Soccer Maine Fall Classic League 2013
8/1/2013 - 11/30/2013
Boys U14 Division 1
 
 Boys U14 Division 1
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket 1
Sunday, August 25, 2013
PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 3     BANGOR SC U14HILL 1
MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 8     BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 2
PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 3     BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 3
Sunday, September 08, 2013
MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 0     BANGOR SC U14HILL 7
BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 2     BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 4
Sunday, September 15, 2013
BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 2     PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 3
BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 0     BANGOR SC U14HILL 11
BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 3     MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 2
Sunday, September 22, 2013
BANGOR SC U14HILL 8     BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 0
Friday, September 27, 2013
PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 3     MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 1
Sunday, September 29, 2013
PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 1     MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 3
BANGOR SC U14HILL 1     SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 1
LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 0     PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 3
FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 7     BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 0
BANGOR SC U14HILL 7     CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 0
BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 7     MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 2
Sunday, October 06, 2013
PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 1     PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 1
BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 1     WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 1
LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 3     BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 2
MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 0     GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 (ME)  642016814
 2: BANGOR SC U14HILL (ME)  641135413
 3: BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 (ME)  6312192310
 4: MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 (ME)  620414176
 5: BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B (ME)  60157311

Bracket 2
Sunday, August 25, 2013
CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 0     PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 8
WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 3     LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 2
MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 0     YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 2
Sunday, September 08, 2013
LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 1     PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 5
YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 7     CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 0
MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 4     WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 2
Sunday, September 15, 2013
PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 3     MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 0
CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 0     WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 5
YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 5     LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 0
Saturday, September 21, 2013
WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 0     PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 2
Sunday, September 22, 2013
CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 3     LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 2
YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH 5     MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 1
YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 2     BONNY EAGLE U14B 1
Sunday, September 29, 2013
WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 3     YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 2
PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 1     MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 3
LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 0     PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 3
BANGOR SC U14HILL 7     CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 0
BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 7     MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 2
Sunday, October 06, 2013
MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 3     CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 3
PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR 1     PEN BAY SC U14 BOYS NORTH D1 1
BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 1     WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 1
LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPS 3     BRONCO TRAVEL 2013 14 BOYS - D1 2
CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 1     YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 (ME)  650120515
 2: PORTLAND AREA YOUTH PAYSA U14 BOYS MONDOR (ME)  641120513
 3: WINSLOW TRAVEL U14 BOYS D1 (ME)  6312141110
 4: MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 (ME)  611410224
 5: CUMBERLAND 2013: U14 BOYS DOREE DIV 1 (ME)  61146324
 6: LEWISTON AUBURN YOUTH SOCCER LA UNITED D1 - THOMPSON (ME)  61058213

Bracket 3
Sunday, August 25, 2013
BONNY EAGLE U14B 2     YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH 7
SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 3     FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 3
GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS 2     CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 1
Sunday, September 08, 2013
YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH 1     SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 5
BONNY EAGLE U14B 0     GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS 2
CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 0     FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 1
Sunday, September 15, 2013
YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH 2     CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 1
SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 2     GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS 3
FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 8     BONNY EAGLE U14B 0
Sunday, September 22, 2013
SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 4     CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 2
YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH 5     MERRYMEETING SC DAVISON 99/00 D1 1
GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS 0     FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 3
YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 2     BONNY EAGLE U14B 1
Sunday, September 29, 2013
BANGOR SC U14HILL 1     SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 1
FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 7     BREWER SOCCER CLUB U14B 0
GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS 3     YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH 1
CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 3     BONNY EAGLE U14B 2
Sunday, October 06, 2013
BONNY EAGLE U14B 0     SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 4
CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 1     YARMOUTH COLTS SC U14B WHEATON D1 2
MARANACOOK TRAVEL MARANACOOK U-14B D1 0     GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS 1
FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 4     YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FALMOUTH YOUTH SOCCER FRIEDMAN U14B D1 (ME)  651026516
 2: GORHAM YSA GORHAM RAMS (ME)  650111715
 3: SCARBOROUGH DOBECKI D1 (ME)  6321191011
 4: YORK U14B-D1-SMITH/RAINFORTH (ME)  630318169
 5: CAPE ELIZABETH U14 BOYS ARSENAL D1 99/00 (ME)  61058133
 6: BONNY EAGLE U14B (ME)  60065260

Event Information
Event ID# 33313
Director
 Tony Ward
Asst. Director
 Robin Thurston
Event Website
 www.soccermaine.com
Statistics
Game Records 605
Boys Flights 22
Girls Flights 21
Total Teams 464
In State Teams 462 (100%)
In Region Teams 462 (100%)
Foreign Teams 2 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/1/2014  
  8/1/2013  
  8/1/2012  
  8/1/2011