NY CUP 2013  / Girls U18 GOLD    
9/8/2012 - 6/26/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 33013
Director
 Gary Grossman
Asst. Director
 Kris DeBenedittis
Location
 Syosset, NY 11791
Event Website
 www.nyclubsoccerleague.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 719
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 360
In State Teams 350 (97%)
In Region Teams 360 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Girls - Premier Tournament
 
 Girls U18 GOLD
Flight Ranking Value: 3500
GOLD A
Saturday, December 01, 2012
  LEVITTOWN HOTSHOTZ  0          BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-94  6 
Sunday, February 24, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S  3          BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-94  0 
Sunday, March 03, 2013
  RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE  8          LEVITTOWN HOTSHOTZ  0 
Sunday, March 10, 2013
  LEVITTOWN HOTSHOTZ  1          QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S  4 
  BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-94  0          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE  3 
Friday, March 22, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S  3          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE  3 
Saturday, April 20, 2013
  RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE  5          WAPPINGERS UNITED EAGLES  0 
Saturday, April 27, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S  3          FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G95  0 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE  2          INTENSE NPL-94  5 
Sunday, May 05, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S  1          HBC STARS UNITED  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE (NYE)  32101437
 2: QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S (NYE)  32101047
 3: BRENTWOOD YOUTH NPL-94 (NYE)  3102663
 4: LEVITTOWN HOTSHOTZ (NYE)  30031180

GOLD B
Sunday, March 10, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96  0          PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS  0 
Thursday, March 14, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96  4          FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G95  2 
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G95  3          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED STRIKERS  1 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS  1          FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G95  2 
  NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED STRIKERS  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96  4 
Tuesday, April 02, 2013
  NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED STRIKERS  0          PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS  1 
Saturday, April 20, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96  8          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS RED  0 
Sunday, April 21, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95  5          PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS  2 
Saturday, April 27, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S  3          FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G95  0 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96  0          QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96 (NYE)  3210827
 2: FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G95 (NYE)  3201766
 3: PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS (NYE)  3111224
 4: NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED STRIKERS (NYE)  3003180

GOLD C
Wednesday, March 13, 2013
  INTENSE NPL-94  5          FARMINGDALE FREEDOM  1 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  FARMINGDALE FREEDOM  1          FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G96  2 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G96  2          CORNWALL UNITED SABRES TEAMPRIMO  3 
Wednesday, March 27, 2013
  INTENSE NPL-94  4          CORNWALL UNITED SABRES TEAMPRIMO  1 
Saturday, April 06, 2013
  CORNWALL UNITED SABRES TEAMPRIMO  1          FARMINGDALE FREEDOM  7 
Wednesday, April 10, 2013
  FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G96  0          INTENSE NPL-94  0 
Tuesday, April 23, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  4          FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G96  0 
Friday, April 26, 2013
  INTENSE NPL-94  7          EAST MEADOW FREEDOM  0 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE  2          INTENSE NPL-94  5 
Saturday, May 11, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  1          INTENSE NPL-94  2 
Sunday, May 19, 2013
  INTENSE NPL-94  4          HBC STARS UNITED  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: INTENSE NPL-94 (NYE)  3210927
 2: FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G96 (NYE)  3111444
 3: FARMINGDALE FREEDOM (NYE)  3102983
 4: CORNWALL UNITED SABRES TEAMPRIMO (NYE)  31025133

GOLD D
Sunday, December 02, 2012
  EAST MEADOW FREEDOM  1          HBC STARS UNITED  3 
Sunday, March 03, 2013
  OCEANSIDE UNITED SC ORANGE WAVE  0          YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  4 
Sunday, March 10, 2013
  OCEANSIDE UNITED SC ORANGE WAVE  0          EAST MEADOW FREEDOM  4 
Thursday, March 14, 2013
  HBC STARS UNITED  6          OCEANSIDE UNITED SC ORANGE WAVE  1 
Saturday, April 06, 2013
  EAST MEADOW FREEDOM  0          YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  0 
Sunday, April 07, 2013
  HBC STARS UNITED  0          YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  2 
Saturday, April 20, 2013
  YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  1          MASSAPEQUA ROWDIES  0 
Friday, April 26, 2013
  INTENSE NPL-94  7          EAST MEADOW FREEDOM  0 
Saturday, April 27, 2013
  WORLD CLASS FC GU17  1          HBC STARS UNITED  3 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  3          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95  2 
Sunday, May 05, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95S  1          HBC STARS UNITED  4 
Saturday, May 11, 2013
  YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  0          HBC STARS UNITED  1 
Sunday, May 19, 2013
  INTENSE NPL-94  4          HBC STARS UNITED  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94 (CT)  3210607
 2: HBC STARS UNITED (NYE)  3201946
 3: EAST MEADOW FREEDOM (NYE)  3111534
 4: OCEANSIDE UNITED SC ORANGE WAVE (NYE)  30031140

GOLD E
Sunday, February 24, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  3          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS RED  0 
Saturday, March 09, 2013
  WORLD CLASS FC GU17  0          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS RED  0 
Sunday, March 10, 2013
  WORLD CLASS FC GU17  2          WAPPINGER UNITED SC UNITED  0 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  6          WAPPINGER UNITED SC UNITED  0 
Sunday, March 24, 2013
  WORLD CLASS FC GU17  0          QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  6 
Saturday, April 06, 2013
  RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS RED  3          WAPPINGER UNITED SC UNITED  0 
Saturday, April 20, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96  8          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS RED  0 
Tuesday, April 23, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  4          FC WESTCHESTER FCWE G96  0 
Saturday, April 27, 2013
  WORLD CLASS FC GU17  1          HBC STARS UNITED  3 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 96  0          QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  2 
Saturday, May 11, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S  1          INTENSE NPL-94  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKER FC 96S (NYE)  33001509
 2: RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS RED (NYE)  3111334
 3: WORLD CLASS FC GU17 (NYE)  3111264
 4: WAPPINGER UNITED SC UNITED (NYE)  30030110

GOLD F
Saturday, December 15, 2012
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95  4          WAPPINGERS UNITED EAGLES  0 
Sunday, February 24, 2013
  MASSAPEQUA ROWDIES  1          WAPPINGERS UNITED EAGLES  2 
Saturday, March 09, 2013
  MUNAY HS MAROON  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95  3 
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  WAPPINGERS UNITED EAGLES  3          MUNAY HS MAROON  0 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  MUNAY HS MAROON  0          MASSAPEQUA ROWDIES  5 
  MASSAPEQUA ROWDIES  1          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95  4 
Saturday, April 20, 2013
  RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS ELITE  5          WAPPINGERS UNITED EAGLES  0 
  YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  1          MASSAPEQUA ROWDIES  0 
Sunday, April 21, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95  5          PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS  2 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  YANKEE UNITED FC NPL-94  3          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS PATRIOTS 95 (NYE)  33001119
 2: WAPPINGERS UNITED EAGLES (NYE)  3201556
 3: MASSAPEQUA ROWDIES (NYE)  3102763
 4: MUNAY HS MAROON (NYE)  30030110

ROUND OF 16
Quarter-Finals A
 0 
 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 2 
 5 
Quarter-Finals C
 3 
 2 
Quarter-Finals D
 1 
 4 
Semi-Finals A
 1 
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 0 
 1 
Final
 4 
 0 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  NY CUP 2014  
  9/7/2013  
 
  NY CUP 2013  
  9/8/2012  
 
  3/10/2012  
 
  NY Cup  
  3/19/2011