NJYS State Cup u15-u18
4/6/2014 - 6/15/2014
Boys U15 U15 Boys
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U15 U15 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 563
Bracket A
OLD BRIDGE SL CYCLONES (NJ)
GREATER FLEMINGTON SC FEVER (NJ)
CHERRY HILL FC BLACK OUT (FORMALLY COSMOS) (NJ)
NEXT LEVEL ARSENAL (NJ)
TOMS RIVER FC UNITED (NJ)
UNION UNITED (NJ)
FC COPA ACADEMY INTER (NJ)
LONG BRANCH YS STRIKERS (NJ)
TOMS RIVER FC REVOLUTION (NJ)
STRONGHOLD SC ARSENAL (NJ)
ELIZABETH YSC FIREBIRDS (NJ)
JENYB ELITE TRAINING UNION (NJ)
THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS GREEN (NJ)
THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS BLACK (NJ)
PITTSGROVE SC RUSH PANTHERS (NJ)
HUNTERDON FC BARCA (NJ)
WALL SC HURRICANES (NJ)
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE (NJ)
CHERRY HILL SC WILD SHARKS (NJ)
DEN OF LIONS VIPERS (NJ)
U.S. PARMA FURIA (NJ)
STRONGHOLD SC DYNAMO (NJ)
PASCO THUNDER (NJ)
LAWRENCE HAMNETT SA DEVILS (NJ)
CHERRY HILL FC WOLFPACK (NJ)
WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER RED DEVILS (NJ)
FREEHOLD SL EVOLUTION (NJ)
JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 98/99B CLUB (NJ)
NORTH BRUNSWICK REAL NB (NJ)
RANCOCAS VALLEY SC PREMIER (NJ)
VOORHEES SA REVOLUTION (NJ)
CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 (NJ)
Bracket A
Sunday, April 06, 2014
LAWRENCE HAMNETT SA DEVILS 3     OLD BRIDGE SL CYCLONES 2
NEXT LEVEL ARSENAL 1     NORTH BRUNSWICK REAL NB 3
STRONGHOLD SC ARSENAL 2     CHERRY HILL FC WOLFPACK 0
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE 1     TOMS RIVER FC REVOLUTION 6
CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 2     STRONGHOLD SC DYNAMO 1
THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS BLACK 3     VOORHEES SA REVOLUTION 1
CHERRY HILL FC BLACK OUT (FORMALLY COSMOS) 2     THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS GREEN 1
RANCOCAS VALLEY SC PREMIER 0     WALL SC HURRICANES 1
U.S. PARMA FURIA 1     WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER RED DEVILS 5
LONG BRANCH YS STRIKERS 5     JENYB ELITE TRAINING UNION 0
HUNTERDON FC BARCA 3     FREEHOLD SL EVOLUTION 0
GREATER FLEMINGTON SC FEVER 4     FC COPA ACADEMY INTER 0
PASCO THUNDER 0     UNION UNITED 1
TOMS RIVER FC UNITED 3     ELIZABETH YSC FIREBIRDS 0
DEN OF LIONS VIPERS 7     JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 98/99B CLUB 2
CHERRY HILL SC WILD SHARKS 3     PITTSGROVE SC RUSH PANTHERS 5
Sunday, April 13, 2014
THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS BLACK 2     CHERRY HILL FC BLACK OUT (FORMALLY COSMOS) 0
WALL SC HURRICANES 2     WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER RED DEVILS 1
LONG BRANCH YS STRIKERS 1     HUNTERDON FC BARCA 2
UNION UNITED 0     GREATER FLEMINGTON SC FEVER 2
TOMS RIVER FC UNITED 4     DEN OF LIONS VIPERS 1
PITTSGROVE SC RUSH PANTHERS 4     LAWRENCE HAMNETT SA DEVILS 2
NORTH BRUNSWICK REAL NB 2     STRONGHOLD SC ARSENAL 0
TOMS RIVER FC REVOLUTION 1     CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 5
Sunday, May 04, 2014
THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS BLACK 4     WALL SC HURRICANES 1
HUNTERDON FC BARCA 2     GREATER FLEMINGTON SC FEVER 1
TOMS RIVER FC UNITED 4     PITTSGROVE SC RUSH PANTHERS 0
CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 3     NORTH BRUNSWICK REAL NB 2
Saturday, May 31, 2014
THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS BLACK 2     HUNTERDON FC BARCA 0
TOMS RIVER FC UNITED 1     CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 2
Sunday, June 01, 2014
CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 1     THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS BLACK 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 N/A: CHERRY HILL FC BLACK OUT (FORMALLY COSMOS) (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: CHERRY HILL FC WOLFPACK (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: CHERRY HILL SC WILD SHARKS (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: DEN OF LIONS VIPERS (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: ELIZABETH YSC FIREBIRDS (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: FC COPA ACADEMY INTER (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: FREEHOLD SL EVOLUTION (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: JENYB ELITE TRAINING UNION (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 98/99B CLUB (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: LAWRENCE HAMNETT SA DEVILS (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: LONG BRANCH YS STRIKERS (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: NEXT LEVEL ARSENAL (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: OLD BRIDGE SL CYCLONES (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: PASCO THUNDER (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: RANCOCAS VALLEY SC PREMIER (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: STRONGHOLD SC ARSENAL (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: STRONGHOLD SC DYNAMO (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS GREEN (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: TOMS RIVER FC REVOLUTION (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: U.S. PARMA FURIA (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: UNION UNITED (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: VOORHEES SA REVOLUTION (NJ)  0000000
 N/A: WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER RED DEVILS (NJ)  0000000
 1: THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99 BOYS BLACK (NJ)  0000000
 2: CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 (NJ)  0000000
 3: HUNTERDON FC BARCA (NJ)  0000000
 3: TOMS RIVER FC UNITED (NJ)  0000000
 4: GREATER FLEMINGTON SC FEVER (NJ)  0000000
 4: NORTH BRUNSWICK REAL NB (NJ)  0000000
 4: PITTSGROVE SC RUSH PANTHERS (NJ)  0000000
 4: WALL SC HURRICANES (NJ)  0000000

32 Team Playoff
Quarter-Finals A
 THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99  4 
 WALL SC HURRICANES (NJ) 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 HUNTERDON FC BARCA (NJ) 2 
 GREATER FLEMINGTON SC FEV 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 TOMS RIVER FC UNITED (NJ) 4 
 PITTSGROVE SC RUSH PANTHE 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 (NJ 3 
 NORTH BRUNSWICK REAL NB ( 2 
Semi-Finals A
 THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99  2 
 HUNTERDON FC BARCA (NJ) 0 
Semi-Finals B
 TOMS RIVER FC UNITED (NJ) 1 
 CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 (NJ 2 
Final
 CAPE EXPRESS SC 98/99 (NJ 1 
 THE FOOTBALL OF NJ 98/99  2 
Event Information
Event ID# 34316
Director
 Jerry Hafycz
Asst. Director
 Ken Schinkel
Location
 East Windsor, NJ 08520
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Bronze Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 200
Boys Flights 4
Girls Flights 4
Total Teams 163
In State Teams 161 (99%)
In Region Teams 161 (99%)
Foreign Teams 2 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/20/2014  
  4/6/2014  
  9/21/2013  
  4/14/2013  
  9/22/2012  
  4/1/2012  
  9/17/2011  
  4/10/2011  
  10/31/2010  
  4/25/2010  
  10/10/2009  
  5/16/2009  
  11/1/2008  
  5/17/2008