Schwan's USA CUP
7/16/2013 - 7/20/2013
Boys U14 Silver
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Silver
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket A
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
XTABI 14B0182 5     RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B1034 2
NORTH METRO EXPLOSION 14B1602 3     LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 3
ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 0     XTABI 14B0182 4
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B1034 3     LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 0
XTABI 14B0182 5     NORTH METRO EXPLOSION 14B1602 0
LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 0     ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 3
Thursday, July 18, 2013
NORTH METRO EXPLOSION 14B1602 2     ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 3
LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 0     XTABI 14B0182 9
ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 1     RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B1034 3
RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B1034 8     NORTH METRO EXPLOSION 14B1602 1
Friday, July 19, 2013
NW KICKERS 14B1207 7     NORTH METRO EXPLOSION 14B1602 0
EDINA SC EXTREME 14B0942 3     LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 4
ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 1     REBELS SC 14B1792 0
PSA 14B1834 6     LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 0
XTABI 14B0182 0     ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 1
EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 3     RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B1034 0
Saturday, July 20, 2013
ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 0     JOTP METROS 14B1754 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: XTABI 14B0182 (OH)  440023212
 2: RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B1034 (BRA)  43011679
 3: ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 (MN)  4202796
 4: NORTH METRO EXPLOSION 14B1602 (MN)  40136191
 5: LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 (MN)  40133181

Bracket B
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
BLAINE BLIZZARD 14B0038 0     MILLONARIOS FC ACADEMIA 14B1497 7
CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 4     EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 0
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
MILLONARIOS FC ACADEMIA 14B1497 2     EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 0
CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 10     BLAINE BLIZZARD 14B0038 0
Thursday, July 18, 2013
MILLONARIOS FC ACADEMIA 14B1497 0     CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 5
EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 2     BLAINE BLIZZARD 14B0038 0
Friday, July 19, 2013
MILLONARIOS FC ACADEMIA 14B1497 1     ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 6
BLAINE BLIZZARD 14B0038 0     REBELS SC 14B1792 2
EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 5     NW KICKERS 14B1207 1
CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 6     BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 0
Saturday, July 20, 2013
EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 3     PSA 14B1834 2
CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 6     EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 3
ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 1     CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 4
JOTP METROS 14B1754 0     EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 (IL)  33001909
 2: MILLONARIOS FC ACADEMIA 14B1497 (COL)  3201956
 3: EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 (MN)  3102263
 4: BLAINE BLIZZARD 14B0038 (MN)  30030190

Bracket C
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
REAL CLUB ESPANA 14B0861 0     ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 9
EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 6     NW KICKERS 14B1207 1
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 3     REAL CLUB ESPANA 14B0861 2
ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 7     NW KICKERS 14B1207 0
Thursday, July 18, 2013
ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 1     EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 3
NW KICKERS 14B1207 1     REAL CLUB ESPANA 14B0861 3
Friday, July 19, 2013
MILLONARIOS FC ACADEMIA 14B1497 1     ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 6
NW KICKERS 14B1207 7     NORTH METRO EXPLOSION 14B1602 0
JOTP METROS 14B1754 4     REAL CLUB ESPANA 14B0861 3
EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 5     NW KICKERS 14B1207 1
XTABI 14B0182 0     ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 1
EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 3     RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B1034 0
Saturday, July 20, 2013
ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 1     IBARAKI FC 14B1026 0
CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 6     EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 3
ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 1     CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 (MN)  33001249
 2: ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 (COL)  32011736
 3: REAL CLUB ESPANA 14B0861 (MEX)  31025133
 4: NW KICKERS 14B1207 (MN)  30032160

Bracket D
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 4     JOTP METROS 14B1754 1
EDINA SC EXTREME 14B0942 0     LINCOLN SCHOOL 14B0633 8
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 6     EDINA SC EXTREME 14B0942 1
LINCOLN SCHOOL 14B0633 1     JOTP METROS 14B1754 1
Thursday, July 18, 2013
JOTP METROS 14B1754 9     EDINA SC EXTREME 14B0942 2
LINCOLN SCHOOL 14B0633 3     BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 1
Friday, July 19, 2013
BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 1     VALLEY UNITED RAPTORS 14B0814 0
EDINA SC EXTREME 14B0942 3     LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 4
JOTP METROS 14B1754 4     REAL CLUB ESPANA 14B0861 3
LINCOLN SCHOOL 14B0633 1     IBARAKI FC 14B1026 3
CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 6     BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 0
Saturday, July 20, 2013
ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 0     JOTP METROS 14B1754 3
JOTP METROS 14B1754 0     EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LINCOLN SCHOOL 14B0633 (CRC)  32101227
 2: BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 (MN)  32011156
 3: JOTP METROS 14B1754 (MN)  31111174
 4: EDINA SC EXTREME 14B0942 (MN)  30033230

Bracket E
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
PSA 14B1834 0     IBARAKI FC 14B1026 4
VALLEY UNITED RAPTORS 14B0814 4     REBELS SC 14B1792 0
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
IBARAKI FC 14B1026 5     REBELS SC 14B1792 0
VALLEY UNITED RAPTORS 14B0814 3     PSA 14B1834 0
Thursday, July 18, 2013
REBELS SC 14B1792 0     PSA 14B1834 1
IBARAKI FC 14B1026 2     VALLEY UNITED RAPTORS 14B0814 0
Friday, July 19, 2013
BLAINE BLIZZARD 14B0038 0     REBELS SC 14B1792 2
BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 1     VALLEY UNITED RAPTORS 14B0814 0
ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 1     REBELS SC 14B1792 0
PSA 14B1834 6     LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 0
LINCOLN SCHOOL 14B0633 1     IBARAKI FC 14B1026 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORTIVO CALI 14B1498 1     IBARAKI FC 14B1026 0
EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 3     PSA 14B1834 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IBARAKI FC 14B1026 (JPN)  33001109
 2: VALLEY UNITED RAPTORS 14B0814 (MN)  3201726
 3: PSA 14B1834 (MN)  3102173
 4: REBELS SC 14B1792 (MN)  30030100

USACUP # Teams in Flight 18,19,20,21 - A Bracket
Quarter-Finals A
 XTABI 14B0182 (OH) 0 
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORT 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 LINCOLN SCHOOL 14B0633 (C 1 
 IBARAKI FC 14B1026 (JPN) 3 
Quarter-Finals C
 CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 (IL) 6 
 BLAINE BANDITS 14B0349 (M 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 (M 3 
 RIO DE JANEIRO SELECT 14B 0 
Semi-Finals A
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORT 1 
 IBARAKI FC 14B1026 (JPN) 0 
Semi-Finals B
 CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 (IL) 6 
 EURO FC ITAMAR 14B0687 (M 3 
Final
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL DEPORT 1 
 CICERO MAYAS 14B1623 (IL) 4 
USACUP # Teams in Flight 21 - B Bracket
Quarter-Finals A
 ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 (MN 1 
 REBELS SC 14B1792 (MN) 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 JOTP METROS 14B1754 (MN) 4 
 REAL CLUB ESPANA 14B0861  3 
Quarter-Finals C
 EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 ( 5 
 NW KICKERS 14B1207 (MN) 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 PSA 14B1834 (MN) 6 
 LAKEVILLE SC 14B0976 (MN) 0 
Semi-Finals A
 ORONO THUNDER 14B0637 (MN 0 
 JOTP METROS 14B1754 (MN) 3 
Semi-Finals B
 EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 ( 3 
 PSA 14B1834 (MN) 2 
Final
 JOTP METROS 14B1754 (MN) 0 
 EURO FC MARTINS 14B0559 ( 1 
Event Information

Event ID# 33322
Director
 Clinton LaBeau
Location
 Blaine, MN 55449
Event Website
 www.usacup.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1143
Boys Flights 19
Girls Flights 17
Total Teams 541
In State Teams 397 (73%)
In Region Teams 435 (80%)
Foreign Teams 94 (17%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  7/14/2015  
  7/15/2014  
  7/16/2013  
  7/17/2012  
  7/19/2011  
  7/13/2010  
  7/21/2009  
  7/21/2008