FYSA 2014 Region C Cup
2/8/2014 - 3/16/2014
Boys U15 15 Boys Div 2
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U15 15 Boys Div 2
Flight Ranking Value: 313
Bracket A
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE (FL)
C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LUSC98/99B (FL)
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE WHITE (FL)
C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 98/99 BOYS (FL)
Bracket B
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK (FL)
C6WCA WCSC 98 BOYS FLAMES WHITE (FL)
C1FSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK (FL)
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '99 BOYS - NICHOLAS (FL)
Bracket C
C3MSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER MANASOTA LIONS (FL)
C4PRS BARTOW SC GARCIA (FL)
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT (FL)
C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 98/99 BOYS (FL)
Bracket D
C1FCT FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)
C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B (FL)
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER (FL)
Bracket E
C6NCS NATURE COAST SOCCER LIGHTNING 98/99 BOYS (FL)
C2WFF WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 98 BOYS SELECT (FL)
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 6     C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LUSC98/99B 1
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE WHITE 2     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 98/99 BOYS 3
C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LUSC98/99B 0     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE WHITE 5
C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 98/99 BOYS 1     C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 4
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 6     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE WHITE 0
C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LUSC98/99B 0     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 98/99 BOYS 6
Sunday, March 09, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 3     C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B 1
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT 4     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 98/99 BOYS 2
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 3     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 0
Sunday, March 16, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE (FL)  33001229
 2: C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 98/99 BOYS (FL)  3201866
 3: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE WHITE (FL)  3102673
 4: C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LUSC98/99B (FL)  30031120

Bracket B
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 1     C6WCA WCSC 98 BOYS FLAMES WHITE 2
C1FSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK 0     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '99 BOYS - NICHOLAS 2
C6WCA WCSC 98 BOYS FLAMES WHITE 3     C1FSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK 0
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '99 BOYS - NICHOLAS 1     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 4
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 1     C1FSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK 0
C6WCA WCSC 98 BOYS FLAMES WHITE 0     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '99 BOYS - NICHOLAS 1
Sunday, March 09, 2014
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 3     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 0
C6WCA WCSC 98 BOYS FLAMES WHITE 1     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C6WCA WCSC 98 BOYS FLAMES WHITE (FL)  3201526
 2: C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK (FL)  3201636
 3: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '99 BOYS - NICHOLAS (FL)  3201446
 4: C1FSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT 98/99 BLACK (FL)  3003060

Bracket C
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C3MSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER MANASOTA LIONS 4     C4PRS BARTOW SC GARCIA 5
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT 6     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 98/99 BOYS 0
C4PRS BARTOW SC GARCIA 2     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT 4
C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 98/99 BOYS 3     C3MSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER MANASOTA LIONS 3
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C3MSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER MANASOTA LIONS 0     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT 3
C4PRS BARTOW SC GARCIA 8     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 98/99 BOYS 2
Sunday, March 09, 2014
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT 4     C4WHY WHYSA KICKS 98/99 BOYS 2
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT (FL)  33001129
 2: C4PRS BARTOW SC GARCIA (FL)  320110106
 3: C3MSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER MANASOTA LIONS (FL)  30127101
 4: C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT 98/99 BOYS (FL)  30125111

Bracket D
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C1FCT FC TAMPA RANGERS 0     C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B 3
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 2     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 1
C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 3
C6NCS NATURE COAST SOCCER LIGHTNING 98/99 BOYS 1     C1FCT FC TAMPA RANGERS 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C1FCT FC TAMPA RANGERS 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 3
C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B 2     C2WFF WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 98 BOYS SELECT 1
Sunday, March 09, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 3     C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B 1
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 3     C5CCS CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 0
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS SELECT 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 2
Sunday, March 16, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER (FL)  3300839
 2: C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B (FL)  3201646
 3: C1FCT FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)  3003170

Bracket E
Saturday, February 22, 2014
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE SILVER 2     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 1
C6NCS NATURE COAST SOCCER LIGHTNING 98/99 BOYS 2     C2WFF WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 98 BOYS SELECT 1
C6NCS NATURE COAST SOCCER LIGHTNING 98/99 BOYS 1     C1FCT FC TAMPA RANGERS 0
C2WFF WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 98 BOYS SELECT 1     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 2
Sunday, February 23, 2014
C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 7     C6NCS NATURE COAST SOCCER LIGHTNING 98/99 BOYS 1
C2SSS SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC C98B 2     C2WFF WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 98 BOYS SELECT 1
Sunday, March 09, 2014
C6WCA WCSC 98 BOYS FLAMES WHITE 1     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 3
Saturday, March 15, 2014
C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 98/99B ORANGE 3     C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION SC SCP WHITE (FL)  3201746
 2: C6NCS NATURE COAST SOCCER LIGHTNING 98/99 BOYS (FL)  3201456
 3: C2WFF WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 98 BOYS SELECT (FL)  3003360

Event Information
Event ID# 35581
Director
 David DiTillio
Location
 Region C, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 738
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 411
In State Teams 411 (100%)
In Region Teams 411 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/8/2014  
  2/2/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011