALLAS 02B BLACK 3     BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 4
Monday, September 02, 2013
SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE 2     BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 02 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC DALLAS 02B BLACK (TXN)  32108422
 2: SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLUE (OK)  31117716
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 02B WHITE (TXN)  31114414
 4: INFINITY FC 02 BOYS (TXN)  3012376

Bracket 4
Friday, August 30, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS ST. JOHN 5     COSMOS 02B BLACK 0
DFW TEJANOS 02 0     ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST 2
Saturday, August 31, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS ST. JOHN 1     ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST 2
DFW TEJANOS 02 2     COSMOS 02B BLACK 0
Sunday, September 01, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS ST. JOHN 2     DFW TEJANOS 02 1
ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST 3     COSMOS 02B BLACK 1
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS ST. JOHN 0
ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST 2     FC DALLAS WTX 02B-VAUGHN (PREVIOUSLY FC LBK VA) 0
Monday, September 02, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS SHANKLY 2     ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST (TXN)  33007226
 2: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 BOYS ST. JOHN (TXN)  32018319
 3: DFW TEJANOS 02 (TXN)  31023410
 4: COSMOS 02B BLACK (TXN)  30031101

Qtr FInal - 16 teams - 4 x 4t
Quarter-Finals A
 LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 B 2 
 LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 B 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 TULSA NATIONALS 02 BOYS B 2 
 SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLU 3 
Quarter-Finals C
 FC DALLAS 02B BLACK (TXN) 3 
 BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 4 
Quarter-Finals D
 ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST (TX 2 
 FC DALLAS WTX 02B-VAUGHN  0 
Semi-Finals A
 LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 B 2 
 ANDROMEDA FC 02B WEST (TX 0 
Semi-Finals B
 SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 02 BLU 2 
 BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 4 
Final
 LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 02 B 2 
 BARCELONA (MSA) BARCELONA 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 32117
Director
 Ray Hirschowitz
Asst. Director
 Chip Kruger
Location
 Plano, TX 75023
Event Website
 www.planoyouthsoccer.org/labor...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1534
Boys Flights 28
Girls Flights 28
Total Teams 774
In State Teams 645 (83%)
In Region Teams 763 (99%)
Foreign Teams None