2013-14 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage
8/23/2013 - 5/10/2014
Boys U14 Silver/Bronze/Copper
 
 Boys U14 Silver/Bronze/Copper
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group P
CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE (CAN)
MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY (CAN)
EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM (CAN)
SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE (CAN)
Group Q
BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I (CAN)
NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A (CAN)
MUSTANG BULLS (CAN)
Group R
FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00 (CAN)
DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99 (CAN)
SAN RAMON AZURI 00B (CAN)
WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99 (CAN)
Group S
UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00 (CAN)
RED STAR SA 99B RED (CAN)
SMC STAR 99B WHITE (CAN)
ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE (CAN)
Group T
AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)
WESCO 00/99 (CAN)
SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS (CAN)
SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE (CAN)
Group U
DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS (CAN)
HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA (CAN)
HERITAGE SC HORNETS (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT (CAN)
Group V
NVSC AZTECAS (CAN)
LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B (CAN)
ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99 (CAN)
CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B (CAN)
Group W
VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS (CAN)
CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE (CAN)
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99 (CAN)
WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99 (CAN)
Group X
LOBITOS GALAXY (CAN)
TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH (CAN)
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE (CAN)
BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS (CAN)
Group Y
MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED (CAN)
ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS (CAN)
MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS (CAN)
ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS (CAN)
Group P
Sunday, September 22, 2013
EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM 7     SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE 0
CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE 12     MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY 2
Sunday, October 13, 2013
MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY 4     SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE 0
Sunday, November 03, 2013
CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE 6     EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM 0
Sunday, November 10, 2013
MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY 1     EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM 3
SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE 0     CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE 9
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 99B ELITE (CAN)  33002729
 2: EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC MAYHEM (CAN)  32011076
 3: MERSEY SC MERSEY GALAXY (CAN)  31027153
 4: SAN RAMON SOCCER SCORE (CAN)  30030200

Group Q
Sunday, September 22, 2013
NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A 5     MUSTANG BULLS 0
Sunday, October 06, 2013
BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS 0     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I 3
Sunday, October 13, 2013
BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS 1     NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A 1
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I 7     MUSTANG BULLS 0
Sunday, November 10, 2013
MUSTANG BULLS 0     BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS 10
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I 1     NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 00 ELITE I (CAN)  33001109
 2: NOVATO YOUTH NOVATO UNITED 99 BOYS A (CAN)  3111624
 3: BLACK OAKS YOUTH SOCCER BLACK OAKS (CAN)  31111144
 4: MUSTANG BULLS (CAN)  30030220

Group R
Sunday, September 22, 2013
SAN RAMON AZURI 00B 1     WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99 0
Saturday, September 28, 2013
FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00 2     DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99 1
Sunday, October 06, 2013
DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99 5     WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99 0
Sunday, October 13, 2013
FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00 3     SAN RAMON AZURI 00B 2
Sunday, November 10, 2013
DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99 0     SAN RAMON AZURI 00B 3
WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99 0     FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FUEGO FC FUEGO 99-00 (CAN)  3300939
 2: SAN RAMON AZURI 00B (CAN)  3201636
 3: DELTA YSL DELTA UNITED 99 (CAN)  3102653
 4: WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 99 (CAN)  30030100

Group S
Sunday, September 29, 2013
SMC STAR 99B WHITE 2     ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE 0
Sunday, October 06, 2013
UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00 6     RED STAR SA 99B RED 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
RED STAR SA 99B RED 3     SMC STAR 99B WHITE 2
Sunday, October 13, 2013
RED STAR SA 99B RED 3     ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE 0
UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00 0     SMC STAR 99B WHITE 0
Sunday, November 10, 2013
ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE 1     UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00 6
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNION CITY UNIN CITY SC BARCELONA00 (CAN)  32101237
 2: RED STAR SA 99B RED (CAN)  3201886
 3: SMC STAR 99B WHITE (CAN)  3111434
 4: ALBANY BERKELEY SC BARCA FORZE (CAN)  30031110

Group T
Sunday, September 22, 2013
AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES 6     WESCO 00/99 1
Sunday, October 06, 2013
SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS 3     SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE 0
Sunday, October 13, 2013
AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES 4     SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS 2
Saturday, October 19, 2013
WESCO 00/99 3     SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE 2
Sunday, November 10, 2013
SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE 0     AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES 4
WESCO 00/99 3     SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)  33001439
 2: WESCO 00/99 (CAN)  3201786
 3: SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA 00BOYS (CAN)  3102573
 4: SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 2000 WHITE (CAN)  30032100

Group U
Sunday, September 22, 2013
DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS 1     HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA 1
HERITAGE SC HORNETS 1     BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA 12     BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT 1
DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS 4     HERITAGE SC HORNETS 0
Sunday, November 10, 2013
HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA 10     HERITAGE SC HORNETS 0
BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT 0     DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DUBLIN UNITED SL HAWKS (CAN)  3210917
 2: HAYWARD YSL REAL AZTECA (CAN)  32102327
 3: BALLISTIC UNITED U14 SELECT (CAN)  30122171
 4: HERITAGE SC HORNETS (CAN)  30121151

Group V
Sunday, September 22, 2013
NVSC AZTECAS 2     LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B 0
Sunday, October 06, 2013
ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99 0     CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B 2
Sunday, October 13, 2013
NVSC AZTECAS 12     ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99 0
LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B 2     CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B 1
Saturday, November 09, 2013
LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B 9     ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99 1
Sunday, November 10, 2013
CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B 1     NVSC AZTECAS 7
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NVSC AZTECAS (CAN)  33002119
 2: LOS GATOS UNITED SL LIGHTNING FC 99B (CAN)  32011146
 3: CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED YELLOW 99-00 B (CAN)  3102493
 4: ALAMEDA ISLANDERS B 99 (CAN)  30031230

Group W
Sunday, September 22, 2013
VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS 4     CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE 0
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99 2     WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS 3     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99 1
CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE 1     WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99 2
Sunday, November 03, 2013
WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99 1     VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS 1
Sunday, November 10, 2013
CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE 4     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VALLEY OF THE MOON LOBOS (CAN)  3210827
 2: WALNUT CREEK SC TITANS 99 (CAN)  3111444
 3: CENTRAL MARIN ARSENAL 00 WHITE (CAN)  3102563
 4: EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 99 (CAN)  3102383

Group X
Sunday, September 22, 2013
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE 3     BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS 6
LOBITOS GALAXY 11     TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
LOBITOS GALAXY 5     CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE 1
TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH 2     BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS 1
Sunday, November 10, 2013
BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS 0     LOBITOS GALAXY 4
Saturday, November 16, 2013
TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH 1     CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LOBITOS GALAXY (CAN)  33002029
 2: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 99B WHITE (CAN)  31028123
 3: BULLARD UNITED S.C. 99 BOYS (CAN)  3102793
 4: TURLOCK FC BAYERN MUNICH (CAN)  31024163

Group Y
Sunday, September 22, 2013
MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS 4     ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS 0
MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED 1     ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS 0
Saturday, October 12, 2013
MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED 2     MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS 4
Sunday, October 13, 2013
ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS 2     ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS 0
Sunday, November 10, 2013
ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS 1     MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED 1
ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS 1     MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MANTECA FUTBOL MFC 99 RED BULS (CAN)  3210937
 2: MONTEREY COUNTY FC UNITED 99B RED (CAN)  3111454
 3: ATHLETIC OF LOS BANOS AC LOS BANOS 99 STRIKERS (CAN)  3111324
 4: ALTERNATIVO FC TRACY REBELS (CAN)  3012171

Event Information
Event ID# 32316
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 1058
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 717
In State Teams 712 (99%)
In Region Teams 713 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/23/2014  
  8/23/2014  
  3/1/2014  
  8/23/2013  
  8/17/2013  
  8/1/2013  
  3/9/2013  
  9/23/2012  
  8/15/2012  
  8/15/2011  
  8/15/2011  
  1/29/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  9/16/2009  
  9/16/2008  
  1/1/2008  
  9/16/2007  
  12/16/2006  
  12/16/2006