FYSA 2014 Region A Cup
2/22/2014 - 3/16/2014
Boys U16 Boys U16 Div. 1
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Boys U16 Div. 1
Flight Ranking Value: 219
Bracket A
Saturday, March 01, 2014
CTC BANDITS FL PUMAS 97/98 WHITE 1     MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE BLACK 97/98 2
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE BLUE 0     MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B 1
CTC BANDITS FL PUMAS 97/98 WHITE 0     MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B 4
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE BLUE 3     MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE BLACK 97/98 1
Sunday, March 02, 2014
CTC BANDITS FL PUMAS 97/98 WHITE 0     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE BLUE 3
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B 5     MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE BLACK 97/98 3
Sunday, March 09, 2014
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B 5     KENDALL SC 97 BLUE 1
HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 2     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE BLUE 1
Sunday, March 16, 2014
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B 2     HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B (FL)  3300939
 2: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE BLUE (FL)  3201626
 3: MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE BLACK 97/98 (FL)  3102683
 4: CTC BANDITS FL PUMAS 97/98 WHITE (FL)  3003190

Bracket B
Saturday, March 01, 2014
KENDALL SC 97 BLUE 2     MST PACHUCA F.C. 1
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 0     HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 3
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 2     KENDALL SC 97 BLUE 1
Sunday, March 02, 2014
MST PACHUCA F.C. 0     MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 1
A5LWS LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA BLUE 1     KENDALL SC 97 BLUE 3
MST PACHUCA F.C. 1     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 1
Sunday, March 09, 2014
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B 5     KENDALL SC 97 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KENDALL SC 97 BLUE (FL)  3201646
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR (FL)  3111354
 3: MST PACHUCA F.C. (FL)  3012241

Bracket C
Saturday, March 01, 2014
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 0     HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 3
MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 3     A5LWS LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA BLUE 0
MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 0     HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 3
Sunday, March 02, 2014
HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 4     A5LWS LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA BLUE 1
MST PACHUCA F.C. 0     MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER 1
A5LWS LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA BLUE 1     KENDALL SC 97 BLUE 3
Sunday, March 09, 2014
HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 2     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE BLUE 1
Sunday, March 16, 2014
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U16B 2     HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HOMESTEAD HAWKS U16 SELECT (FL)  33001019
 2: MAKO SOCCER 97 MAKO BOYS PREMIER (FL)  3201436
 3: A5LWS LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA BLUE (FL)  30032100

Event Information
Event ID# 35677
Director
 Patty Wilson
Location
 Region A, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 587
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 346
In State Teams 346 (100%)
In Region Teams 346 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  2/21/2015  
  2/22/2014  
  2/23/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011  
  2/27/2010  
  2/28/2009  
  3/1/2008