USL Y-League Finals
12/5/2013 - 12/9/2013
Boys U15 Boys U14 Flight
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Boys U14 Flight
Flight Ranking Value: 6000
Bracket A
PARSIPPANY SC (NJ)
OTTAWA FURY FC (CND)
KENDALL SC (FL)
CLEVELAND SOCCER ACADEMY (ON)
Bracket B
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS (MD)
ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD (MI)
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS (FL)
LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS (NYE)
Bracket C
BW GOTTSCHEE (NYE)
FC AMERICA (FL)
WASHINGTON FC (VA)
SEACOAST UNITED MARINERS (ME)
League Teams
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 98/99 BOYS (NJ)
SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY STRIKERS NPL-98 (NYE)
BROOKLYN KNIGHTS (NYE)
MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS BULLDOGS ELITE (MA)
SAC REAL PREMIER (FORMERLY ASA REAL) (MD)
WESTCHESTER FLAMES 98 (NYE)
F.A. EURO 98/99 (NYE)
WESTCHESTER FLAMES BLUE (NYE)
CFJ NORTH CFJN BU15 (IL)
NORDIC SC NORDIC 14 PREMIER BOYS (VT)
TNT DYNAMITE 99 RED (MI)
MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE RED 98/99 (FL)
SEACOAST UNITED (NH)
NJSA 04 99 PRE-ACADEMY (NJ)
CHIVAS FLORIDA FUTBOL ACADEMY MERGED CONTACT CLUB (FL)
NVSC UNITED BLUE 98 (VA)
FORCE FC 98/99 BLACK (MI)
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 ORANGE (NJ)
B3CCS CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK (FL)
OCYS 14 DA (FL)
MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS KNIGHTS (MA)
MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS CRUSADERS (MA)
THUNDER RED BULLS (MD)
NHPSA CLASSICS ELITE (NH)
VARDAR MICHIGAN VARDAR 99 (MI)
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA AFU 99 ELITE (NPL) (GA)
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA 99B ELITE (GA)
NORCROSS SA 99 GOLD (GA)
SSA- HARPETH SSA-HARPETH 99 BOYS CHELSEA ELITE (TN)
INDIANA INVADERS 99 BOYS BLACK (IN)
IRONBOUND SC MILAN UNITED (NJ)
PARSIPPANY SC (USA)
Bracket A
Thursday, December 05, 2013
OTTAWA FURY FC 0     KENDALL SC 2
CLEVELAND SOCCER ACADEMY 1     PARSIPPANY SC 0
Friday, December 06, 2013
KENDALL SC 1     CLEVELAND SOCCER ACADEMY 0
OTTAWA FURY FC 2     PARSIPPANY SC 1
Saturday, December 07, 2013
CLEVELAND SOCCER ACADEMY 0     OTTAWA FURY FC 5
PARSIPPANY SC 0     KENDALL SC 3
Sunday, December 08, 2013
LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS 3     KENDALL SC 0
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 0     CLEVELAND SOCCER ACADEMY 1
WASHINGTON FC 1     OTTAWA FURY FC 7
PARSIPPANY SC 1     SEACOAST UNITED MARINERS 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KENDALL SC (FL)  3300609
 2: OTTAWA FURY FC (CND)  3201736
 3: CLEVELAND SOCCER ACADEMY (ON)  3102163
 4: PARSIPPANY SC (NJ)  3003160

Bracket B
Thursday, December 05, 2013
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 0     LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS 1
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYAL 0     ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD 3
Friday, December 06, 2013
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYAL 1     LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS 2
ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD 4     FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 0
Saturday, December 07, 2013
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 1     NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYAL 4
LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS 2     ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD 1
Sunday, December 08, 2013
ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD 0     BW GOTTSCHEE 1
LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS 3     KENDALL SC 0
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 0     CLEVELAND SOCCER ACADEMY 1
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYAL 2     FC AMERICA 3
Monday, December 09, 2013
BW GOTTSCHEE 1     LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS (NYE)  3300529
 2: ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD (MI)  3201826
 3: NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS (MD)  3102563
 4: FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS (FL)  3003190

Bracket C
Thursday, December 05, 2013
BW GOTTSCHEE 3     FC AMERICA 0
WASHINGTON FC 1     SEACOAST UNITED MARINERS 0
Friday, December 06, 2013
FC AMERICA 2     WASHINGTON FC 2
BW GOTTSCHEE 3     SEACOAST UNITED MARINERS 0
Saturday, December 07, 2013
WASHINGTON FC 3     BW GOTTSCHEE 5
SEACOAST UNITED MARINERS 2     FC AMERICA 2
Sunday, December 08, 2013
ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD 0     BW GOTTSCHEE 1
WASHINGTON FC 1     OTTAWA FURY FC 7
PARSIPPANY SC 1     SEACOAST UNITED MARINERS 4
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYALS NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROYAL 2     FC AMERICA 3
Monday, December 09, 2013
BW GOTTSCHEE 1     LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BW GOTTSCHEE (NYE)  33001139
 2: WASHINGTON FC (VA)  3111674
 3: FC AMERICA (FL)  3021472
 4: SEACOAST UNITED MARINERS (ME)  3012261

League Teams
No teams to display.

12 teams
Semi-Finals A
 ALLIANCE ACADEMY GOLD (MI 0 
 BW GOTTSCHEE (NYE) 1 
Semi-Finals B
 LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS  3 
 KENDALL SC (FL) 0 
Final
 BW GOTTSCHEE (NYE) 1 
 LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS  0 
Event Information
Event ID# 35662
Director
 Tim Holt
Location
 Tampa, FL 33607
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 245
Boys Flights 6
Girls Flights 6
Total Teams 366
In State Teams 55 (15%)
In Region Teams 87 (24%)
Foreign Teams 21 (6%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  12/5/2013