FYSA 2014 Region A Cup
2/22/2014 - 3/16/2014
Boys U12 Boys U12 Div. 2
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U12 Boys U12 Div. 2
Flight Ranking Value: 313
Bracket A
SUNRISE ELITE 01/02 (FL)
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ (FL)
TEAM BOCA 01/02 BOYS NAVY (FL)
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLUE (FL)
Bracket B
MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS 01/02B MSVG (FL)
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 01 BOYS COPA (FL)
MIAMI LAKES UNITED SC 01/02 ORANGE (FL)
HSSC HOBE SOUND STRIKERS (FL)
Bracket C
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MBS 01/02 (FL)
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD2 01/02 (FL)
A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK (FL)
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID CASTILLA (FL)
Bracket D
A1KHO KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING S HOME (FL)
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD3 01/02 (FL)
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B01/02 WHITE (FL)
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS ELEETSOCCER U-12 (FL)
Bracket E
KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING BLACK (FL)
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE (FL)
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD EAGLES (FL)
A1SKS-SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER-GOLD (FL)
Bracket F
PINECREST PREMIER 01/02-B WHITE (FL)
KENDALL SC 01 BLUE (FL)
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLACK (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN (FL)
Bracket G
A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 01/02 (FL)
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 (FL)
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 01/02 (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREY (FL)
Bracket H
A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI FBSFC-JCC 01/02-BOYS (FL)
MARGATE ACADEMY UNITED 01/02 (FL)
BOCA UNITED 01/02M GOLD (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER BLUE (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, February 22, 2014
SUNRISE ELITE 01/02 4     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLUE 4
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 3     TEAM BOCA 01/02 BOYS NAVY 0
SUNRISE ELITE 01/02 0     TEAM BOCA 01/02 BOYS NAVY 3
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 5     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLUE 2
Sunday, February 23, 2014
SUNRISE ELITE 01/02 0     A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 2
TEAM BOCA 01/02 BOYS NAVY 1     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLUE 4
Saturday, March 08, 2014
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 4     MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS 01/02 2
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 4     A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK 3
Saturday, March 15, 2014
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 1     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ (FL)  3300929
 2: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLUE (FL)  31111094
 3: TEAM BOCA 01/02 BOYS NAVY (FL)  3102473
 4: SUNRISE ELITE 01/02 (FL)  3012491

Bracket B
Saturday, February 22, 2014
MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS 01/02 3     HSSC HOBE SOUND STRIKERS 0
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 01 BOYS COPA 1     MIAMI LAKES UNITED SC 01/02 ORANGE 3
MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS 01/02 2     MIAMI LAKES UNITED SC 01/02 ORANGE 0
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 01 BOYS COPA 0     HSSC HOBE SOUND STRIKERS 6
Sunday, February 23, 2014
MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS 01/02 3     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 01 BOYS COPA 0
MIAMI LAKES UNITED SC 01/02 ORANGE 2     HSSC HOBE SOUND STRIKERS 4
Saturday, March 08, 2014
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 4     MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS 01/02 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS 01/02B MSVG (FL)  3300809
 2: HSSC HOBE SOUND STRIKERS (FL)  3201856
 3: MIAMI LAKES UNITED SC 01/02 ORANGE (FL)  3102573
 4: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 01 BOYS COPA (FL)  30031100

Bracket C
Saturday, February 22, 2014
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MBS 01/02 1     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID CASTILLA 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD2 01/02 1     A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK 1
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MBS 01/02 0     A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK 4
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD2 01/02 0     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID CASTILLA 4
Sunday, February 23, 2014
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MBS 01/02 2     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD2 01/02 0
A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK 1     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID CASTILLA 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK 3     A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B01/02 WHITE 1
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 4     A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK (FL)  3210617
 2: MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MBS 01/02 (FL)  3201346
 3: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID CASTILLA (FL)  3102423
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD2 01/02 (FL)  3012171

Bracket D
Saturday, February 22, 2014
A1KHO KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING S HOME 5     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS ELEETSOCCER U-12 3
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD3 01/02 0     A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B01/02 WHITE 8
A1KHO KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING S HOME 0     A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B01/02 WHITE 5
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD3 01/02 5     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS ELEETSOCCER U-12 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
A1KHO KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING S HOME 6     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD3 01/02 0
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B01/02 WHITE 6     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS ELEETSOCCER U-12 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01-02 THUNDER BLACK 3     A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B01/02 WHITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B01/02 WHITE (FL)  33001209
 2: A1KHO KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING S HOME (FL)  3201876
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD3 01/02 (FL)  3102483
 4: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS ELEETSOCCER U-12 (FL)  30033120

Bracket E
Saturday, February 22, 2014
KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING BLACK 4     A1SKS-SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER-GOLD 0
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE 5     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD EAGLES 0
KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING BLACK 6     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD EAGLES 0
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE 6     A1SKS-SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER-GOLD 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING BLACK 1     DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE 1
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD EAGLES 0     A1SKS-SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER-GOLD 4
Saturday, March 08, 2014
KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING BLACK 1     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE (FL)  3210917
 1: KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING BLACK (FL)  3210917
 3: A1SKS-SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER-GOLD (FL)  3102483
 4: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD EAGLES (FL)  30030120

Bracket F
Saturday, February 22, 2014
PINECREST PREMIER 01/02-B WHITE 0     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN 30
KENDALL SC 01 BLUE 0     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLACK 1
PINECREST PREMIER 01/02-B WHITE 5     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLACK 0
KENDALL SC 01 BLUE 0     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN 2
Sunday, February 23, 2014
PINECREST PREMIER 01/02-B WHITE 1     KENDALL SC 01 BLUE 2
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLACK 0     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN 6
Saturday, March 08, 2014
KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING BLACK 1     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN 4
A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN 2     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN (FL)  33001009
 2: PINECREST PREMIER 01/02-B WHITE (FL)  3102563
 3: KENDALL SC 01 BLUE (FL)  3102243
 4: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 01/02 WAVE BLACK (FL)  3102183

Bracket G
Saturday, February 22, 2014
A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 01/02 2     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREY 1
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 3     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 01/02 1
A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 01/02 4     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 01/02 4
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 3     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREY 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 01/02 3     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 7
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 01/02 3     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREY 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 2     A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI FBSFC-JCC 01/02-BOYS 0
A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREEN 2     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 3
Saturday, March 15, 2014
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MENENDEZ 1     CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 (FL)  33001049
 2: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 01/02 (FL)  3111874
 3: A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 01/02 (FL)  3111994
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER GREY (FL)  3003180

Bracket H
Saturday, February 22, 2014
A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI FBSFC-JCC 01/02-BOYS 4     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER BLUE 0
MARGATE ACADEMY UNITED 01/02 3     BOCA UNITED 01/02M GOLD 3
A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI FBSFC-JCC 01/02-BOYS 2     BOCA UNITED 01/02M GOLD 0
MARGATE ACADEMY UNITED 01/02 0     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER BLUE 0
Sunday, February 23, 2014
A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI FBSFC-JCC 01/02-BOYS 4     MARGATE ACADEMY UNITED 01/02 0
BOCA UNITED 01/02M GOLD 0     A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER BLUE 3
Saturday, March 08, 2014
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 01/02 2     A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI FBSFC-JCC 01/02-BOYS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI FBSFC-JCC 01/02-BOYS (FL)  33001009
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIER BLUE (FL)  3111344
 3: MARGATE ACADEMY UNITED 01/02 (FL)  3021372
 4: BOCA UNITED 01/02M GOLD (FL)  3012381

Reg A: 8 Brackets
Quarter-Finals A
 A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS  4 
 MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER SOUT 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01- 3 
 A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST C 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNIN 1 
 A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIE 4 
Quarter-Finals D
 CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 2 
 A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI 0 
Semi-Finals A
 A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS  4 
 A2IVE IVES ESTATE IET 01- 3 
Semi-Finals B
 A2WES WESTON FC 01 PREMIE 2 
 CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 3 
Final
 A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS  1 
 CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 35677
Director
 Patty Wilson
Location
 Region A, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 587
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 346
In State Teams 346 (100%)
In Region Teams 346 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/22/2014  
  2/23/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011  
  2/27/2010  
  2/28/2009  
  3/1/2008