FYSA 2014 Region B Cup
2/1/2014 - 3/16/2014
Boys U15 Group 1
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Group 1
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Bracket A
Saturday, February 22, 2014
GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 1     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ACYS B98/99 BLUE 1
CREEKS SOCCER 98/99 CREEKS KRAZE WHITE 0     FLORIDA RUSH 98 NERO BOYS 3
OCYS 98/99B RED 0     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 4
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ACYS B98/99 BLUE 3     CREEKS SOCCER 98/99 CREEKS KRAZE WHITE 4
FLORIDA RUSH 98 NERO BOYS 1     OCYS 98/99B RED 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 5     FLORIDA RUSH 98 NERO BOYS 1
OCYS 98/99B RED 2     CREEKS SOCCER 98/99 CREEKS KRAZE WHITE 2
Sunday, March 02, 2014
FLORIDA RUSH 98 NERO BOYS 2     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ACYS B98/99 BLUE 0
CREEKS SOCCER 98/99 CREEKS KRAZE WHITE 0     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 3
OCYS 98/99B RED 0     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ACYS B98/99 BLUE 0
Saturday, March 15, 2014
B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 0     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 2
Sunday, March 16, 2014
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 5     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE (FL)  431013210
 2: FLORIDA RUSH 98 NERO BOYS (FL)  4301759
 3: CREEKS SOCCER 98/99 CREEKS KRAZE WHITE (FL)  41126114
 4: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ACYS B98/99 BLUE (FL)  4022472
 5: OCYS 98/99B RED (FL)  4022272

Bracket B
Saturday, February 22, 2014
B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 2     B5MLB BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE BSA ROCKLEDGE '98 BO 0
GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED STRIKERS 2     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT 2
B5MLB BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE BSA ROCKLEDGE '98 BO 1     SOUTH ORLANDO SC 98/99-B-GREEN 1
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT 1     B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 5
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 98/99-B-GREEN 0     GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED STRIKERS 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
B5MLB BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE BSA ROCKLEDGE '98 BO 5     GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED STRIKERS 1
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 98/99-B-GREEN 4     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT 1
Sunday, March 02, 2014
B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 4     SOUTH ORLANDO SC 98/99-B-GREEN 2
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT 0     B5MLB BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE BSA ROCKLEDGE '98 BO 0
GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED STRIKERS 1     B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 3
Saturday, March 15, 2014
B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 0     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 2
Sunday, March 16, 2014
OCYS 98/99B NITRO 2     B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 5
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE (FL)  440014412
 2: B5MLB BREVARD SOCCER ALLIANCE BSA ROCKLEDGE '98 BOYS BLACK (FL)  4121645
 3: SOUTH ORLANDO SC 98/99-B-GREEN (FL)  4121765
 4: GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED STRIKERS (FL)  40224102
 5: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT (FL)  40224112

Bracket C
Saturday, February 22, 2014
MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT WHITE 2     B1MAI MAITLAND UNITED FC 0
JYSC FURY BOYS PREMIER 98/00 0     GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 2
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 5     MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT WHITE 1
B1MAI MAITLAND UNITED FC 3     JYSC FURY BOYS PREMIER 98/00 0
GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 0     B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 2
Sunday, February 23, 2014
MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT WHITE 1     GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 1
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 6     JYSC FURY BOYS PREMIER 98/00 0
Sunday, March 02, 2014
B1MAI MAITLAND UNITED FC 1     B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 3
JYSC FURY BOYS PREMIER 98/00 0     MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT WHITE 0
GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 0     B1MAI MAITLAND UNITED FC 4
Saturday, March 15, 2014
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 5     OCYS 98/99B NITRO 0
Sunday, March 16, 2014
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 5     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK (FL)  440016212
 2: B1MAI MAITLAND UNITED FC (FL)  4202856
 3: MUSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT WHITE (FL)  4121465
 4: GREATER OSCEOLA 98B UNITED ORLANDO STARS (FL)  4112374
 5: JYSC FURY BOYS PREMIER 98/00 (FL)  40130111

Bracket D
Saturday, February 22, 2014
BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE 2     B1PYS POINCIANA YOUTH SOCCER PYS FC KISSIMMEE UNIT 4
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS RED 0     OCYS 98/99B NITRO 1
B1PYS POINCIANA YOUTH SOCCER PYS FC KISSIMMEE UNIT 5     B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS RED 2
OCYS 98/99B NITRO 1     BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE 3
Sunday, March 02, 2014
B1PYS POINCIANA YOUTH SOCCER PYS FC KISSIMMEE UNIT 1     OCYS 98/99B NITRO 3
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS RED 1     BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE 0
Saturday, March 15, 2014
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 5     OCYS 98/99B NITRO 0
Sunday, March 16, 2014
OCYS 98/99B NITRO 2     B1HCS HUNTER'S CREEK SC FIRE 5
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OCYS 98/99B NITRO (FL)  3201546
 2: B1PYS POINCIANA YOUTH SOCCER PYS FC KISSIMMEE UNITED (FL)  32011076
 3: B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS RED (FL)  3102363
 4: BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE (FL)  3102563

Event Information
Event ID# 35465
Director
 Rhonda Link-Cummings
Location
 Region B, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 670
Boys Flights 20
Girls Flights 20
Total Teams 475
In State Teams 356 (75%)
In Region Teams 356 (75%)
Foreign Teams 119 (25%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/1/2014  
  2/9/2013  
  2/4/2012  
  2/5/2011