2014 Vegas Cup MLK Weekend  / Boys U14 Gold    
1/17/2014 - 1/19/2014
Event Information

Event ID# 32181
Director
 Jeff Manthey
Asst. Director
 James Rasmussen
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89113
Event Website
 www.vegascup.net
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1030
Boys Flights 21
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 587
In State Teams 116 (20%)
In Region Teams 557 (95%)
Foreign Teams 5 (1%)
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 7500
Bracket A
Saturday, January 18, 2014
  EAGLES SC (CAS)  4          FORZA FUTBOL FORZA FC 00 NPL DN  3 
  ARSENAL FC PRE ACADEMY (GOODMAN)  0          LV PROS FC 00 COPA  0 
Sunday, January 19, 2014
  EAGLES SC (CAS)  1          LV PROS FC 00 COPA  0 
  ARSENAL FC PRE ACADEMY (GOODMAN)  1          FORZA FUTBOL FORZA FC 00 NPL DN  1 
  LV PROS FC 00 COPA  0          FORZA FUTBOL FORZA FC 00 NPL DN  0 
  ARSENAL FC PRE ACADEMY (GOODMAN)  2          EAGLES SC (CAS)  0 
Monday, January 20, 2014
  EAGLES SC (CAS)  0          STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ  5 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EAGLES SC (CAS) (CAS)  32015517
 2: ARSENAL FC PRE ACADEMY (GOODMAN) (CAS)  31203115
 3: FORZA FUTBOL FORZA FC 00 NPL DN (UT)  3021459
 4: LV PROS FC 00 COPA (NV)  3021016

Bracket B
Saturday, January 18, 2014
  STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ (IRVINE)  1          HEAT FC 00 FD  3 
  SEATTLE UNITED B99 COPA  2          VALLEY UNITED SC VALLEY UNITED KOVALENKO  1 
Sunday, January 19, 2014
  SEATTLE UNITED B99 COPA  0          HEAT FC 00 FD  4 
  STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ (IRVINE)  2          VALLEY UNITED SC VALLEY UNITED KOVALENKO  1 
  STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ (IRVINE)  2          SEATTLE UNITED B99 COPA  3 
  HEAT FC 00 FD  1          VALLEY UNITED SC VALLEY UNITED KOVALENKO  0 
Monday, January 20, 2014
  HEAT FC 00 FD  2          SURF SC SURF (AGUILAR)  1 
  STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ  1          HEAT FC 00 FD  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HEAT FC 00 FD (NV)  33008127
 2: SEATTLE UNITED B99 COPA (WA)  32015717
 3: STRIKERS FC - IRVINE MARTINEZ (IRVINE) (CAS)  31025711
 4: VALLEY UNITED SC VALLEY UNITED KOVALENKO (CAS)  3003252

Bracket C
Friday, January 17, 2014
  DOWNTOWN LVSC 00 B ACADEMY  0          LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 00 PREMIER SOUTH CS  3 
Saturday, January 18, 2014
  SURF SC SURF (AGUILAR)  5          DOWNTOWN LVSC 00 B ACADEMY  0 
  SC DEL SOL 2000 BOYS ANDERSON  0          LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 00 PREMIER SOUTH CS  2 
  SURF SC SURF (AGUILAR)  2          LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 00 PREMIER SOUTH CS  1 
Sunday, January 19, 2014
  SURF SC SURF (AGUILAR)  4          SC DEL SOL 2000 BOYS ANDERSON  2 
  SC DEL SOL 2000 BOYS ANDERSON  2          DOWNTOWN LVSC 00 B ACADEMY  1 
Monday, January 20, 2014
  HEAT FC 00 FD  2          SURF SC SURF (AGUILAR)  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SURF SC SURF (AGUILAR) (CAS)  330010327
 2: LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 00 PREMIER SOUTH CS (UT)  32016220
 3: SC DEL SOL 2000 BOYS ANDERSON (AZ)  31024710
 4: DOWNTOWN LVSC 00 B ACADEMY (NV)  3003191

Bracket D
Saturday, January 18, 2014
  FC DALLAS 00 BOYS  1          IMPACT BLACK CM  0 
  STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ  3          LVSA 00 BOYS RED  1 
Sunday, January 19, 2014
  FC DALLAS 00 BOYS  1          LVSA 00 BOYS RED  1 
  STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ  2          IMPACT BLACK CM  1 
  STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ  4          FC DALLAS 00 BOYS  0 
  LVSA 00 BOYS RED  4          IMPACT BLACK CM  1 
Monday, January 20, 2014
  EAGLES SC (CAS)  0          STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ  5 
  STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ  1          HEAT FC 00 FD  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STRIKERS FC-SC-DOMINGUEZ (CAS)  33009227
 2: LVSA 00 BOYS RED (NV)  31116513
 3: FC DALLAS 00 BOYS (TXN)  31112511
 4: IMPACT BLACK CM (UT)  3003272

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 0 
 5 
Semi-Finals B
 2 
 1 
Final
 1 
 0 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  1/16/2015  
  Apply Now  
  1/17/2014  
 
  1/18/2013  
 
  1/13/2012  
 
  1/14/2011  
 
  1/15/2010  
 
  1/16/2009  
 
  Vegas Cup  
  1/19/2008  
 
  Vegas Cup  
  1/13/2007