Illinois State Cup (Fall 2013)  / Girls U18 Under-18 Girls    
8/31/2013 - 10/20/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 34440
Director
 Bill Bruno
Asst. Director
 Chris Jamrozy
Location
 Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 108
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 4
Total Teams 64
In State Teams 63 (98%)
In Region Teams 63 (98%)
Foreign Teams 1 (2%)
Girls - State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
 
 Girls U18 Under-18 Girls
Flight Ranking Value: 3375
Bracket A
Saturday, September 21, 2013
  THE ACADEMY UNITED SC 95/96  3          PANTHER ORANGE U18  0 
Thursday, October 03, 2013
  CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE ELITE  3          PALATINE CELTIC SC U18 SELECT  4 
Sunday, October 06, 2013
  PALATINE CELTIC SC U18 SELECT  2          PANTHER ORANGE U18  0 
Monday, October 07, 2013
  PANTHER ORANGE U18  0          CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE ELITE  3 
Tuesday, October 08, 2013
  PALATINE CELTIC SC U18 SELECT  1          THE ACADEMY UNITED SC 95/96  5 
Tuesday, October 15, 2013
  THE ACADEMY UNITED SC 95/96  4          CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE ELITE  0 
Saturday, October 19, 2013
  THE ACADEMY UNITED SC 95/96  0          WINDY CITY PRIDE 45  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: THE ACADEMY UNITED SC 95/96 (IL)  33001219
 2: PALATINE CELTIC SC U18 SELECT (IL)  3201786
 3: CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE ELITE (IL)  3102683
 4: PANTHER ORANGE U18 (IL)  3003080

Bracket B
Tuesday, September 24, 2013
  FCX SOCCER FCX NORTH BLACK  3          FC-1 U18 ELITE  0 
Sunday, September 29, 2013
  FCX SOCCER FCX NORTH BLACK  2          WINDY CITY PRIDE 45  2 
Tuesday, October 01, 2013
  FC-1 U18 ELITE  1          WINDY CITY PRIDE 45  5 
Monday, October 07, 2013
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 45  2          HEAT UNITED SC ARSENAL HEAT UNITED GIRLS 95/96  0 
Thursday, October 10, 2013
  FCX SOCCER FCX NORTH BLACK  5          HEAT UNITED SC ARSENAL HEAT UNITED GIRLS 95/96  2 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  HEAT UNITED SC ARSENAL HEAT UNITED GIRLS 95/96  1          FC-1 U18 ELITE  3 
Saturday, October 19, 2013
  THE ACADEMY UNITED SC 95/96  0          WINDY CITY PRIDE 45  2 
Sunday, October 20, 2013
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 45  3          TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WINDY CITY PRIDE 45 (IL)  3210937
 2: FCX SOCCER FCX NORTH BLACK (IL)  32101047
 3: FC-1 U18 ELITE (IL)  3102493
 4: HEAT UNITED SC ARSENAL HEAT UNITED GIRLS 95/96 (IL)  30033100

Bracket C
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  FC UNITED SELECT  3          CHICAGO EDGE SC CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER  1 
  CHICAGO INTER SOCCER HOMER GLEN  2          LTSC UNION GU18 SELECT  0 
Sunday, September 29, 2013
  LTSC UNION GU18 SELECT  0          FC UNITED SELECT  4 
  CHICAGO EDGE SC CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER  1          CHICAGO INTER SOCCER HOMER GLEN  2 
Tuesday, October 01, 2013
  LTSC UNION GU18 SELECT  0          CHICAGO EDGE SC CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER  2 
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
  FC UNITED SELECT  1          CHICAGO INTER SOCCER HOMER GLEN  2 
Saturday, October 19, 2013
  CHICAGO INTER SOCCER HOMER GLEN  1          TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHICAGO INTER SOCCER HOMER GLEN (IL)  3300629
 2: FC UNITED SELECT (IL)  3201836
 3: CHICAGO EDGE SC CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER (IL)  3102453
 4: LTSC UNION GU18 SELECT (IL)  3003080

Bracket D
Wednesday, September 18, 2013
  TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS  4          ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK - GARCIA  0 
Sunday, September 22, 2013
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY 96 PREMIER CUP  4          ILLINOIS FC ORANGE  0 
Sunday, September 29, 2013
  ILLINOIS FC ORANGE  0          TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS  4 
Tuesday, October 01, 2013
  ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK - GARCIA  0          STRIKERS FOX VALLEY 96 PREMIER CUP  2 
Saturday, October 05, 2013
  ILLINOIS FC ORANGE  0          ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK - GARCIA  4 
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
  TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS  2          STRIKERS FOX VALLEY 96 PREMIER CUP  1 
Saturday, October 19, 2013
  CHICAGO INTER SOCCER HOMER GLEN  1          TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS  3 
Sunday, October 20, 2013
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 45  3          TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM CHICAGO ACADEMY SANTOS (IL)  33001019
 2: STRIKERS FOX VALLEY 96 PREMIER CUP (IL)  3201726
 3: ELITE S.C. PREMIER BLACK - GARCIA (IL)  3102463
 4: ILLINOIS FC ORANGE (IL)  30030120

Tournament Events
Event Date
  4/12/2014  
 
  3/22/2014  
 
  8/31/2013  
 
  4/17/2013  
 
  4/3/2012  
 
  4/17/2011  
 
  5/8/2010  
 
  6/6/2009  
 
  6/1/2009  
 
  6/12/2008  
 
  6/1/2007