FYSA 2014 Region C Cup
2/8/2014 - 3/16/2014
Boys U16 16 Boys
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U16 16 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 313
Bracket A
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 1     C6CPU GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U16 BOYS 3
C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98 2     C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER C4AYS AUBURNDALE SCR 2
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 0     C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER C4AYS AUBURNDALE SCR 2
C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98 1     C6CPU GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U16 BOYS 1
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 1     C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98 4
C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER C4AYS AUBURNDALE SCR 0     C6CPU GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U16 BOYS 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 2     C6CPU GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U16 BOYS 0
C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98 2     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98 (FL)  3120745
 2: C6CPU GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U16 BOYS (FL)  3120425
 3: C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER C4AYS AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BOYS GOLD (FL)  3120425
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 (FL)  3003290

Bracket B
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C1FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 3     C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER BLACK 1
C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 4     C5LYS LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LEHIGH LIGHTNING 1
C1FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 5     C5LYS LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LEHIGH LIGHTNING 1
C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 4     C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER BLACK 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C1FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 2     C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 3
C5LYS LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LEHIGH LIGHTNING 2     C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER BLACK 3
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 2     C6CPU GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U16 BOYS 0
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 3     C1FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 2
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 3     C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 2
Sunday, March 16, 2014
C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 2     C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS (FL)  33001139
 2: C1FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS (FL)  3201956
 3: C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER BLACK (FL)  3102493
 4: C5LYS LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LEHIGH LIGHTNING (FL)  30034110

Bracket C
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 97/98 BOYS 0     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 6
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 3     C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 1
C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 97/98 BOYS 0     C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 1
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 2     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 97/98 BOYS 2     C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 6
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 0     C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 2
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 3     C1FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 2
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 3     C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED (FL)  3300939
 2: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS (FL)  3111424
 3: C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE (FL)  3111234
 4: C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 97/98 BOYS (FL)  3003290

Bracket D
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 6     C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED 0
C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 5     C4NLY NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U16B ROWDIES 1
C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 3     C4NLY NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U16B ROWDIES 0
C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 6     C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 1     C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 3
C4NLY NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U16B ROWDIES 6     C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED 2
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 2
C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98 2     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 3
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 2     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 1
Sunday, March 16, 2014
C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) 2     C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (HANSEN U16) (FL)  33001129
 2: C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 (FL)  3201836
 3: C4NLY NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U16B ROWDIES (FL)  3102593
 4: C6CUS CITRUS UNITED CITRUS UNITED (FL)  30032120

Quarter Finals
Quarter-Finals A
 C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 B 3 
 LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BO 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WAL 2 
 C6CPU GREATER TAMPA BAY F 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 TH 3 
 C1FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS (F 2 
Quarter-Finals D
 C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNI 2 
 C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC 3 
Semi-Finals A
 C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 B 2 
 C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC 1 
Semi-Finals B
 C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WAL 3 
 C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 97 TH 2 
Final
 C3VYS VAYSA VAYSA 97/98 B 2 
 C4RSA LAKE WALES LAKE WAL 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 35581
Director
 David DiTillio
Location
 Region C, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 738
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 411
In State Teams 411 (100%)
In Region Teams 411 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/7/2015  
  2/8/2014  
  2/2/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011