Disney Presidents Day Soccer Festival 2014
2/14/2014 - 2/17/2014
Boys U15 Silver
Boys - Silver Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Silver
Flight Ranking Value: 250
Bracket A
Saturday, February 15, 2014
TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY 1     BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE MAROON 1
POINCIANA YS ROCKETS 2     ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOCCER 3
Sunday, February 16, 2014
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE MAROON 3     ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOCCER 0
POINCIANA YS ROCKETS 0     TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY 2
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE MAROON 8     POINCIANA YS ROCKETS 0
ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOCCER 2     TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY 0
Monday, February 17, 2014
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE MAROON 1     ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 98/99 0
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE WHITE 0     ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOCCER 1
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE MAROON 2     ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOCCER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE MAROON (FL)  3210817
 2: ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOCCER (MN)  3201556
 3: TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY (FL)  3111334
 4: POINCIANA YS ROCKETS (FL)  30032130

Bracket B
Saturday, February 15, 2014
GOU 98 UNITED STRIKERS 2     TETRABRAZIL FC 2
POINCIANA YS FC KISSIMMEE UNITED 0     MIAMI STRIKE FORCE WHITE 1
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 98/99 4     GREATER TAMPA BAY FC ELITE 0
Sunday, February 16, 2014
GREATER TAMPA BAY FC ELITE 1     GOU 98 UNITED STRIKERS 3
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE WHITE 2     TETRABRAZIL FC 2
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 98/99 2     POINCIANA YS FC KISSIMMEE UNITED 1
TETRABRAZIL FC 3     ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 98/99 0
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE WHITE 1     GOU 98 UNITED STRIKERS 0
GREATER TAMPA BAY FC ELITE 1     POINCIANA YS FC KISSIMMEE UNITED 7
Monday, February 17, 2014
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE MAROON 1     ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 98/99 0
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE WHITE 0     ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOCCER 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE WHITE (FL)  3210427
 2: ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC PREMIER 98/99 (MO)  3201646
 3: TETRABRAZIL FC (BRA)  3120745
 4: GOU 98 UNITED STRIKERS (FL)  3111544
 5: POINCIANA YS FC KISSIMMEE UNITED (FL)  3102543
 6: GREATER TAMPA BAY FC ELITE (FL)  30032140

10 Team Inter - Premier
Semi-Finals A
 BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE M 1 
 ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER 0 
Semi-Finals B
 MIAMI STRIKE FORCE WHITE  0 
 ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOC 1 
Final
 BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE M 2 
 ARSENAL FC MN PEGASUS SOC 0 
Event Information

Event ID# 32217
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Event Website
 disneyworldsports.disney.go.co...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Silver Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 451
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 16
Total Teams 256
In State Teams 157 (61%)
In Region Teams 172 (67%)
Foreign Teams 12 (5%)