2014 Sarasota Cup
4/25/2014 - 4/27/2014
Boys U16 Under 16 Boys
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Under 16 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket A
Saturday, April 26, 2014
MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 5     HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 0
PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 5     NAPLES LIONS FC U16 0
MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 6     NAPLES LIONS FC U16 1
PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 0     HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 1
Sunday, April 27, 2014
MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 4     PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 0
HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 2     NAPLES LIONS FC U16 3
MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 1     KEY BISCAYNE KBA9798MC1 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER (FL)  33001219
 2: PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR (FL)  3102453
 3: HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE (FL)  3102383
 4: NAPLES LIONS FC U16 (FL)  31024133

Bracket B
Saturday, April 26, 2014
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 2     RURAL YSA WIMAUMA WARRIORS 2
VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 97/98 BOYS - EMERSON 0     KEY BISCAYNE KBA9798MC1 4
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 0     KEY BISCAYNE KBA9798MC1 0
VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 97/98 BOYS - EMERSON 0     RURAL YSA WIMAUMA WARRIORS 1
Sunday, April 27, 2014
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 0     VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 97/98 BOYS - EMERSON 2
RURAL YSA WIMAUMA WARRIORS 0     KEY BISCAYNE KBA9798MC1 6
MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 1     KEY BISCAYNE KBA9798MC1 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KEY BISCAYNE KBA9798MC1 (FL)  3210807
 2: RURAL YSA WIMAUMA WARRIORS (FL)  3111384
 3: VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 97/98 BOYS - EMERSON (FL)  3102253
 4: DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)  3021242

Event Information
Event ID# 35187
Director
 Steve Lovgren
Location
 Sarasota, FL 34276
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 249
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 10
Total Teams 148
In State Teams 143 (97%)
In Region Teams 143 (97%)
Foreign Teams 5 (3%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  4/25/2014  
  4/27/2013