Schwan's USA CUP Weekend  / Girls U18 A-Flight    
7/12/2013 - 7/14/2013
Event Information


Event ID# 33289
Director
 Clinton LaBeau
Location
 Blaine, MN 55449
Event Website
 www.usacup.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Bronze Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 649
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 16
Total Teams 451
In State Teams 180 (40%)
In Region Teams 353 (78%)
Foreign Teams 96 (21%)
Girls - Bronze Tournament
 
 Girls U18 A-Flight
Flight Ranking Value: 194
Bracket A
Friday, July 12, 2013
  HCSC 19G1472  1          BONIVITAL FLAMES 19G1473  0 
  FIVE STAR 19G0239  1          RYSA UNITED 19G1539  2 
  BONIVITAL FLAMES 19G1473  0          RYSA UNITED 19G1539  0 
  FIVE STAR 19G0239  0          HCSC 19G1472  0 
Saturday, July 13, 2013
  BONIVITAL FLAMES 19G1473  3          FIVE STAR 19G0239  0 
  RYSA UNITED 19G1539  0          HCSC 19G1472  1 
  HCSC 19G1472  1          DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  6 
  BONIVITAL FLAMES 19G1473  0          FIRE SC 94 19G1421  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HCSC 19G1472 (SD)  3210207
 2: BONIVITAL FLAMES 19G1473 (CND)  3111314
 3: RYSA UNITED 19G1539 (MN)  3111224
 4: FIVE STAR 19G0239 (IL)  3012151

Bracket B
Friday, July 12, 2013
  FIRE SC 94 19G1421  6          SUSC SMITTYS 19G1183  0 
  DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  3          CENTRAL COYOTES LES BLEUS 19G1455  0 
  SUSC SMITTYS 19G1183  0          DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  9 
  CENTRAL COYOTES LES BLEUS 19G1455  0          FIRE SC 94 19G1421  4 
Saturday, July 13, 2013
  SUSC SMITTYS 19G1183  0          CENTRAL COYOTES LES BLEUS 19G1455  3 
  DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  0          FIRE SC 94 19G1421  3 
  HCSC 19G1472  1          DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  6 
  BONIVITAL FLAMES 19G1473  0          FIRE SC 94 19G1421  1 
Sunday, July 14, 2013
  DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  1          WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407  0 
  FIRE SC 94 19G1421  1          MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743  0 
  DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  4          FIRE SC 94 19G1421  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FIRE SC 94 19G1421 (MN)  33001309
 2: DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614 (MN)  32011236
 3: CENTRAL COYOTES LES BLEUS 19G1455 (ND)  3102373
 4: SUSC SMITTYS 19G1183 (CND)  30030180

Bracket C
Friday, July 12, 2013
  MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743  1          YUKON STRIKERS 19G0018  0 
  EPSC EAGLES 19G0407  0          WOODBURY SC 19G1732  3 
  YUKON STRIKERS 19G0018  0          EPSC EAGLES 19G0407  5 
  WOODBURY SC 19G1732  0          MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743  1 
Saturday, July 13, 2013
  YUKON STRIKERS 19G0018  0          WOODBURY SC 19G1732  5 
  EPSC EAGLES 19G0407  0          MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743  0 
  MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743  1          PFC FREEDOM 19G1304  0 
  WOODBURY SC 19G1732  1          WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407  6 
Sunday, July 14, 2013
  FIRE SC 94 19G1421  1          MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743 (IL)  3210207
 2: WOODBURY SC 19G1732 (MN)  3201816
 3: EPSC EAGLES 19G0407 (MN)  3111534
 4: YUKON STRIKERS 19G0018 (CND)  30030110

Bracket D
Friday, July 12, 2013
  TONKA UNITED BLUE 19G1649  0          PFC FREEDOM 19G1304  2 
  ALEXANDIRA REDBIRDS 19G1110  0          WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407  6 
  PFC FREEDOM 19G1304  1          ALEXANDIRA REDBIRDS 19G1110  1 
  WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407  5          TONKA UNITED BLUE 19G1649  0 
Saturday, July 13, 2013
  PFC FREEDOM 19G1304  2          WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407  2 
  TONKA UNITED BLUE 19G1649  1          ALEXANDIRA REDBIRDS 19G1110  2 
  MUNDELEIN MAGIC RED 19G1743  1          PFC FREEDOM 19G1304  0 
  WOODBURY SC 19G1732  1          WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407  6 
Sunday, July 14, 2013
  DAKOTA REV PREMIER 19G0614  1          WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WAUNAKEE PURPLE THUNDER 19G1407 (WI)  32101327
 2: PFC FREEDOM 19G1304 (NE)  3120535
 3: ALEXANDIRA REDBIRDS 19G1110 (MN)  3111384
 4: TONKA UNITED BLUE 19G1649 (MN)  3003190

Quarter Finals
Quarter-Finals A
 1 
 6 
Quarter-Finals B
 0 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 1 
 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 1 
 6 
Semi-Finals A
 1 
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 1 
 0 
Final
 4 
 1 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  7/11/2014  
 
  7/12/2013  
 
  7/13/2012  
 
  7/15/2011  
 
  7/10/2010  
 
  7/17/2009  
 
  7/17/2008  
 
  7/13/2007