Texas Cup 2013
11/29/2013 - 12/1/2013
Girls U18 U18
Girls - Gold Tournament
 
 Girls U18 U18
Flight Ranking Value: 450
Bracket A
Friday, November 29, 2013
TEXAS RUSH U-18 ECNL 2     AUSTIN TEXANS 96G 3
DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH 1     STING 96G 3
Saturday, November 30, 2013
STING 96G 1     TEXAS RUSH U-18 ECNL 1
AUSTIN TEXANS 96G 0     DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH 1
Sunday, December 01, 2013
TEXAS RUSH U-18 ECNL 1     DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH 1
STING 96G 0     AUSTIN TEXANS 96G 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STING 96G (TXN)  3120425
 2: DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH (TXN)  3111344
 3: AUSTIN TEXANS 96G (TXS)  3111334
 4: TEXAS RUSH U-18 ECNL (TXS)  3021452

Bracket B
Friday, November 29, 2013
PASO DEL NORTE EL PASO STORM 94 2     LONESTARS 96G RED SA 2
SOLAR CHELSEA 96G 2     STING WEST 96G 1
Saturday, November 30, 2013
LONESTARS 96G RED SA 0     SOLAR CHELSEA 96G 1
STING WEST 96G 1     PASO DEL NORTE EL PASO STORM 94 1
Sunday, December 01, 2013
SOLAR CHELSEA 96G 1     PASO DEL NORTE EL PASO STORM 94 0
LONESTARS 96G RED SA 3     STING WEST 96G 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOLAR CHELSEA 96G (TXN)  3300419
 2: LONESTARS 96G RED SA (TXS)  3111544
 3: PASO DEL NORTE EL PASO STORM 94 (TXS)  3021342
 4: STING WEST 96G (TXN)  3012361

Bracket C
Friday, November 29, 2013
CE 96G 5     OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK 4
STING BLUE 96 0     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 96 GIRLS GOLD 0
Saturday, November 30, 2013
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 96 GIRLS GOLD 1     CE 96G 2
STING BLUE 96 0     OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK 2
Sunday, December 01, 2013
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK 1     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 96 GIRLS GOLD 3
CE 96G 3     STING BLUE 96 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CE 96G (TXS)  33001079
 2: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 96 GIRLS GOLD (TXN)  3111434
 3: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)  3102783
 4: STING BLUE 96 (TXN)  3012251

Bracket D
Friday, November 29, 2013
GRAYSA LADY ARSENAL SYNERGY 96G 0     LONESTARS 96G WHITE STH 4
STING ETX 96G 4     ANDROMEDA FC 96G WEST RED (F: AESC96GBLUE) 1
Saturday, November 30, 2013
LONESTARS 96G WHITE STH 1     STING ETX 96G 3
GRAYSA LADY ARSENAL SYNERGY 96G 1     ANDROMEDA FC 96G WEST RED (F: AESC96GBLUE) 8
Sunday, December 01, 2013
ANDROMEDA FC 96G WEST RED (F: AESC96GBLUE) 1     LONESTARS 96G WHITE STH 1
STING ETX 96G 8     GRAYSA LADY ARSENAL SYNERGY 96G 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STING ETX 96G (TXN)  33001229
 2: LONESTARS 96G WHITE STH (TXS)  3111644
 3: ANDROMEDA FC 96G WEST RED (F: AESC96GBLUE) (TXN)  3111764
 4: GRAYSA LADY ARSENAL SYNERGY 96G (TXS)  30031200

Bracket E
Friday, November 29, 2013
STING ROYAL 97G 5     AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 96G 2
EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G97 0     EL PASO SOL EP SOL FC 97 3
Saturday, November 30, 2013
EL PASO SOL EP SOL FC 97 5     ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 0
AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 96G 1     EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G97 2
Sunday, December 01, 2013
AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 96G 1     EL PASO SOL EP SOL FC 97 0
ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 2     EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G97 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EL PASO SOL EP SOL FC 97 (TXS)  3201816
 2: EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G97 (TXS)  3111464
 3: AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 96G (TXN)  3102473

Bracket F
Friday, November 29, 2013
ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 0     STING NEW MEXICO 96 2
ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 1     MISSOURI ELITE FC 96 15
SPARTA FC 96G 1     TEXAS SPIRIT 96G 1
Saturday, November 30, 2013
SPARTA FC 96G 0     MISSOURI ELITE FC 96 5
EL PASO SOL EP SOL FC 97 5     ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 0
STING NEW MEXICO 96 2     ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 2
ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 2     TEXAS SPIRIT 96G 4
Sunday, December 01, 2013
STING NEW MEXICO 96 0     SPARTA FC 96G 0
MISSOURI ELITE FC 96 10     ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 1
ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 2     EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G97 2
TEXAS SPIRIT 96G 2     ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPARTA FC 96G (TXN)  3021162
 2: ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) (TXN)  40225212
 3: ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK (TXS)  40043210

Bracket G
Friday, November 29, 2013
ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 0     STING NEW MEXICO 96 2
ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 1     MISSOURI ELITE FC 96 15
SPARTA FC 96G 1     TEXAS SPIRIT 96G 1
Saturday, November 30, 2013
SPARTA FC 96G 0     MISSOURI ELITE FC 96 5
STING NEW MEXICO 96 2     ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 2
ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 2     TEXAS SPIRIT 96G 4
Sunday, December 01, 2013
STING NEW MEXICO 96 0     SPARTA FC 96G 0
MISSOURI ELITE FC 96 10     ALLIANCE FC SOUTH TEXAS WOLFPACK 1
TEXAS SPIRIT 96G 2     ULTRA SOCCER 96G (FORMERLY MEJA KELLY 96G) 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MISSOURI ELITE FC 96 (MO)  33001529
 2: TEXAS SPIRIT 96G (TXN)  3210737
 3: STING NEW MEXICO 96 (NM)  3120425

Event Information
Event ID# 34470
Director
 Lisa McGill
Asst. Director
 Megan Hanlon
Location
 Richardson, TX 75080
Event Website
 www.texascupsoccer.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 339
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 204
In State Teams 192 (94%)
In Region Teams 197 (97%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  11/28/2014  
  11/29/2013  
  11/23/2012  
  11/25/2011  
  11/21/2010  
  11/27/2009  
  11/28/2008  
  11/23/2007  
  11/24/2006  
  11/25/2005  
  11/26/2004