Texas Cup 2013  / Girls U17 U17    
11/29/2013 - 12/1/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 34470
Director
 Lisa McGill
Asst. Director
 Megan Hanlon
Location
 Richardson, TX 75080
Event Website
 www.texascupsoccer.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 339
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 204
In State Teams 192 (94%)
In Region Teams 197 (97%)
Foreign Teams None
Girls - Gold Tournament
 
 Girls U17 U17
Flight Ranking Value: 1063
Bracket ASTING 97G (TXN)LONESTARS 97G RED SA (TXS)LONESTARS 97G RED NTH (TXS)STING WEST 97G (TXN)
Bracket BSTING ROYAL 97G (TXN)AUSTIN TEXANS 97G (TXS)GSA FORCE 97G WHITE (TXS)TEXAS SPIRIT 97G (TXN)
Bracket CDALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)NB AJAX 97 GIRLS WHITE (TXS)SA UNITED 97 GIRLS BLACK (TXS)DALLAS TEXANS 97G RED NORTH (TXN)
Bracket DSTING WEST ROYAL 97G (TXN)LONESTARS 97G BLACK SA (TXS)LADY LIONS 97 RED (TXS)AFC 97G BLACK (TXN)
Bracket ESTING BLUE 97G (TXN)LONESTARS 97G WHITE SA (TXS)CABOSA SHREVEPORT UNITED 97G BLUE (LA)ANDROMEDA FC 97 GIRLS WEST PREV. AESC97GW (TXN)
Bracket FDALLAS RUSH 97G RUSH (TXN)LIONS FC LADY LIONS 97 WHITE (TXS)SA UNITED 97 GIRLS GOLD (TXS)STING WEST WHITE 97G (TXN)
Bracket GSTING WEST BLUE 97G (TXN)AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 97G (TXN)TEXAS SPIRIT 97 GIRLS WHITE (TXN) Empty 
Bracket HFC DALLAS YOUTH 97G RED (TXN)RIO VALLEY DIVISION ONE 97 MCALLEN UNITED ANGELS (TXS)SPACE CITY FC SCFC 97G RED (TXS)STING EAST 97G (PREV FCD E) (TXN)
Bracket A
Friday, November 29, 2013
  STING 97G  3          LONESTARS 97G RED SA  2 
  LONESTARS 97G RED NTH  2          STING WEST 97G  1 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  STING 97G  3          LONESTARS 97G RED NTH  0 
  LONESTARS 97G RED SA  1          STING WEST 97G  0 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  LONESTARS 97G RED SA  3          LONESTARS 97G RED NTH  0 
  STING WEST 97G  0          STING 97G  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STING 97G (TXN)  3210627
 2: LONESTARS 97G RED SA (TXS)  3201636
 3: LONESTARS 97G RED NTH (TXS)  3102273
 4: STING WEST 97G (TXN)  3012131

Bracket B
Friday, November 29, 2013
  STING ROYAL 97G  3          AUSTIN TEXANS 97G  2 
  GSA FORCE 97G WHITE  2          TEXAS SPIRIT 97G  3 
  STING ROYAL 97G  5          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 96G  2 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  STING ROYAL 97G  3          GSA FORCE 97G WHITE  1 
  AUSTIN TEXANS 97G  2          TEXAS SPIRIT 97G  2 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  NB AJAX 97 GIRLS WHITE  4          AUSTIN TEXANS 97G  0 
  SA UNITED 97 GIRLS BLACK  1          GSA FORCE 97G WHITE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 97G  1          STING ROYAL 97G  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STING ROYAL 97G (TXN)  43011169
 2: TEXAS SPIRIT 97G (TXN)  3210647
 3: AUSTIN TEXANS 97G (TXS)  3012491
 4: GSA FORCE 97G WHITE (TXS)  3003370

Bracket C
Friday, November 29, 2013
  DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH  3          NB AJAX 97 GIRLS WHITE  1 
  SA UNITED 97 GIRLS BLACK  0          DALLAS TEXANS 97G RED NORTH  3 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  DALLAS TEXANS 97G RED NORTH  0          NB AJAX 97 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  SA UNITED 97 GIRLS BLACK  1          DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH  1 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  NB AJAX 97 GIRLS WHITE  4          AUSTIN TEXANS 97G  0 
  SA UNITED 97 GIRLS BLACK  1          GSA FORCE 97G WHITE  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS 97G RED NORTH  0          DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DALLAS TEXANS 97G RED NORTH (TXN)  3120305
 2: DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)  3120425
 3: NB AJAX 97 GIRLS WHITE (TXS)  3111534
 4: SA UNITED 97 GIRLS BLACK (TXS)  3111244

Bracket D
Friday, November 29, 2013
  STING WEST ROYAL 97G  3          LONESTARS 97G BLACK SA  1 
  LADY LIONS 97 RED  1          AFC 97G BLACK  2 
  LONESTARS 97G BLACK SA  2          TEXAS SPIRIT 97 GIRLS WHITE  0 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  STING WEST ROYAL 97G  0          LADY LIONS 97 RED  0 
  AFC 97G BLACK  5          LONESTARS 97G BLACK SA  1 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  LONESTARS 97G BLACK SA  1          LADY LIONS 97 RED  0 
  AFC 97G BLACK  0          STING WEST ROYAL 97G  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STING WEST ROYAL 97G (TXN)  3210417
 2: AFC 97G BLACK (TXN)  3201736
 3: LONESTARS 97G BLACK SA (TXS)  4202586
 4: LADY LIONS 97 RED (TXS)  3012131

Bracket E
Friday, November 29, 2013
  STING BLUE 97G  4          LONESTARS 97G WHITE SA  0 
  CABOSA SHREVEPORT UNITED 97G BLUE  2          ANDROMEDA FC 97 GIRLS WEST PREV. AESC97GW  2 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  STING BLUE 97G  1          CABOSA SHREVEPORT UNITED 97G BLUE  2 
  LONESTARS 97G WHITE SA  1          ANDROMEDA FC 97 GIRLS WEST PREV. AESC97GW  5 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 97G  1          ANDROMEDA FC 97 GIRLS WEST PREV. AESC97GW  0 
  LONESTARS 97G WHITE SA  0          CABOSA SHREVEPORT UNITED 97G BLUE  8 
  ANDROMEDA FC 97 GIRLS WEST PREV. AESC97GW  0          STING BLUE 97G  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CABOSA SHREVEPORT UNITED 97G BLUE (LA)  3210937
 2: STING BLUE 97G (TXN)  3201626
 3: ANDROMEDA FC 97 GIRLS WEST PREV. AESC97GW (TXN)  4112754
 4: LONESTARS 97G WHITE SA (TXS)  30031170

Bracket F
Friday, November 29, 2013
  SA UNITED 97 GIRLS GOLD  1          STING WEST WHITE 97G  5 
  DALLAS RUSH 97G RUSH  8          LIONS FC LADY LIONS 97 WHITE  0 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  DALLAS RUSH 97G RUSH  4          SA UNITED 97 GIRLS GOLD  0 
  LIONS FC LADY LIONS 97 WHITE  0          STING WEST WHITE 97G  1 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  LIONS FC LADY LIONS 97 WHITE  0          SA UNITED 97 GIRLS GOLD  1 
  STING WEST WHITE 97G  0          DALLAS RUSH 97G RUSH  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DALLAS RUSH 97G RUSH (TXN)  33001009
 2: STING WEST WHITE 97G (TXN)  3201626
 3: SA UNITED 97 GIRLS GOLD (TXS)  3102293
 4: LIONS FC LADY LIONS 97 WHITE (TXS)  30030100

Bracket G
Friday, November 29, 2013
  STING WEST BLUE 97G  1          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 97G  2 
  LONESTARS 97G BLACK SA  2          TEXAS SPIRIT 97 GIRLS WHITE  0 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  STING WEST BLUE 97G  4          TEXAS SPIRIT 98G  0 
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 97G  3          TEXAS SPIRIT 97 GIRLS WHITE  0 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 97G  1          ANDROMEDA FC 97 GIRLS WEST PREV. AESC97GW  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 97 GIRLS WHITE  0          STING WEST BLUE 97G  5 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 97G (TXN)  3300619
 2: STING WEST BLUE 97G (TXN)  32011026
 3: TEXAS SPIRIT 97 GIRLS WHITE (TXN)  30030100

Bracket H
Friday, November 29, 2013
  SPACE CITY FC SCFC 97G RED  0          STING EAST 97G (PREV FCD E)  0 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 97G RED  3          RIO VALLEY DIVISION ONE 97 MCALLEN UNITED ANGELS  5 
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 97G RED  1          SPACE CITY FC SCFC 97G RED  1 
  RIO VALLEY DIVISION ONE 97 MCALLEN UNITED ANGELS  2          STING EAST 97G (PREV FCD E)  1 
Sunday, December 01, 2013
  RIO VALLEY DIVISION ONE 97 MCALLEN UNITED ANGELS  1          SPACE CITY FC SCFC 97G RED  1 
  STING EAST 97G (PREV FCD E)  0          FC DALLAS YOUTH 97G RED  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: RIO VALLEY DIVISION ONE 97 MCALLEN UNITED ANGELS (TXS)  3210857
 2: FC DALLAS YOUTH 97G RED (TXN)  3111564
 3: SPACE CITY FC SCFC 97G RED (TXS)  3030223
 4: STING EAST 97G (PREV FCD E) (TXN)  3012131

Tournament Events
Event Date
  11/29/2013  
 
  11/23/2012  
 
  11/25/2011  
 
  11/21/2010  
 
  11/27/2009  
 
  11/28/2008  
 
  11/23/2007  
 
  11/24/2006  
 
  11/25/2005  
 
  11/26/2004