NY CUP 2013
9/8/2012 - 6/26/2013
Boys U14 Gold
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 9500
GOLD A
ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY (NYE)
LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE (NYE)
FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 (NYE)
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL (NYE)
GOLD B
MANHATTAN 98 PREMIER (NYE)
EAST MEADOW NPL-98 (NYE)
EAST FISHKILL RAMPAGE (NYE)
F.A. EURO (NYE)
GOLD C
CENTRAL BROOKLYN 5 BORO ARSENAL (NYE)
ELMONT NORTH VALLEY STREAM JIGS ACADEMY 98 (NYE)
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 (NYE)
MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER RED DEVILS (NYE)
GOLD D
BROOKLYN ITALIANS NPL-98 (NYE)
NEW ROCHELLE FC FORCE (NYE)
PRO YOUTH CELESTE (NYE)
WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA PANTHERS (NYE)
GOLD E
SYOSSET WARRIORS (NYE)
LAGRANGE STORM (NYE)
EASTERN FC NPL-98 (NYE)
HBC UNITED (NYE)
GOLD F
RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS (NYE)
MASSAPEQUA MAVERICKS (NYE)
NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER (NYE)
EAST ISLIP WARRIORS (NYE)
GOLD G
BRIARCLIFF YOUTH BLIZZARD (NYE)
FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE)
NEW YORK SC B98 (NYE)
NORTH ROCKLAND AJAX (NYE)
GOLD H
SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-98 (NYE)
EVERTON AMERICA CT EVERTON AMERICA U14 BOYS BLUE (CT)
MET OVAL 99 ACADEMY (NYE)
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 CRYUFF (NYE)
GOLD A
Monday, September 03, 2012
LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE 2     ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY 0
Thursday, September 13, 2012
FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 0     WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 5
Saturday, October 13, 2012
LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE 0     WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 3
Sunday, October 14, 2012
ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY 3     FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 0
Sunday, November 18, 2012
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 6     ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE 3     FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 0
Saturday, April 20, 2013
SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-98 0     LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE 1
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 3     LAGRANGE STORM 0
Thursday, May 02, 2013
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 3     LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE 1
Saturday, May 04, 2013
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 1     NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER 0
Saturday, May 11, 2013
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 2     WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL (NYE)  33001409
 2: LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE (NYE)  3201536
 3: ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY (NYE)  3102383
 4: FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 (NYE)  30030110

GOLD B
Sunday, September 16, 2012
EAST FISHKILL RAMPAGE 2     F.A. EURO 8
Saturday, September 29, 2012
MANHATTAN 98 PREMIER 0     EAST MEADOW NPL-98 1
Saturday, October 13, 2012
MANHATTAN 98 PREMIER 3     EAST FISHKILL RAMPAGE 0
Friday, October 26, 2012
EAST MEADOW NPL-98 3     F.A. EURO 1
Saturday, November 17, 2012
EAST MEADOW NPL-98 9     EAST FISHKILL RAMPAGE 0
F.A. EURO 4     MANHATTAN 98 PREMIER 2
Thursday, April 18, 2013
EAST MEADOW NPL-98 3     MASSAPEQUA MAVERICKS 1
Sunday, April 21, 2013
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 8     F.A. EURO 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
EAST MEADOW NPL-98 0     NEW YORK SC B98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EAST MEADOW NPL-98 (NYE)  33001319
 2: F.A. EURO (NYE)  32011376
 3: MANHATTAN 98 PREMIER (NYE)  3102553
 4: EAST FISHKILL RAMPAGE (NYE)  30032200

GOLD C
Saturday, September 15, 2012
CENTRAL BROOKLYN 5 BORO ARSENAL 3     ELMONT NORTH VALLEY STREAM JIGS ACADEMY 98 0
Sunday, September 30, 2012
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 7     MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER RED DEVILS 0
Sunday, October 21, 2012
ELMONT NORTH VALLEY STREAM JIGS ACADEMY 98 0     MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER RED DEVILS 3
Saturday, December 01, 2012
MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER RED DEVILS 1     CENTRAL BROOKLYN 5 BORO ARSENAL 3
Saturday, March 16, 2013
CENTRAL BROOKLYN 5 BORO ARSENAL 2     BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 9
Saturday, March 23, 2013
ELMONT NORTH VALLEY STREAM JIGS ACADEMY 98 0     BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 3
Saturday, April 20, 2013
FC SOMERS RAZORS 5     CENTRAL BROOKLYN 5 BORO ARSENAL 1
Sunday, April 21, 2013
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 8     F.A. EURO 0
Thursday, May 02, 2013
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 3     LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE 1
Saturday, May 11, 2013
BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 2     WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 1
Sunday, May 19, 2013
FC SOMERS RAZORS 2     BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 (NYE)  33001929
 2: CENTRAL BROOKLYN 5 BORO ARSENAL (NYE)  32018106
 3: MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER RED DEVILS (NYE)  31024103
 4: ELMONT NORTH VALLEY STREAM JIGS ACADEMY 98 (NYE)  3003090

GOLD D
Saturday, September 15, 2012
PRO YOUTH CELESTE 1     WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA PANTHERS 0
BROOKLYN ITALIANS NPL-98 2     NEW ROCHELLE FC FORCE 0
Friday, October 19, 2012
NEW ROCHELLE FC FORCE 1     WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA PANTHERS 5
Saturday, November 10, 2012
NEW ROCHELLE FC FORCE 1     PRO YOUTH CELESTE 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA PANTHERS 3     BROOKLYN ITALIANS NPL-98 1
Saturday, March 23, 2013
BROOKLYN ITALIANS NPL-98 0     PRO YOUTH CELESTE 1
Saturday, April 20, 2013
PRO YOUTH CELESTE 0     NEW YORK SC B98 1
Sunday, April 28, 2013
NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER 5     WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA PANTHERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PRO YOUTH CELESTE (NYE)  3201216
 2: WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA PANTHERS (NYE)  3201836
 3: BROOKLYN ITALIANS NPL-98 (NYE)  3102343
 4: NEW ROCHELLE FC FORCE (NYE)  3102273

GOLD E
Saturday, September 15, 2012
SYOSSET WARRIORS 0     LAGRANGE STORM 1
Saturday, September 29, 2012
EASTERN FC NPL-98 1     HBC UNITED 0
Saturday, October 13, 2012
LAGRANGE STORM 4     HBC UNITED 3
Saturday, October 27, 2012
SYOSSET WARRIORS 0     EASTERN FC NPL-98 1
Saturday, November 10, 2012
LAGRANGE STORM 1     EASTERN FC NPL-98 3
Sunday, March 17, 2013
SYOSSET WARRIORS 0     HBC UNITED 4
Saturday, April 20, 2013
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 3     LAGRANGE STORM 0
Sunday, April 21, 2013
EASTERN FC NPL-98 4     EVERTON AMERICA CT EVERTON AMERICA U14 BOYS BLUE 1
Friday, April 26, 2013
EASTERN FC NPL-98 3     FC SOMERS RAZORS 5
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EASTERN FC NPL-98 (NYE)  3300519
 2: LAGRANGE STORM (NYE)  3201666
 3: HBC UNITED (NYE)  3102753
 4: SYOSSET WARRIORS (NYE)  3003060

GOLD F
Saturday, September 08, 2012
NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER 5     EAST ISLIP WARRIORS 0
Sunday, September 30, 2012
RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS 0     MASSAPEQUA MAVERICKS 7
Sunday, October 14, 2012
MASSAPEQUA MAVERICKS 7     EAST ISLIP WARRIORS 0
RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS 1     NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER 3
Sunday, November 18, 2012
MASSAPEQUA MAVERICKS 0     NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER 2
Friday, March 01, 2013
EAST ISLIP WARRIORS 3     RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS 0
Thursday, April 18, 2013
EAST MEADOW NPL-98 3     MASSAPEQUA MAVERICKS 1
Sunday, April 28, 2013
NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER 5     WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA PANTHERS 0
Saturday, May 04, 2013
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NPL 1     NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER (NYE)  33001019
 2: MASSAPEQUA MAVERICKS (NYE)  32011426
 3: EAST ISLIP WARRIORS (NYE)  31023123
 4: RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS (NYE)  30031130

GOLD G
Saturday, September 15, 2012
NEW YORK SC B98 7     NORTH ROCKLAND AJAX 0
BRIARCLIFF YOUTH BLIZZARD 0     FC SOMERS RAZORS 5
Saturday, October 13, 2012
BRIARCLIFF YOUTH BLIZZARD 0     NEW YORK SC B98 4
NORTH ROCKLAND AJAX 0     BRIARCLIFF YOUTH BLIZZARD 2
Sunday, October 14, 2012
FC SOMERS RAZORS 6     NORTH ROCKLAND AJAX 0
Saturday, November 17, 2012
NEW YORK SC B98 0     FC SOMERS RAZORS 0
Saturday, April 20, 2013
PRO YOUTH CELESTE 0     NEW YORK SC B98 1
FC SOMERS RAZORS 5     CENTRAL BROOKLYN 5 BORO ARSENAL 1
Friday, April 26, 2013
EASTERN FC NPL-98 3     FC SOMERS RAZORS 5
Saturday, April 27, 2013
EAST MEADOW NPL-98 0     NEW YORK SC B98 1
Sunday, May 05, 2013
NEW YORK SC B98 0     FC SOMERS RAZORS 1
Sunday, May 19, 2013
FC SOMERS RAZORS 2     BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE)  32101107
 2: NEW YORK SC B98 (NYE)  32101107
 3: BRIARCLIFF YOUTH BLIZZARD (NYE)  3102293
 4: NORTH ROCKLAND AJAX (NYE)  30030150

GOLD H
Saturday, September 15, 2012
SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-98 2     EVERTON AMERICA CT EVERTON AMERICA U14 BOYS BLUE 0
Sunday, September 16, 2012
MET OVAL 99 ACADEMY 4     WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 CRYUFF 2
Saturday, October 13, 2012
EVERTON AMERICA CT EVERTON AMERICA U14 BOYS BLUE 2     WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 CRYUFF 0
Saturday, November 10, 2012
EVERTON AMERICA CT EVERTON AMERICA U14 BOYS BLUE 2     MET OVAL 99 ACADEMY 0
Sunday, December 09, 2012
SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-98 5     MET OVAL 99 ACADEMY 2
Sunday, February 24, 2013
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 CRYUFF 2     SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-98 2
Saturday, April 20, 2013
SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-98 0     LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE 1
Sunday, April 21, 2013
EASTERN FC NPL-98 4     EVERTON AMERICA CT EVERTON AMERICA U14 BOYS BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-98 (NYE)  3210947
 2: EVERTON AMERICA CT EVERTON AMERICA U14 BOYS BLUE (CT)  3201426
 3: MET OVAL 99 ACADEMY (NYE)  3102693
 4: WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 CRYUFF (NYE)  3012481

ROUND OF 16
Quarter-Finals A
 EAST MEADOW NPL-98 (NYE) 0 
 NEW YORK SC B98 (NYE) 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 EASTERN FC NPL-98 (NYE) 3 
 FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE) 5 
Quarter-Finals C
 BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 (N 3 
 LAKE GROVE RAMPAGE (NYE) 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NP 1 
 NY HOTA BAVARIAN THUNDER  0 
Semi-Finals A
 NEW YORK SC B98 (NYE) 0 
 FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE) 1 
Semi-Finals B
 BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 (N 2 
 WORLD CLASS FC WCFC 98 NP 1 
Final
 FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE) 2 
 BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-98 (N 4 
Event Information
Event ID# 33013
Director
 Gary Grossman
Asst. Director
 Kris DeBenedittis
Location
 Syosset, NY 11791
Event Website
 www.nyclubsoccerleague.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 719
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 360
In State Teams 350 (97%)
In Region Teams 360 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/6/2014  
  9/7/2013  
  9/8/2012  
  3/10/2012  
  3/19/2011