Schwan's USA CUP
7/16/2013 - 7/20/2013
Girls U17 Silver
 
 Girls U17 Silver
Flight Ranking Value: 98
Bracket A
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
WESTONKA SOCCER 17G1182 0     HEADS UNITED 17G0119 4
CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 1     EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 1
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
HEADS UNITED 17G0119 1     EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 0
CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 3     WESTONKA SOCCER 17G1182 2
Thursday, July 18, 2013
EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 3     WESTONKA SOCCER 17G1182 0
HEADS UNITED 17G0119 3     CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 2
Friday, July 19, 2013
CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 2     TREBOL F.C. 17G1804 1
SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 6     WESTONKA SOCCER 17G1182 1
HEADS UNITED 17G0119 0     BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 2
EURO FC FUSION 17G1542 1     EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 2
CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 0     DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 1
BIG SKY 17G0393 2     EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HEADS UNITED 17G0119 (CND)  3300829
 2: EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 (MN)  3111424
 3: CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 (MN)  3111664
 4: WESTONKA SOCCER 17G1182 (MN)  30032100

Bracket B
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
CENTENNIAL COUGARS 17G1306 2     NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 0
DENFELD SOCCER CLUB 17G0487 0     COLEGIO MEXICO 17G1387 0
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
COLEGIO MEXICO 17G1387 2     CENTENNIAL COUGARS 17G1306 0
NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 2     DENFELD SOCCER CLUB 17G0487 1
Thursday, July 18, 2013
COLEGIO MEXICO 17G1387 2     NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 0
CENTENNIAL COUGARS 17G1306 0     DENFELD SOCCER CLUB 17G0487 5
Friday, July 19, 2013
DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 2     CENTENNIAL COUGARS 17G1306 1
NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 5     NORTH METRO STING 17G1419 1
EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 2     DENFELD SOCCER CLUB 17G0487 0
COLEGIO MEXICO 17G1387 1     BIG SKY 17G0393 2
NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 1     SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: COLEGIO MEXICO 17G1387 (MEX)  3210407
 2: DENFELD SOCCER CLUB 17G0487 (MN)  3111624
 3: NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 (MN)  3102253
 4: CENTENNIAL COUGARS 17G1306 (MN)  3102273

Bracket C
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 3     SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 2
EURO FC FUSION 17G1542 1     TREBOL F.C. 17G1804 1
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
TREBOL F.C. 17G1804 1     SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 6
BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 0     EURO FC FUSION 17G1542 0
Thursday, July 18, 2013
TREBOL F.C. 17G1804 0     BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 0
SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 2     EURO FC FUSION 17G1542 3
Friday, July 19, 2013
CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 2     TREBOL F.C. 17G1804 1
SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 6     WESTONKA SOCCER 17G1182 1
HEADS UNITED 17G0119 0     BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 2
EURO FC FUSION 17G1542 1     EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 2
NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 1     SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 2
BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 1     EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 0     SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EURO FC FUSION 17G1542 (MN)  3120435
 2: BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 (MN)  3120325
 3: SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 (MN)  31021073
 4: TREBOL F.C. 17G1804 (IL)  3021272

Bracket D
Tuesday, July 16, 2013
BIG SKY 17G0393 2     DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 4
EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 3     NORTH METRO STING 17G1419 0
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 1     NORTH METRO STING 17G1419 0
EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 1     BIG SKY 17G0393 2
Thursday, July 18, 2013
DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 0     EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 4
NORTH METRO STING 17G1419 2     BIG SKY 17G0393 3
Friday, July 19, 2013
DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 2     CENTENNIAL COUGARS 17G1306 1
NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1736 5     NORTH METRO STING 17G1419 1
EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 2     DENFELD SOCCER CLUB 17G0487 0
COLEGIO MEXICO 17G1387 1     BIG SKY 17G0393 2
CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 0     DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 1
BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 1     EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 4
BIG SKY 17G0393 2     EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G0622 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 1     BIG SKY 17G0393 2
DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 0     SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0890 (MN)  3201826
 2: BIG SKY 17G0393 (MT)  3201776
 3: DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G0322 (MN)  3201566
 4: NORTH METRO STING 17G1419 (MN)  3003270

USA CUP # Teams in Flight 14,15,16,17 - A Bracket
Quarter-Finals A
 HEADS UNITED 17G0119 (CND 0 
 BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0 2 
 DENFELD SOCCER CLUB 17G04 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 COLEGIO MEXICO 17G1387 (M 1 
 BIG SKY 17G0393 (MT) 2 
Quarter-Finals D
 EURO FC FUSION 17G1542 (M 1 
 EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G062 2 
Semi-Finals A
 BLAINE BARRACUDAS 17G0644 1 
 EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0 4 
Semi-Finals B
 BIG SKY 17G0393 (MT) 2 
 EAST RIDGE RAPTORS 17G062 1 
Final
 EURO FC GOAL DIGGERS 17G0 1 
 BIG SKY 17G0393 (MT) 2 
USACUP # Teams in Flight 16 - B Bracket
Quarter-Finals A
 CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 (M 2 
 TREBOL F.C. 17G1804 (IL) 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G03 2 
 CENTENNIAL COUGARS 17G130 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1 5 
 NORTH METRO STING 17G1419 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 ( 6 
 WESTONKA SOCCER 17G1182 ( 1 
Semi-Finals A
 CRSA CROSSFIRE 17G0294 (M 0 
 DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G03 1 
Semi-Finals B
 NSSA COBALT STRIKERS 17G1 1 
 SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 ( 2 
Final
 DAKOTA REV INFINITY 17G03 0 
 SOUTHEAST SHOCK 17G1398 ( 1 
Event Information

Event ID# 33322
Director
 Clinton LaBeau
Location
 Blaine, MN 55449
Event Website
 www.usacup.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1143
Boys Flights 19
Girls Flights 17
Total Teams 541
In State Teams 397 (73%)
In Region Teams 435 (80%)
Foreign Teams 94 (17%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  7/14/2015  
  7/15/2014  
  7/16/2013  
  7/17/2012  
  7/19/2011  
  7/13/2010  
  7/21/2009  
  7/21/2008