2013-14 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage
8/23/2013 - 5/10/2014
Boys U15 State/Premier/Gold 1/Gold 2
 
 Boys U15 State/Premier/Gold 1/Gold 2
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group A
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE (CAN)
RICHMOND SOL COBRAS 98 (CAN)
PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE (CAN)
UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS (CAN)
Group B
ODYSSEY SOUTH EARTHQUAKES B98 BLACK (CAN)
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE (CAN)
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 (CAN)
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK (CAN)
Group C
DIABLO FC 98 (CAN)
MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV (CAN)
IMPACT 98 (CAN)
FYSC 98 BB (CAN)
Group D
PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 (CAN)
CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 98-99 B (CAN)
BLACK OAKS YOUTH BLACK OAKS FC (CAN)
OAKLAND SELECT 99 (CAN)
Group E
JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER (CAN)
CA SAN JOSE UNITED (CAN)
SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B (CAN)
NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL (CAN)
Group F
EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 (CAN)
CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B RED (CAN)
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE (CAN)
LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS (CAN)
Group G
TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98 (CAN)
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN (CAN)
BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 (CAN)
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK (CAN)
Group H
ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99 (CAN)
UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS (CAN)
LIVERMORE FUSION SC 1998B MAROON (CAS)
Group I
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE (CAN)
MILAN FC NAZIONALE (CAN)
STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS (CAN)
DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA (CAN)
Group J
MARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN)
FC ELK GROVE 99B (CAN)
TRACY FUTBOL STEALTH (CAN)
CAL BLUES BLUES 99B (CAN)
Group K
MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 98 (CAN)
PLACER UNITED 99B RED (CAN)
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)
Group L
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS (CAN)
REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS 98 (CAN)
CAP FC UNITED 99B (CAN)
SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 (NV)
Group M
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES (CAN)
SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS (CAN)
SCA TWELVEFC99 (CAN)
EMPIRE CHELSEA (CAN)
Group A
Sunday, September 22, 2013
PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE 0     UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS 2
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE 5     RICHMOND SOL COBRAS 98 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE 3     PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE 1
Saturday, November 02, 2013
UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS 1     DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE 4
Sunday, November 03, 2013
RICHMOND SOL COBRAS 98 2     UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS 1
Sunday, November 10, 2013
RICHMOND SOL COBRAS 98 1     PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE (CAN)  33001239
 2: UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS (CAN)  3102463
 3: PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE (CAN)  3102463
 4: RICHMOND SOL COBRAS 98 (CAN)  3102493

Group B
Sunday, October 06, 2013
ODYSSEY SOUTH EARTHQUAKES B98 BLACK 3     MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
ODYSSEY SOUTH EARTHQUAKES B98 BLACK 2     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 1
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE 6     CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK 2
Sunday, October 27, 2013
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 0     CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK 4
Sunday, November 10, 2013
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK 2     ODYSSEY SOUTH EARTHQUAKES B98 BLACK 6
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE 1     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ODYSSEY SOUTH EARTHQUAKES B98 BLACK (CAN)  33001149
 2: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLUE (CAN)  3111864
 3: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK (CAN)  31028123
 4: EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 (CAN)  3012271

Group C
Sunday, September 22, 2013
DIABLO FC 98 3     MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV 0
IMPACT 98 9     FYSC 98 BB 0
Sunday, October 13, 2013
DIABLO FC 98 2     IMPACT 98 3
MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV 4     FYSC 98 BB 2
Sunday, November 10, 2013
MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV 1     IMPACT 98 2
FYSC 98 BB 1     DIABLO FC 98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IMPACT 98 (CAN)  33001439
 2: DIABLO FC 98 (CAN)  3111644
 3: MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV (CAN)  3102573
 4: FYSC 98 BB (CAN)  30123141

Group D
Sunday, September 22, 2013
PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 3     CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 98-99 B 0
Saturday, October 26, 2013
BLACK OAKS YOUTH BLACK OAKS FC 3     OAKLAND SELECT 99 2
Sunday, October 27, 2013
CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 98-99 B 3     OAKLAND SELECT 99 3
Sunday, November 10, 2013
OAKLAND SELECT 99 1     PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 8
CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 98-99 B 0     BLACK OAKS YOUTH BLACK OAKS FC 1
Saturday, November 16, 2013
PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 3     BLACK OAKS YOUTH BLACK OAKS FC 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 (CAN)  33001429
 2: BLACK OAKS YOUTH BLACK OAKS FC (CAN)  3201556
 3: OAKLAND SELECT 99 (CAN)  30126141
 4: CASTRO VALLEY SC CVSC UNITED GREEN 98-99 B (CAN)  3012371

Group E
Sunday, September 22, 2013
SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B 3     NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL 1
JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER 3     CA SAN JOSE UNITED 2
Sunday, October 13, 2013
CA SAN JOSE UNITED 4     NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL 2
JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER 2     SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B 1
Sunday, November 10, 2013
CA SAN JOSE UNITED 2     SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B 2
NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL 3     JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER (CAN)  3201566
 2: CA SAN JOSE UNITED (CAN)  3111874
 3: SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B (CAN)  3111654
 4: NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL (CAN)  3102673

Group F
Sunday, September 22, 2013
EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 3     CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B RED 0
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 2     LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS 1
Saturday, October 05, 2013
CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B RED 3     LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS 0
Sunday, October 13, 2013
EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 4     ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 1
Sunday, November 10, 2013
LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS 0     EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 5
CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B RED 4     ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 (CAN)  33001219
 2: CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B RED (CAN)  3201756
 3: ORCHARD VALLEY YSL OVSC ALLIANCE (CAN)  3102593
 4: LAMORINDA FC 98 BOYS (CAN)  30031100

Group G
Sunday, September 22, 2013
TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98 1     SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98 3     BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 2
Wednesday, October 30, 2013
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN 2     SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK 2
Sunday, November 10, 2013
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK 1     TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98 2
Wednesday, November 20, 2013
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN 4     BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 1
Saturday, November 23, 2013
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK 3     BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98 (CAN)  3210647
 2: SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN (CAN)  3120745
 3: SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK (CAN)  3111644
 4: BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 (CAN)  30033100

Group H
Sunday, September 15, 2013
UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS 4     LIVERMORE FUSION SC 1998B MAROON 0
Sunday, September 22, 2013
ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS 0     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS 2     UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS 1
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99 5     LIVERMORE FUSION SC 1998B MAROON 2
Sunday, November 10, 2013
LIVERMORE FUSION SC 1998B MAROON 1     ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS 4
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99 7     UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99 (CAN)  33001329
 2: ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS (CAN)  3201636
 3: UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS (CAN)  3102593
 4: LIVERMORE FUSION SC 1998B MAROON (CAS)  30033130

Group I
Sunday, December 15, 2013
STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS 3     DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA 1
Sunday, January 19, 2014
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE 0     STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS 0
Sunday, February 02, 2014
MILAN FC NAZIONALE 8     DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA 1
MILAN FC NAZIONALE 2     SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE 3
Sunday, February 23, 2014
MILAN FC NAZIONALE 4     STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS 5
Monday, March 03, 2014
DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA 0     SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE (CAN)  3210627
 2: STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS (CAN)  3210857
 3: MILAN FC NAZIONALE (CAN)  31021493
 4: DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA (CAN)  30032140

Group J
Sunday, December 15, 2013
TRACY FUTBOL STEALTH 0     CAL BLUES BLUES 99B 2
MARIN FC 99 BLUE 0     FC ELK GROVE 99B 1
Sunday, January 19, 2014
FC ELK GROVE 99B 0     CAL BLUES BLUES 99B 1
MARIN FC 99 BLUE 3     TRACY FUTBOL STEALTH 0
Sunday, February 09, 2014
CAL BLUES BLUES 99B 0     MARIN FC 99 BLUE 1
FC ELK GROVE 99B 4     TRACY FUTBOL STEALTH 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC ELK GROVE 99B (CAN)  3201526
 2: MARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN)  3201416
 3: CAL BLUES BLUES 99B (CAN)  3201316
 4: TRACY FUTBOL STEALTH (CAN)  3003190

Group K
Sunday, December 15, 2013
MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 98 1     PLACER UNITED 99B RED 1
Sunday, January 19, 2014
PLACER UNITED 99B RED 1     MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 0     MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 98 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 98 (CAN)  2110314
 2: PLACER UNITED 99B RED (CAN)  2110214
 3: MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)  2002030

Group L
Sunday, December 15, 2013
CAP FC UNITED 99B 0     SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 2
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 3     REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS 98 1
Sunday, January 19, 2014
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 2     CAP FC UNITED 99B 0
REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS 98 0     SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 3
Sunday, February 09, 2014
REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS 98 0     CAP FC UNITED 99B 3
Friday, February 21, 2014
SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 1     SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS (CAN)  3300729
 2: SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 (NV)  3201626
 3: CAP FC UNITED 99B (CAN)  3102343
 4: REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS 98 (CAN)  3003190

Group M
Sunday, December 15, 2013
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES 2     SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS 0
SCA TWELVEFC99 3     EMPIRE CHELSEA 0
Sunday, January 19, 2014
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES 3     SCA TWELVEFC99 0
SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS 7     EMPIRE CHELSEA 2
Saturday, February 08, 2014
EMPIRE CHELSEA 0     ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES 3
Sunday, February 09, 2014
SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS 4     SCA TWELVEFC99 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES (CAN)  3300809
 2: SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS (CAN)  32011156
 3: SCA TWELVEFC99 (CAN)  3102473
 4: EMPIRE CHELSEA (CAN)  30032130

Event Information
Event ID# 32316
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 1058
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 717
In State Teams 712 (99%)
In Region Teams 713 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  8/23/2014  
  3/1/2014  
  8/23/2013  
  8/17/2013  
  8/1/2013  
  3/9/2013  
  9/23/2012  
  8/15/2012  
  8/15/2011  
  8/15/2011  
  1/29/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  9/16/2009  
  9/16/2008  
  1/1/2008  
  9/16/2007  
  12/16/2006  
  12/16/2006