FYSA 2014 Region C Cup
2/8/2014 - 3/16/2014
Girls U19 19 Girls
Girls - Copper Tournament
 
 Girls U19 19 Girls
Flight Ranking Value: 219
Bracket A
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - MARICONE 0     C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 6
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 95-96 GIRLS SELECT 2     C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC95/96G_U18_EDWARDS 1
C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 0     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 95-96 GIRLS SELECT 3
C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC95/96G_U18_EDWARDS 1     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - MARICONE 2
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - MARICONE 0     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 95-96 GIRLS SELECT 1
C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 4     C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC95/96G_U18_EDWARDS 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 95-96 GIRLS SELECT 0     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 2
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 95 THUNDER 1     C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 2
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER 0     C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 1
Sunday, March 16, 2014
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 1     C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 95-96 GIRLS SELECT (FL)  3300619
 2: C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER (FL)  3201836
 3: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - MARICONE (FL)  3102263
 4: C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC95/96G_U18_EDWARDS (FL)  3003280

Bracket B
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 2     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 95/96 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 1
C4SRS HEARTLAND SC HEARTLAND CHARGERS 0     C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 95/96 GIRLS- AYR 6
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 95/96 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 6     C4SRS HEARTLAND SC HEARTLAND CHARGERS 0
C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 95/96 GIRLS- AYR 1     C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 1
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 6     C4SRS HEARTLAND SC HEARTLAND CHARGERS 0
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 95/96 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 0     C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 95/96 GIRLS- AYR 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 5     C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 95/96 GIRLS- AYR 1
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 0     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE (FL)  3210727
 2: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 95/96 GIRLS- AYR (FL)  3120515
 3: C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 95/96 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)  3111524
 4: C4SRS HEARTLAND SC HEARTLAND CHARGERS (FL)  30030120

Bracket C
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C1FHY FISHHAWK SC 95/96 BLUE 1     C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER 1
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 2     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 95/96 GIRLS 2
C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER 1     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 0
C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 95/96 GIRLS 2     C1FHY FISHHAWK SC 95/96 BLUE 1
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C1FHY FISHHAWK SC 95/96 BLUE 0     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 3
C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER 2     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 95/96 GIRLS 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 95-96 GIRLS SELECT 0     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 2
C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER 4     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 94/95 GIRLS 3
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 0     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 2
C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER 0     C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 1
Sunday, March 16, 2014
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK 1     C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER (FL)  3210417
 2: C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)  3111534
 3: C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 95/96 GIRLS (FL)  3111454
 4: C1FHY FISHHAWK SC 95/96 BLUE (FL)  3012261

Bracket D
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCPU18 ALLSTARS 0     C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 95 THUNDER 6
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 95 RAGE GIRLS MAROON 0     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 94/95 GIRLS 4
C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 94/95 GIRLS 7     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCPU18 ALLSTARS 1
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 95 THUNDER 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 95 RAGE GIRLS MAROON 1
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCPU18 ALLSTARS 0     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 95 RAGE GIRLS MAROON 6
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 95 THUNDER 2     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 94/95 GIRLS 1
Saturday, March 08, 2014
C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 95 THUNDER 1     C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18/19 G 2
C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95-96 PREMIER 4     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 94/95 GIRLS 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 95 THUNDER (FL)  3210727
 2: C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 94/95 GIRLS (FL)  3201936
 3: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 95 RAGE GIRLS MAROON (FL)  3111554
 4: C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCPU18 ALLSTARS (FL)  30031120

Quarter Finals
Quarter-Finals A
 C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIOR 0 
 C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95 5 
 C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 C6WPA WEST PASCO FC 95 TH 1 
 C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SO 2 
Quarter-Finals D
 C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95 4 
 C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 94/95 G 3 
Semi-Finals A
 C3SUS FC SARASOTA GIRL 95 0 
 C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 2 
Semi-Finals B
 C2CSC CHARGERS SC TPA G95 0 
 C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SO 1 
Final
 C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 1 
 C3CSF CHARLOTTE COUNTY SO 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 35581
Director
 David DiTillio
Location
 Region C, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 738
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 411
In State Teams 411 (100%)
In Region Teams 411 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/8/2014  
  2/2/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011