2014 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXV
4/13/2014 - 4/20/2014
Boys U15 U15
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U15 U15
Flight Ranking Value: 10000
Bracket A
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 (GER)
DELFINES S.D. (MEX)
FUTBOLITO BIMBO SOCCER TUZOS PACHUCA 99 (AZ)
FC DALLAS U14 ACADEMY (TXN)
Bracket B
FC ASTORIA WALLDORF U15 (GER)
PREPATEC/LASOCCER (MEX)
COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA (CO)
FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B PREMIER (TXN)
Bracket C
F.C. HERTHA 03 ZEHLENDORF E.V. (GER)
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN (CAN)
LVSA 99 BOYS RED (NV)
DALLAS TEXANS USSF 14 (TXN)
Bracket D
FUSSBALLSCHULE MILLERNTOR 99-ER (GER)
JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER (CAN)
OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (FL)
SOLAR CHELSEA U13/14 USSF DA (TXN)
Bracket E
TIGRES (MEX)
FC GOLDEN STATE USSF U14 ACADEMY (CAS)
CICERO MAYAS (IL)
DALLAS TEXANS 99B SOUTH(HERNANDEZ) (TXN)
Bracket F
CLUB NECAXA (MEX)
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)
SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC (WA)
ANDROMEDA FC USSF U14 ACADEMY (TXN)
Bracket G
CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL (MEX)
LOS ANGELES FUTBOL ACADEMY U13/14 USSDA (CAS)
HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ROVERS EAST (VA)
SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) (TXN)
Bracket H
CF MONTERREY RAYADOS (MEX)
MISSISSAUGA FALCONS 1999 BLUE (CND)
DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY (CAN)
MCALLEN DYNAMO STX ACAD 99B ORANGE (TXS)
Bracket A
Sunday, April 13, 2014
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 4     FC DALLAS U14 ACADEMY 0
Monday, April 14, 2014
FUTBOLITO BIMBO SOCCER TUZOS PACHUCA 99 0     EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 8
FC DALLAS U14 ACADEMY 2     DELFINES S.D. 0
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
DELFINES S.D. 0     FUTBOLITO BIMBO SOCCER TUZOS PACHUCA 99 2
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 1     DELFINES S.D. 0
FUTBOLITO BIMBO SOCCER TUZOS PACHUCA 99 1     FC DALLAS U14 ACADEMY 0
Thursday, April 17, 2014
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 3     CF MONTERREY RAYADOS 2
Friday, April 18, 2014
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 0     TIGRES 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 (GER)  33001309
 2: FUTBOLITO BIMBO SOCCER TUZOS PACHUCA 99 (AZ)  3201386
 3: FC DALLAS U14 ACADEMY (TXN)  3102253
 4: DELFINES S.D. (MEX)  3003050

Bracket B
Sunday, April 13, 2014
PREPATEC/LASOCCER 0     COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA 2
FC ASTORIA WALLDORF U15 0     FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B PREMIER 2
Monday, April 14, 2014
COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA 3     FC ASTORIA WALLDORF U15 1
FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B PREMIER 1     PREPATEC/LASOCCER 0
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
FC ASTORIA WALLDORF U15 0     PREPATEC/LASOCCER 0
COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA 2     FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B PREMIER 0
Thursday, April 17, 2014
COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA 1     SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA (CO)  3300719
 2: FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B PREMIER (TXN)  3201326
 3: PREPATEC/LASOCCER (MEX)  3012031
 4: FC ASTORIA WALLDORF U15 (GER)  3012151

Bracket C
Sunday, April 13, 2014
F.C. HERTHA 03 ZEHLENDORF E.V. 0     DALLAS TEXANS USSF 14 0
Monday, April 14, 2014
LVSA 99 BOYS RED 2     F.C. HERTHA 03 ZEHLENDORF E.V. 1
DALLAS TEXANS USSF 14 2     SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN 0
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN 2     LVSA 99 BOYS RED 3
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
F.C. HERTHA 03 ZEHLENDORF E.V. 0     SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN 3
LVSA 99 BOYS RED 5     DALLAS TEXANS USSF 14 2
Thursday, April 17, 2014
LVSA 99 BOYS RED 2     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 1
Friday, April 18, 2014
SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) 0     LVSA 99 BOYS RED 2
Saturday, April 19, 2014
TIGRES 5     LVSA 99 BOYS RED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LVSA 99 BOYS RED (NV)  33001059
 2: DALLAS TEXANS USSF 14 (TXN)  3111454
 3: SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B GREEN (CAN)  3102553
 4: F.C. HERTHA 03 ZEHLENDORF E.V. (GER)  3012151

Bracket D
Sunday, April 13, 2014
FUSSBALLSCHULE MILLERNTOR 99-ER 4     SOLAR CHELSEA U13/14 USSF DA 1
Monday, April 14, 2014
OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 4     FUSSBALLSCHULE MILLERNTOR 99-ER 0
SOLAR CHELSEA U13/14 USSF DA 1     JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER 3
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER 0     OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 3
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
FUSSBALLSCHULE MILLERNTOR 99-ER 3     JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER 2
OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 1     SOLAR CHELSEA U13/14 USSF DA 2
Thursday, April 17, 2014
OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2     TIGRES 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (FL)  3201826
 2: FUSSBALLSCHULE MILLERNTOR 99-ER (GER)  3201776
 3: JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER (CAN)  3102573
 4: SOLAR CHELSEA U13/14 USSF DA (TXN)  3102483

Bracket E
Sunday, April 13, 2014
TIGRES 2     DALLAS TEXANS 99B SOUTH(HERNANDEZ) 0
Monday, April 14, 2014
CICERO MAYAS 1     TIGRES 7
DALLAS TEXANS 99B SOUTH(HERNANDEZ) 1     FC GOLDEN STATE USSF U14 ACADEMY 4
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
FC GOLDEN STATE USSF U14 ACADEMY 6     CICERO MAYAS 1
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
TIGRES 4     FC GOLDEN STATE USSF U14 ACADEMY 1
CICERO MAYAS 2     DALLAS TEXANS 99B SOUTH(HERNANDEZ) 3
Thursday, April 17, 2014
OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2     TIGRES 3
Friday, April 18, 2014
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 0     TIGRES 1
Saturday, April 19, 2014
TIGRES 5     LVSA 99 BOYS RED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TIGRES (MEX)  33001329
 2: FC GOLDEN STATE USSF U14 ACADEMY (CAS)  32011166
 3: DALLAS TEXANS 99B SOUTH(HERNANDEZ) (TXN)  3102483
 4: CICERO MAYAS (IL)  30034160

Bracket F
Sunday, April 13, 2014
CLUB NECAXA 0     ANDROMEDA FC USSF U14 ACADEMY 3
Monday, April 14, 2014
SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC 2     CLUB NECAXA 0
ANDROMEDA FC USSF U14 ACADEMY 0     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 5
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 1     SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC 1
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
CLUB NECAXA 0     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 3
SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC 2     ANDROMEDA FC USSF U14 ACADEMY 2
Thursday, April 17, 2014
LVSA 99 BOYS RED 2     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)  3210917
 2: SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC (WA)  3120535
 3: ANDROMEDA FC USSF U14 ACADEMY (TXN)  3111574
 4: CLUB NECAXA (MEX)  3003080

Bracket G
Sunday, April 13, 2014
CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL 2     SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) 2
Monday, April 14, 2014
HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ROVERS EAST 1     CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL 3
SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) 3     LOS ANGELES FUTBOL ACADEMY U13/14 USSDA 2
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
LOS ANGELES FUTBOL ACADEMY U13/14 USSDA 4     HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ROVERS EAST 1
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL 2     LOS ANGELES FUTBOL ACADEMY U13/14 USSDA 1
HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ROVERS EAST 0     SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) 5
Thursday, April 17, 2014
COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA 1     SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) 2
Friday, April 18, 2014
SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) 0     LVSA 99 BOYS RED 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PASSOS) (TXN)  32101047
 2: CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL CLUB CHIVAS SAN RAFAEL (MEX)  3210747
 3: LOS ANGELES FUTBOL ACADEMY U13/14 USSDA (CAS)  3102763
 4: HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER ROVERS EAST (VA)  30032120

Bracket H
Sunday, April 13, 2014
MISSISSAUGA FALCONS 1999 BLUE 0     DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY 4
CF MONTERREY RAYADOS 7     MCALLEN DYNAMO STX ACAD 99B ORANGE 1
Monday, April 14, 2014
DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY 1     CF MONTERREY RAYADOS 3
MCALLEN DYNAMO STX ACAD 99B ORANGE 0     MISSISSAUGA FALCONS 1999 BLUE 3
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
CF MONTERREY RAYADOS 1     MISSISSAUGA FALCONS 1999 BLUE 0
DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY 5     MCALLEN DYNAMO STX ACAD 99B ORANGE 1
Thursday, April 17, 2014
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 3     CF MONTERREY RAYADOS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CF MONTERREY RAYADOS (MEX)  33001129
 2: DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY (CAN)  32011046
 3: MISSISSAUGA FALCONS 1999 BLUE (CND)  3102353
 4: MCALLEN DYNAMO STX ACAD 99B ORANGE (TXS)  30032150

Quarter-Finals - 8 Brackets (32 Teams)
Quarter-Finals A
 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 ( 3 
 CF MONTERREY RAYADOS (MEX 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 COLORADO RAPIDS U14DA (CO 1 
 SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PAS 2 
Quarter-Finals C
 LVSA 99 BOYS RED (NV) 2 
 PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 OCYS U14 DEVELOPMENT ACAD 2 
 TIGRES (MEX) 3 
Semi-Finals A
 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT U15 ( 0 
 TIGRES (MEX) 1 
Semi-Finals B
 SOLAR CHELSEA 99B RED(PAS 0 
 LVSA 99 BOYS RED (NV) 2 
Final
 TIGRES (MEX) 5 
 LVSA 99 BOYS RED (NV) 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 33187
Director
 Ray Hirschowitz
Event Website
 www.dallascup.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 323
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 0
Total Teams 187
In State Teams 46 (25%)
In Region Teams 60 (32%)
Foreign Teams 64 (34%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  3/29/2015  
  4/13/2014  
  3/24/2013  
  4/1/2012  
  4/17/2011  
  3/28/2010  
  4/5/2009  
  3/16/2008  
  4/1/2007