2013-14 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage
8/23/2013 - 5/10/2014
Boys U15 Silver/Bronze/Copper
 
 Boys U15 Silver/Bronze/Copper
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group N
PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED (CAN)
PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE (CAN)
SMC STAR 98B ACADEMY (CAN)
WALNUT CREEK SC VELOCITY 98 (CAN)
Group O
DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE (CAN)
CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE (CAN)
EAST VALLEY FUTBOL SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 98B EAST VALLEY (CAN)
EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC AVENGERS (CAN)
Group P
COSC RCC 99BB (CAN)
MADERA PREMIER SOCCER MADERA SCORPIONS '98B (CAN)
SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 (CAN)
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)
Group Q
HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 (CAN)
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLACK (CAN)
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 98 (CAN)
Group R
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK (CAN)
WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 (CAN)
SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B (CAN)
MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN)
Group S
PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ (CAN)
MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 (CAN)
ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL (CAN)
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS (CAN)
Group T
NVFC INDIANS98 (CAN)
TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE (CAN)
PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)
AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC LOS DIABLOS AZULES (CAN)
Group U
RIVER CITY UNITED FC ELITE 1998 (CAN)
MARIN FC 99 RED (CAN)
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 BLACK (CAN)
EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH (CAN)
Group V
MERCED UNITED FC 98 (CAN)
VALLEJO FUTBOL VALLEJO BARCELONA (CAN)
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE (CAN)
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 (CAN)
Group N
Sunday, September 22, 2013
PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED 5     PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE 3
Sunday, October 13, 2013
PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE 10     WALNUT CREEK SC VELOCITY 98 1
PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED 4     SMC STAR 98B ACADEMY 1
Sunday, November 03, 2013
WALNUT CREEK SC VELOCITY 98 1     PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED 11
Sunday, November 10, 2013
PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE 3     SMC STAR 98B ACADEMY 2
Saturday, November 16, 2013
SMC STAR 98B ACADEMY 8     WALNUT CREEK SC VELOCITY 98 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED (CAN)  33002059
 2: PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE (CAN)  32011686
 3: SMC STAR 98B ACADEMY (CAN)  31021193
 4: WALNUT CREEK SC VELOCITY 98 (CAN)  30034290

Group O
Sunday, September 22, 2013
DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE 3     CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 6
Sunday, October 13, 2013
CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 5     EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC AVENGERS 0
DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE 0     EAST VALLEY FUTBOL SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 98B EAST V 2
Sunday, November 10, 2013
CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE 2     EAST VALLEY FUTBOL SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 98B EAST V 2
EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC AVENGERS 3     DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE 0
Sunday, November 17, 2013
EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC AVENGERS 0     EAST VALLEY FUTBOL SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 98B EAST V 6
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EAST VALLEY FUTBOL SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 98B EAST VALLEY (CAN)  32101027
 2: CLOVIS JR SL CROSSFIRE 98B ELITE (CAN)  32101357
 3: EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC AVENGERS (CAN)  31023113
 4: DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE (CAN)  30033110

Group P
Sunday, September 22, 2013
SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 5     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 1
COSC RCC 99BB 3     MADERA PREMIER SOCCER MADERA SCORPIONS '98B 3
Sunday, October 13, 2013
COSC RCC 99BB 3     SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 2
MADERA PREMIER SOCCER MADERA SCORPIONS '98B 7     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 0
Sunday, November 10, 2013
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 2     COSC RCC 99BB 4
MADERA PREMIER SOCCER MADERA SCORPIONS '98B 4     SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MADERA PREMIER SOCCER MADERA SCORPIONS '98B (CAN)  32101447
 2: COSC RCC 99BB (CAN)  32101077
 3: SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 (CAN)  3102883
 4: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)  30033160

Group Q
Sunday, September 22, 2013
HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS 2     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 0
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLACK 1     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 98 0
Sunday, October 13, 2013
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 2     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 98 2
HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS 4     MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLACK 1
Sunday, November 10, 2013
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 2     MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLACK 1
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 98 0     HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS (CAN)  3300919
 2: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 (CAN)  3111454
 3: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLACK (CAN)  3102363
 4: EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 98 (CAN)  3012261

Group R
Sunday, September 22, 2013
SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 3     MUSTANG SC COMETS 2
Sunday, September 29, 2013
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK 0     WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 3
Sunday, October 13, 2013
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK 2     SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 1
WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 4     MUSTANG SC COMETS 0
Sunday, November 10, 2013
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK 9     MUSTANG SC COMETS 0
WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 5     SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 (CAN)  33001229
 2: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK (CAN)  32011146
 3: SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B (CAN)  3102693
 4: MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN)  30032160

Group S
Sunday, September 22, 2013
ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 2     DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 0
PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ 2     MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 1
Sunday, October 13, 2013
MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 3     DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 1
PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ 1     ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 3
Sunday, November 10, 2013
MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 3     ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 0
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 1     PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ 6
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 (CAN)  3201736
 2: PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ (CAN)  3201956
 3: ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL (CAN)  3201546
 4: DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS (CAN)  30032110

Group T
Sunday, December 15, 2013
NVFC INDIANS98 1     TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE 2
Sunday, January 05, 2014
PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 4     AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC LOS DIABLOS AZULES 4
Sunday, January 19, 2014
TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE 2     AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC LOS DIABLOS AZULES 1
NVFC INDIANS98 2     PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 2
Sunday, February 09, 2014
AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC LOS DIABLOS AZULES 4     NVFC INDIANS98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE (CAN)  2200426
 2: AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO FC LOS DIABLOS AZULES (CAN)  3111964
 3: PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)  2020662
 4: NVFC INDIANS98 (CAN)  3012381

Group U
Sunday, December 15, 2013
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 BLACK 5     EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH 1
Sunday, January 05, 2014
MARIN FC 99 RED 5     EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH 0
Sunday, January 19, 2014
RIVER CITY UNITED FC ELITE 1998 3     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 BLACK 0
Sunday, February 02, 2014
RIVER CITY UNITED FC ELITE 1998 0     MARIN FC 99 RED 1
Sunday, February 16, 2014
MARIN FC 99 RED 2     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 BLACK 1
Thursday, February 20, 2014
EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH 0     RIVER CITY UNITED FC ELITE 1998 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARIN FC 99 RED (CAN)  3300819
 2: RIVER CITY UNITED FC ELITE 1998 (CAN)  3201416
 3: LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 BLACK (CAN)  3102663
 4: EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH (CAN)  30031110

Group V
Sunday, December 15, 2013
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE 2     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 4
MERCED UNITED FC 98 0     VALLEJO FUTBOL VALLEJO BARCELONA 0
Sunday, January 19, 2014
VALLEJO FUTBOL VALLEJO BARCELONA 4     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 3
MERCED UNITED FC 98 3     SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE 0
Sunday, February 09, 2014
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 0     MERCED UNITED FC 98 3
Saturday, February 15, 2014
VALLEJO FUTBOL VALLEJO BARCELONA 5     SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MERCED UNITED FC 98 (CAN)  3210607
 2: VALLEJO FUTBOL VALLEJO BARCELONA (CAN)  3210947
 3: LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 (CAN)  3102793
 4: SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE (CAN)  30033120

Event Information
Event ID# 32316
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 1058
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 717
In State Teams 712 (99%)
In Region Teams 713 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/23/2014  
  8/23/2014  
  3/1/2014  
  8/23/2013  
  8/17/2013  
  8/1/2013  
  3/9/2013  
  9/23/2012  
  8/15/2012  
  8/15/2011  
  8/15/2011  
  1/29/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  9/16/2009  
  9/16/2008  
  1/1/2008  
  9/16/2007  
  12/16/2006  
  12/16/2006