2013-14 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage  / Boys U14 Silver/Bronze/Copper    
8/23/2013 - 5/10/2014
Event Information

Event ID# 32316
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 1058
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 718
In State Teams 713 (99%)
In Region Teams 714 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
 
 Boys U14 Silver/Bronze/Copper
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group PCLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE (CAN)MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY (CAN)EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM (CAN)SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE (CAN)
Group QBLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS (CAN)BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I (CAN)NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A (CAN)MUSTANG BULLS (CAN)
Group RFUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00 (CAN)DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99 (CAN)SAN RAMON AZURI 00B (CAN)WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99 (CAN)
Group SUNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00 (CAN)RED STAR SA 99B RED (CAN)SMC STAR 99B WHITE (CAN)ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE (CAN)
Group TAMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)WESCO 00/99 (CAN)SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS (CAN)SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE (CAN)
Group UDUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS (CAN)HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA (CAN)HERITAGE SC HORNETS (CAN)BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT (CAN)
Group VNVSC AZTECAS (CAN)LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B (CAN)ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99 (CAN)CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B (CAN)
Group WVALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS (CAN)CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE (CAN)EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99 (CAN)WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99 (CAN)
Group XLOBITOS GALAXY (CAN)TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH (CAN)CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE (CAN)BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS (CAN)
Group YMONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED (CAN)ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS (CAN)MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS (CAN)ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS (CAN)
Group P
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM  7          SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE  0 
  CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE  12          MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY  4          SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE  0 
Sunday, November 03, 2013
  CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE  6          EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM  0 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY  1          EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM  3 
  SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE  0          CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE  9 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE (CAN)  33002729
 2: EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM (CAN)  32011076
 3: MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY (CAN)  31027153
 4: SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE (CAN)  30030200

Group Q
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A  5          MUSTANG BULLS  0 
Sunday, October 06, 2013
  BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS  0          BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I  3 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS  1          NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A  1 
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I  7          MUSTANG BULLS  0 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  MUSTANG BULLS  0          BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS  10 
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I  1          NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I (CAN)  33001109
 2: NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A (CAN)  3111624
 3: BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS (CAN)  31111144
 4: MUSTANG BULLS (CAN)  30030220

Group R
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  SAN RAMON AZURI 00B  1          WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99  0 
Saturday, September 28, 2013
  FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00  2          DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99  1 
Sunday, October 06, 2013
  DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99  5          WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00  3          SAN RAMON AZURI 00B  2 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99  0          SAN RAMON AZURI 00B  3 
  WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99  0          FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00 (CAN)  3300939
 2: SAN RAMON AZURI 00B (CAN)  3201636
 3: DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99 (CAN)  3102653
 4: WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99 (CAN)  30030100

Group S
Sunday, September 29, 2013
  SMC STAR 99B WHITE  2          ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE  0 
Sunday, October 06, 2013
  UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00  6          RED STAR SA 99B RED  2 
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  RED STAR SA 99B RED  3          SMC STAR 99B WHITE  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  RED STAR SA 99B RED  3          ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE  0 
  UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00  0          SMC STAR 99B WHITE  0 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE  1          UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00  6 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00 (CAN)  32101237
 2: RED STAR SA 99B RED (CAN)  3201886
 3: SMC STAR 99B WHITE (CAN)  3111434
 4: ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE (CAN)  30031110

Group T
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES  6          WESCO 00/99  1 
Sunday, October 06, 2013
  SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS  3          SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES  4          SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS  2 
Saturday, October 19, 2013
  WESCO 00/99  3          SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE  2 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE  0          AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES  4 
  WESCO 00/99  3          SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)  33001439
 2: WESCO 00/99 (CAN)  3201786
 3: SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS (CAN)  3102573
 4: SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE (CAN)  30032100

Group U
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS  1          HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA  1 
  HERITAGE SC HORNETS  1          BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA  12          BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT  1 
  DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS  4          HERITAGE SC HORNETS  0 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA  10          HERITAGE SC HORNETS  0 
  BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT  0          DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS (CAN)  3210917
 2: HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA (CAN)  32102327
 3: BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT (CAN)  30122171
 4: HERITAGE SC HORNETS (CAN)  30121151

Group V
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  NVSC AZTECAS  2          LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B  0 
Sunday, October 06, 2013
  ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99  0          CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  NVSC AZTECAS  12          ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99  0 
  LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B  2          CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B  1 
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B  9          ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99  1 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B  1          NVSC AZTECAS  7 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NVSC AZTECAS (CAN)  33002119
 2: LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B (CAN)  32011146
 3: CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B (CAN)  3102493
 4: ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99 (CAN)  30031230

Group W
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS  4          CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE  0 
  EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99  2          WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS  3          EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99  1 
  CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE  1          WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99  2 
Sunday, November 03, 2013
  WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99  1          VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS  1 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE  4          EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS (CAN)  3210827
 2: WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99 (CAN)  3111444
 3: CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE (CAN)  3102563
 4: EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99 (CAN)  3102383

Group X
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE  3          BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS  6 
  LOBITOS GALAXY  11          TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  LOBITOS GALAXY  5          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE  1 
  TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH  2          BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS  1 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS  0          LOBITOS GALAXY  4 
Saturday, November 16, 2013
  TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH  1          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LOBITOS GALAXY (CAN)  33002029
 2: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE (CAN)  31028123
 3: BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS (CAN)  3102793
 4: TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH (CAN)  31024163

Group Y
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS  4          ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS  0 
  MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED  1          ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS  0 
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED  2          MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS  4 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS  2          ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS  0 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
  ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS  1          MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED  1 
  ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS  1          MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS (CAN)  3210937
 2: MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED (CAN)  3111454
 3: ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS (CAN)  3111324
 4: ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS (CAN)  3012171

Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/1/2014  
 
  8/23/2013  
 
  8/17/2013  
 
  8/1/2013  
 
  3/9/2013  
 
  9/23/2012  
 
  8/15/2012  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  1/29/2011  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  8/19/2010  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2009  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2008  
 
  1/1/2008  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2007  
 
  12/16/2006  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  12/16/2006