2014 MSYSA Spring State Cup
3/7/2014 - 6/1/2014
Boys U16 U16 Boys
Boys - State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
 
 Boys U16 U16 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 688
Bracket A
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B (MI)
DEARBORN HEIGHTS SC 98 MUSTANGS (MI)
PORTAGE SC 98 GREEN (MI)
Bracket B
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)
CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE (MI)
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK (MI)
LA FORZA 98 BLUE (MI)
Bracket C
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 (MI)
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)
KINGDOM PREMIER 98 (MI)
Bracket D
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI)
SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 (MI)
PASS FC PREMIER '98 (MI)
HURON VALLEY JAGUARS '98 (MI)
Bracket E
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 98 GOLD (MI)
MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 (MI)
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 (MI)
Bracket F
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)
RSC LIGHTNING '98 BLUE (MI)
WAZA FC EAST 98 JUNIORS (MI)
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)
Bracket G
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B (MI)
TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD (MI)
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 (MI)
WAZA FC WEST 98 BLACK (MI)
Bracket H
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 WHITE (MI)
LCSC 98 METEORS (MI)
FC BOLTON 98 BLACK (MI)
Bracket I
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)
DEXTER 97/98 BOYS LEGACY (MI)
MICHIGAN ROVERS AC LOS RYDERZ 97/98 (MI)
Bracket A
Sunday, March 23, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 15     DEARBORN HEIGHTS SC 98 MUSTANGS 0
Wednesday, April 09, 2014
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 6     DEARBORN HEIGHTS SC 98 MUSTANGS 0
Saturday, April 26, 2014
DEARBORN HEIGHTS SC 98 MUSTANGS 0     PORTAGE SC 98 GREEN 3
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
PORTAGE SC 98 GREEN 0     ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 4
Thursday, May 01, 2014
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 4     PORTAGE SC 98 GREEN 1
Sunday, May 04, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 4     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 0
Saturday, May 17, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 6     RSC LIGHTNING '98 BLUE 0
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 5     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 3
Sunday, May 18, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 4     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 2
Saturday, May 31, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 3     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 1
Sunday, June 01, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 3     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)  33002309
 2: MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B (MI)  32011056
 3: PORTAGE SC 98 GREEN (MI)  3102483
 4: DEARBORN HEIGHTS SC 98 MUSTANGS (MI)  30030240

Bracket B
Saturday, April 19, 2014
CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE 1     LA FORZA 98 BLUE 2
Friday, April 25, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 7     CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE 0
Sunday, April 27, 2014
LA FORZA 98 BLUE 0     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 6
Saturday, May 03, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK 4     LA FORZA 98 BLUE 1
CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE 1     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK 1
Sunday, May 04, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 1     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK 1
Saturday, May 17, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 2     LCSC 98 METEORS 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 2     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 0
Saturday, May 31, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 3     VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 0
Sunday, June 01, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 3     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)  32101417
 2: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK (MI)  3120635
 3: LA FORZA 98 BLUE (MI)  31023113
 4: CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE (MI)  30122101

Bracket C
Thursday, April 17, 2014
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 0     VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 1
Saturday, April 19, 2014
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 3     KINGDOM PREMIER 98 1
Sunday, April 27, 2014
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 0     KINGDOM PREMIER 98 1
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
KINGDOM PREMIER 98 0     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 3
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 3     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 1
Thursday, May 01, 2014
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 3     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 0
Saturday, May 17, 2014
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 5     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98B 3
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 2     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 3     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 1
Saturday, May 31, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 3     VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 (MI)  3300719
 2: ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)  3201626
 3: KINGDOM PREMIER 98 (MI)  3102263
 4: PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)  3003170

Bracket D
Sunday, March 30, 2014
PASS FC PREMIER '98 4     HURON VALLEY JAGUARS '98 0
Sunday, April 13, 2014
SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 3     HURON VALLEY JAGUARS '98 0
Thursday, April 24, 2014
HURON VALLEY JAGUARS '98 0     FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 11
Saturday, April 26, 2014
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 5     SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 0
Sunday, April 27, 2014
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 5     PASS FC PREMIER '98 0
Saturday, May 03, 2014
SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 1     PASS FC PREMIER '98 1
Saturday, May 17, 2014
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 4     MICHIGAN ROVERS AC LOS RYDERZ 97/98 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 0     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI)  33002109
 2: PASS FC PREMIER '98 (MI)  3111564
 3: SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 (MI)  3111464
 4: HURON VALLEY JAGUARS '98 (MI)  30030180

Bracket E
Saturday, April 19, 2014
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 98 GOLD 2     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 3
Saturday, April 26, 2014
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 98 GOLD 1     MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 0
Sunday, April 27, 2014
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 4     MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 98 GOLD 0
MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 0     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 3
Friday, May 02, 2014
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 3     MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 0
Sunday, May 04, 2014
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 0     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 0
Saturday, May 17, 2014
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 2     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 0
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 1     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 2
Sunday, May 18, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 2     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 0
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 0     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 1
Saturday, May 31, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 3     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)  3210707
 2: PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 (MI)  3210627
 3: MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 98 GOLD (MI)  3102373
 4: MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 (MI)  3003070

Bracket F
Sunday, March 23, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 2     RSC LIGHTNING '98 BLUE 0
Saturday, March 29, 2014
RSC LIGHTNING '98 BLUE 1     CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 0
Wednesday, April 09, 2014
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 1     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 2
Thursday, April 17, 2014
RSC LIGHTNING '98 BLUE 1     WAZA FC EAST 98 JUNIORS 0
Monday, April 28, 2014
WAZA FC EAST 98 JUNIORS 2     CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 0
Friday, May 02, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 1     WAZA FC EAST 98 JUNIORS 1
Saturday, May 17, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 6     RSC LIGHTNING '98 BLUE 0
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 1     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 3     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)  3210527
 2: RSC LIGHTNING '98 BLUE (MI)  3201226
 3: WAZA FC EAST 98 JUNIORS (MI)  3111324
 4: CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)  3003150

Bracket G
Saturday, April 19, 2014
TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD 2     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 0
Friday, April 25, 2014
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 5     TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD 0
Saturday, April 26, 2014
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 1     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 2
Sunday, April 27, 2014
TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD 0     WAZA FC WEST 98 BLACK 1
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
WAZA FC WEST 98 BLACK 0     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 5
Saturday, May 03, 2014
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 2     WAZA FC WEST 98 BLACK 0
Saturday, May 17, 2014
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 1     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B 0
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 1     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 (MI)  3201436
 2: MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B (MI)  32011126
 3: WAZA FC WEST 98 BLACK (MI)  3102173
 4: TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD (MI)  3102263

Bracket H
Saturday, March 29, 2014
LCSC 98 METEORS 2     FC BOLTON 98 BLACK 0
Sunday, March 30, 2014
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 WHITE 1     LCSC 98 METEORS 3
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
FC BOLTON 98 BLACK 0     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 2
Monday, April 28, 2014
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 WHITE 1     FC BOLTON 98 BLACK 2
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 3     LCSC 98 METEORS 0
Thursday, May 01, 2014
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 1     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 WHITE 1
Saturday, May 17, 2014
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 2     LCSC 98 METEORS 0
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 2     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)  3210617
 2: LCSC 98 METEORS (MI)  3201546
 3: FC BOLTON 98 BLACK (MI)  3102253
 4: PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 WHITE (MI)  3012361

Bracket I
Sunday, April 13, 2014
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 2     DEXTER 97/98 BOYS LEGACY 1
Thursday, April 17, 2014
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 9     DEXTER 97/98 BOYS LEGACY 0
Saturday, April 19, 2014
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 3     TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 2
Sunday, April 27, 2014
MICHIGAN ROVERS AC LOS RYDERZ 97/98 0     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 2
Saturday, May 03, 2014
DEXTER 97/98 BOYS LEGACY 1     MICHIGAN ROVERS AC LOS RYDERZ 97/98 6
Sunday, May 04, 2014
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 1     MICHIGAN ROVERS AC LOS RYDERZ 97/98 2
Saturday, May 17, 2014
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 4     MICHIGAN ROVERS AC LOS RYDERZ 97/98 0
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 2     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 3
Sunday, May 18, 2014
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 4     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)  33001429
 2: MICHIGAN ROVERS AC LOS RYDERZ 97/98 (MI)  3201846
 3: TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)  3102563
 4: DEXTER 97/98 BOYS LEGACY (MI)  30032170

Round of 16 - 8 Pools
Quarter-Finals A
 ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI) 4 
 PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 B 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 2 
 PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 (MI 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 (MI) 3 
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI) 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI) 0 
 MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE  1 
Semi-Finals A
 ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI) 3 
 MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE  1 
Semi-Finals B
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 3 
 VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 (MI) 0 
Final
 ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI) 3 
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 35470
Director
 MSYSA State Cup
Location
 Plymouth, MI 48170
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 481
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 258
In State Teams 258 (100%)
In Region Teams 258 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  3/13/2015  
  Apply Now  
  3/13/2015  
  8/16/2014  
  3/7/2014  
  8/17/2013  
  3/16/2013  
  8/11/2012  
  3/31/2012  
  8/13/2011  
  3/28/2011  
  8/14/2010  
  6/6/2010  
  6/5/2010  
  10/3/2009  
  5/17/2009  
  5/16/2009  
  10/4/2008  
  5/10/2008  
  9/29/2007  
  6/1/2007