2014 MSYSA Spring State Cup
3/7/2014 - 6/1/2014
Boys U15 U15 Boys
Boys - State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
 
 Boys U15 U15 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 875
Bracket A
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 (MI)
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 99 (MI)
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 99 ROYAL (MI)
MICHIGAN IMPACT 99 WHITE (MI)
Bracket B
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 99 BLACK (MI)
OLE SC '99 BOYS (MI)
FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 99B (MI)
Bracket C
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD (MI)
COSTA UNITED FC PREMIER (MI)
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 99 GOLD (MI)
FC BOLTON 99 BLACK (MI)
Bracket D
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN (MI)
TNT DYNAMITE 99 RED (MI)
ALLIANCE FC '99 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 99B (MI)
Bracket E
CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 (MI)
LCSC 99 METEORS (MI)
SOCS FORCE 99 (MI)
PLYMOUTH REIGN 99 GREEN (MI)
Bracket F
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 WHITE (MI)
RSC LIGHTNING 99' WHITE (MI)
TKO CREW JUNIORS 99 - GOLD (MI)
Bracket G
WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS (MI)
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC '99 (MI)
ROYSA RENEGADES 99 BOYS (MI)
CHILL SBC 99 BOYS BLUE (MI)
Bracket H
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 (MI)
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 PREMIER BLACK (MI)
CARPATHIA KICKERS 99-B (MI)
MIDLAND FUSION 99 GREEN (MI)
Bracket I
CANTON CELTIC 99 BLACK (MI)
DEXTER 98/99 BOYS LEGACY (MI)
CW3 EXTREME 99BP RED (MI)
DEARBORN DRIVE 99 BLACK (MI)
Bracket A
Saturday, March 22, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 2     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 99 ROYAL 0
Friday, April 25, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 3     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 99 0
Saturday, April 26, 2014
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 99 ROYAL 1     MICHIGAN IMPACT 99 WHITE 3
Sunday, April 27, 2014
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 99 6     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 99 ROYAL 1
Saturday, May 03, 2014
MICHIGAN IMPACT 99 WHITE 0     MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 3
Sunday, May 04, 2014
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 99 2     MICHIGAN IMPACT 99 WHITE 1
Saturday, May 17, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 2     DEXTER 98/99 BOYS LEGACY 1
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN 2     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 99 1
Sunday, May 18, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 1     VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 0
Saturday, May 31, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 2     CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 1
Sunday, June 01, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 4     WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 (MI)  3300809
 2: PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 99 (MI)  3201856
 3: MICHIGAN IMPACT 99 WHITE (MI)  3102463
 4: ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 99 ROYAL (MI)  30032110

Bracket B
Sunday, April 06, 2014
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 99B 0     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 99 BLACK 6
Sunday, April 13, 2014
OLE SC '99 BOYS 1     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 99B 0
Monday, April 14, 2014
FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK 5     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 99B 1
Sunday, April 27, 2014
OLE SC '99 BOYS 0     FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK 5
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 99 BLACK 3     FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK 7
Sunday, May 04, 2014
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 99 BLACK 1     OLE SC '99 BOYS 4
Saturday, May 17, 2014
FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK 4     OLE SC '99 BOYS 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK 1     WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK (MI)  33001749
 2: OLE SC '99 BOYS (MI)  3201566
 3: PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 99 BLACK (MI)  310210113
 4: MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 99B (MI)  30031120

Bracket C
Sunday, April 13, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 2     MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 99 GOLD 0
Saturday, April 19, 2014
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 99 GOLD 2     FC BOLTON 99 BLACK 0
Sunday, April 20, 2014
COSTA UNITED FC PREMIER 1     MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 99 GOLD 2
Sunday, April 27, 2014
COSTA UNITED FC PREMIER 0     FC BOLTON 99 BLACK 3
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
FC BOLTON 99 BLACK 0     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 7
Sunday, May 04, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 5     COSTA UNITED FC PREMIER 0
Saturday, May 17, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 4     MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 99 GOLD 1
Sunday, May 18, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 3     MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK 0
Saturday, May 31, 2014
WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 1     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD (MI)  33001409
 2: MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 99 GOLD (MI)  3201436
 3: FC BOLTON 99 BLACK (MI)  3102393
 4: COSTA UNITED FC PREMIER (MI)  30031100

Bracket D
Thursday, April 17, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN 5     TNT DYNAMITE 99 RED 1
Friday, April 18, 2014
TNT DYNAMITE 99 RED 1     MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 99B 1
Saturday, April 26, 2014
ALLIANCE FC '99 BLACK 3     MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 99B 1
Sunday, April 27, 2014
TNT DYNAMITE 99 RED 3     ALLIANCE FC '99 BLACK 1
MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 99B 0     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN 3
Sunday, May 04, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN 1     ALLIANCE FC '99 BLACK 0
Saturday, May 17, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN 2     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 99 1
Sunday, May 18, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN 1     CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN (MI)  3300919
 2: TNT DYNAMITE 99 RED (MI)  3111574
 3: ALLIANCE FC '99 BLACK (MI)  3102453
 4: MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 99B (MI)  3012271

Bracket E
Saturday, April 05, 2014
SOCS FORCE 99 0     PLYMOUTH REIGN 99 GREEN 1
Saturday, April 19, 2014
PLYMOUTH REIGN 99 GREEN 0     CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 3
Sunday, April 27, 2014
CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 3     SOCS FORCE 99 1
Thursday, May 01, 2014
CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 4     LCSC 99 METEORS 0
Saturday, May 03, 2014
LCSC 99 METEORS 1     SOCS FORCE 99 2
Monday, May 05, 2014
LCSC 99 METEORS 0     PLYMOUTH REIGN 99 GREEN 4
Saturday, May 17, 2014
CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 1     PLYMOUTH REIGN 99 GREEN 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREEN 1     CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 2
Saturday, May 31, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 2     CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 (MI)  33001019
 2: PLYMOUTH REIGN 99 GREEN (MI)  3201536
 3: SOCS FORCE 99 (MI)  3102353
 4: LCSC 99 METEORS (MI)  30031100

Bracket F
Sunday, March 23, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK 3     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 WHITE 0
Sunday, March 30, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK 3     RSC LIGHTNING 99' WHITE 0
Saturday, April 19, 2014
RSC LIGHTNING 99' WHITE 0     TKO CREW JUNIORS 99 - GOLD 4
Thursday, April 24, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 WHITE 0     RSC LIGHTNING 99' WHITE 2
Sunday, April 27, 2014
TKO CREW JUNIORS 99 - GOLD 1     MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK 1
Friday, May 02, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 WHITE 3     TKO CREW JUNIORS 99 - GOLD 2
Saturday, May 17, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK 2     MIDLAND FUSION 99 GREEN 1
Sunday, May 18, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 3     MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK (MI)  3210717
 2: TKO CREW JUNIORS 99 - GOLD (MI)  3111744
 3: RSC LIGHTNING 99' WHITE (MI)  3102273
 4: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 WHITE (MI)  3102373

Bracket G
Sunday, March 30, 2014
WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 6     ROYSA RENEGADES 99 BOYS 0
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
ROYSA RENEGADES 99 BOYS 0     CHILL SBC 99 BOYS BLUE 1
Sunday, April 27, 2014
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC '99 4     CHILL SBC 99 BOYS BLUE 0
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC '99 2     ROYSA RENEGADES 99 BOYS 0
Saturday, May 03, 2014
WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 3     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC '99 0
Sunday, May 04, 2014
CHILL SBC 99 BOYS BLUE 0     WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 4
Saturday, May 17, 2014
WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 2     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC '99 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK 1     WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 2
Saturday, May 31, 2014
WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 1     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD 0
Sunday, June 01, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 4     WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS (MI)  33001309
 2: LAKESHORE PREMIER SC '99 (MI)  3201636
 3: CHILL SBC 99 BOYS BLUE (MI)  3102183
 4: ROYSA RENEGADES 99 BOYS (MI)  3003090

Bracket H
Saturday, March 22, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 PREMIER BLACK 0     MIDLAND FUSION 99 GREEN 3
Saturday, April 19, 2014
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 6     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 PREMIER BLACK 0
Friday, April 25, 2014
CARPATHIA KICKERS 99-B 1     MIDLAND FUSION 99 GREEN 8
Sunday, April 27, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 PREMIER BLACK 1     CARPATHIA KICKERS 99-B 3
Saturday, May 03, 2014
MIDLAND FUSION 99 GREEN 0     VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 5
Sunday, May 04, 2014
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 8     CARPATHIA KICKERS 99-B 0
Saturday, May 17, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK 2     MIDLAND FUSION 99 GREEN 1
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 3     CANTON CELTIC 99 BLACK 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 1     VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 (MI)  33001909
 2: MIDLAND FUSION 99 GREEN (MI)  32011166
 3: CARPATHIA KICKERS 99-B (MI)  31024173
 4: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 PREMIER BLACK (MI)  30031120

Bracket I
Saturday, March 22, 2014
DEXTER 98/99 BOYS LEGACY 2     CW3 EXTREME 99BP RED 1
Sunday, March 23, 2014
DEXTER 98/99 BOYS LEGACY 2     DEARBORN DRIVE 99 BLACK 1
Friday, April 25, 2014
CANTON CELTIC 99 BLACK 5     DEXTER 98/99 BOYS LEGACY 1
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
DEARBORN DRIVE 99 BLACK 0     CANTON CELTIC 99 BLACK 3
Thursday, May 01, 2014
CANTON CELTIC 99 BLACK 2     CW3 EXTREME 99BP RED 0
Sunday, May 04, 2014
CW3 EXTREME 99BP RED 0     DEARBORN DRIVE 99 BLACK 1
Saturday, May 17, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 2     DEXTER 98/99 BOYS LEGACY 1
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 3     CANTON CELTIC 99 BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CANTON CELTIC 99 BLACK (MI)  33001019
 2: DEXTER 98/99 BOYS LEGACY (MI)  3201576
 3: DEARBORN DRIVE 99 BLACK (MI)  3102253
 4: CW3 EXTREME 99BP RED (MI)  3003150

Round of 16 - 8 Pools
Quarter-Finals A
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 (MI) 1 
 VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 (MI) 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK (MI) 1 
 WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS ( 2 
Quarter-Finals C
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 3 
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 BLACK  0 
Quarter-Finals D
 MICHIGAN JAGUARS '99 GREE 1 
 CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 (MI) 2 
Semi-Finals A
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 (MI) 2 
 CARPATHIA KICKERS 99 (MI) 1 
Semi-Finals B
 WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS ( 1 
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 0 
Final
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 99 (MI) 4 
 WAZA FC EAST 99 JUNIORS ( 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 35470
Director
 MSYSA State Cup
Location
 Plymouth, MI 48170
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 481
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 258
In State Teams 258 (100%)
In Region Teams 258 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  3/13/2015  
  Apply Now  
  3/13/2015  
  8/16/2014  
  3/7/2014  
  8/17/2013  
  3/16/2013  
  8/11/2012  
  3/31/2012  
  8/13/2011  
  3/28/2011  
  8/14/2010  
  6/6/2010  
  6/5/2010  
  10/3/2009  
  5/17/2009  
  5/16/2009  
  10/4/2008  
  5/10/2008  
  9/29/2007  
  6/1/2007