Plano Labor Day Invitational XXXIII  / Boys U15 Silver A    
8/30/2013 - 9/2/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 32117
Director
 Ray Hirschowitz
Asst. Director
 Chip Kruger
Location
 Plano, TX 75023
Event Website
 www.planoyouthsoccer.org/labor...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1534
Boys Flights 28
Girls Flights 28
Total Teams 774
In State Teams 645 (83%)
In Region Teams 763 (99%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Platinum Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Silver A
Flight Ranking Value: 688
Bracket 1
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  AUSTIN TEXANS SC 99B  0          TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL  1 
  AMERICAN EAGLES 99 BOYS WHITE  3          MEJA 99 BOYS TAYLOR  0 
  AMERICAN EAGLES 99 BOYS WHITE  1          TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL  0 
  AUSTIN TEXANS SC 99B  2          MEJA 99 BOYS TAYLOR  0 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  AMERICAN EAGLES 99 BOYS WHITE  3          AUSTIN TEXANS SC 99B  1 
  TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL  3          MEJA 99 BOYS TAYLOR  1 
  AMERICAN EAGLES 99 BOYS WHITE  0          TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  1 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B RED  1          TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL  5 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  2          TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AMERICAN EAGLES 99 BOYS WHITE (TXN)  33007127
 2: TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL (OK)  32014217
 3: AUSTIN TEXANS SC 99B (TXS)  31023410
 4: MEJA 99 BOYS TAYLOR (TXN)  3003181

Bracket 2
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B BLUE  0          GUAMERU SC 99B  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  1          AFC 99 B BLACK  0 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  4          GUAMERU SC 99B  1 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B BLUE  4          AFC 99 B BLACK  3 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B BLUE  1          SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  2 
  AFC 99 B BLACK  3          GUAMERU SC 99B  0 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B CENTRAL BLUE  1 
  SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  2          AFC 99 B BLACK  0 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  1          SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE (OK)  33007225
 2: AFC 99 B BLACK (TXN)  31026513
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B BLUE (TXN)  31025610
 4: GUAMERU SC 99B (TXN)  3102279

Bracket 3
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  HOUSTONIANS FC 99  1          NYSA CELTIC 99 BLACK  0 
  SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B CENTRAL BLUE  1 
  SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  3          NYSA CELTIC 99 BLACK  0 
  HOUSTONIANS FC 99  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B CENTRAL BLUE  2 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  2          HOUSTONIANS FC 99  0 
  NYSA CELTIC 99 BLACK  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B CENTRAL BLUE  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B CENTRAL BLUE  1 
  SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  2          AFC 99 B BLACK  0 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  1          SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  2 
  TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  2          SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B (TXN)  33007127
 2: FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B CENTRAL BLUE (TXN)  31114413
 3: HOUSTONIANS FC 99 (TXS)  3102249
 4: NYSA CELTIC 99 BLACK (OK)  3012154

Bracket 4
Saturday, August 31, 2013
  TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  0          GSA FORCE FC 99B BLUE  0 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B RED  2          DFW TEJANOS 99B (BARROW)  0 
  TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  0          DFW TEJANOS 99B (BARROW)  0 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B RED  2          GSA FORCE FC 99B BLUE  0 
Sunday, September 01, 2013
  TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B RED  0 
  DFW TEJANOS 99B (BARROW)  2          GSA FORCE FC 99B BLUE  1 
  AMERICAN EAGLES 99 BOYS WHITE  0          TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  1 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B RED  1          TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL  5 
Monday, September 02, 2013
  TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  2          TSC HURRICANE 99 BLACKWELL  1 
  TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY  2          SOLAR-CHELSEA 99B  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B RED (TXN)  32014218
 2: TSC HURRICANE 99 LUNDY (OK)  31202017
 3: DFW TEJANOS 99B (BARROW) (TXN)  31112312
 4: GSA FORCE FC 99B BLUE (TXS)  3012145

Qtr FInal - 16 teams - 4 x 4t
Quarter-Finals A
 0 
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 2 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 2 
 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 1 
 5 
Semi-Finals A
 2 
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 1 
 2 
Final
 2 
 3 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/29/2014  
 
  8/30/2013  
 
  8/31/2012  
 
  9/2/2011  
 
  9/3/2010  
 
  9/4/2009  
 
  8/29/2008  
 
  9/1/2007  
 
  9/2/2006