FYSA 2014 Region A Cup
2/22/2014 - 3/16/2014
Boys U16 Boys U16 Div. 2
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Boys U16 Div. 2
Flight Ranking Value: 94
Bracket A
Saturday, February 22, 2014
HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS 0     CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 97/98 BOYS WHITE 0
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1     A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B97/98 1
Sunday, February 23, 2014
HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS 3     A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B97/98 0
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1     CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 97/98 BOYS WHITE 1
HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS 4     DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 0
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B97/98 1     CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 97/98 BOYS WHITE 0
Sunday, March 09, 2014
HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS 4     A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 1
Saturday, March 15, 2014
HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS 1     A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS (FL)  3210707
 2: A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS B97/98 (FL)  3111244
 3: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 97/98 BOYS WHITE (FL)  3021122
 4: DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)  3021262

Bracket B
Saturday, February 22, 2014
A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 6     A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREEN 0
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID BERNABEU 1     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE 1
Sunday, February 23, 2014
A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 2     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE 0
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID BERNABEU 0     A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREEN 0
A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 0     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID BERNABEU 2
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE 0     A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREEN 2
Sunday, March 09, 2014
HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS 4     A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 1
A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY 3     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID BERNABEU 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 (FL)  3201626
 2: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID BERNABEU (FL)  3120315
 3: A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREEN (FL)  3111244
 4: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE (FL)  3012151

Bracket C
Saturday, February 22, 2014
CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 97/98 0     KEY BISCAYNE SC U16 BOYS BLUE 2
MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG / LOYOLA SOCCER 97/98 2     A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY 6
Sunday, February 23, 2014
CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 97/98 0     A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY 4
MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG / LOYOLA SOCCER 97/98 0     KEY BISCAYNE SC U16 BOYS BLUE 3
CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 97/98 1     MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG / LOYOLA SOCCER 97/98 0
A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY 2     KEY BISCAYNE SC U16 BOYS BLUE 3
Sunday, March 09, 2014
A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY 3     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID BERNABEU 0
Saturday, March 15, 2014
HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS 1     A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KEY BISCAYNE SC U16 BOYS BLUE (FL)  3300829
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 97 PREMIER GREY (FL)  32011056
 3: CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 97/98 (FL)  3102163
 4: MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG / LOYOLA SOCCER 97/98 (FL)  3003280

Event Information
Event ID# 35677
Director
 Patty Wilson
Location
 Region A, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 587
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 346
In State Teams 346 (100%)
In Region Teams 346 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/22/2014  
  2/23/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011  
  2/27/2010  
  2/28/2009  
  3/1/2008