NY CUP 2014
9/7/2013 - 6/8/2014
Boys U15 Gold
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 8500
Gold A
BW GOTTSCHEE 98 WHITE (NYE)
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) (NYE)
HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 (NYE)
WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA WHITE PLAINS/ALBERTSON ACADEMY WEST 98 (NYE)
Gold B
ALBERTSON SOCCER CLUB 98 ACADEMY (NYE)
HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED (NYE)
EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP SOCCER CLUB REBELS (NYE)
MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER LEAGUE RED DEVILS (NYE)
Gold D
FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE)
GARDEN CITY PARK SOCCER CLUB DRAGONS (NYE)
MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS (NYE)
PRO YOUTH SOCCER ACADEMY CELESTE (NYE)
Gold E
EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 (NYE)
BW GOTTSCHEE 98 BLUE (NYE)
LAKE GROVE SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB FUSION (NYE)
NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SOCCER CLUB IMPACT (NYE)
Gold F
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER (NYE)
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB RAMPAGE (NYE)
FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 (NYE)
NEW ROCHELLE FC NEW ROCHELLE FOOTBALL CLUB FORCE (NYE)
Gold G
STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK SOCCER CLUB RED DEVILS (NYE)
COMMACK SOCCER LEAGUE SC ACADEMY WARRIORS (NYE)
EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 (NYE)
NYCSL SYOSSET SOCCER CLUB WARRIORS (NYE)
Gold H
LAGRANGE SC LAGRANGE SOCCER CLUB LAGRANGE STORM (NYE)
JERICHO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION JERICHO REVOLUTION (NYE)
EVERTON AMERICA CT NYCSL U15 (CT)
BELLMORE PAL BLAST (NYE)
Gold A
Sunday, December 08, 2013
WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA WH 0     BW GOTTSCHEE 98 WHITE 2
Saturday, March 22, 2014
WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA WH 0     BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 7
BW GOTTSCHEE 98 WHITE 1     HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 1
Sunday, March 23, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 6     BW GOTTSCHEE 98 WHITE 1
Saturday, March 29, 2014
HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 3     WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA WH 0
Wednesday, April 02, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 3     HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 1
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 6     STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK SOCCER CLUB RED DEVILS 2
Sunday, May 04, 2014
LAGRANGE SC LAGRANGE SOCCER CLUB LAGRANGE STORM 4     HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 5
Friday, May 09, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 4     MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS 0
Sunday, May 11, 2014
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 5     HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 0
Tuesday, May 27, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 2     HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 1
Sunday, June 08, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 3     NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) (NYE)  33001229
 2: HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 (NYE)  3111544
 3: BW GOTTSCHEE 98 WHITE (NYE)  3111464
 4: WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SA WHITE PLAINS/ALBERTSON ACADEMY WEST 98 (NYE)  30030100

Gold B
Saturday, November 16, 2013
MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER LEAGUE RED DEVILS 0     EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP SOCCER CLUB REBELS 2
Wednesday, January 01, 2014
HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 3     MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER LEAGUE RED DEVILS 0
ALBERTSON SOCCER CLUB 98 ACADEMY 3     MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER LEAGUE RED DEVILS 0
Sunday, March 23, 2014
ALBERTSON SOCCER CLUB 98 ACADEMY 2     HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 2
Saturday, April 05, 2014
EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP SOCCER CLUB REBELS 1     ALBERTSON SOCCER CLUB 98 ACADEMY 2
Sunday, April 06, 2014
HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 6     EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP SOCCER CLUB REBELS 1
Thursday, April 24, 2014
HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 2     NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SOCCER CLUB IMPACT 0
Sunday, April 27, 2014
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 8     ALBERTSON SOCCER CLUB 98 ACADEMY 0
Saturday, May 10, 2014
HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 4     EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 2
Tuesday, May 27, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 2     HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED (NYE)  32101137
 2: ALBERTSON SOCCER CLUB 98 ACADEMY (NYE)  3210737
 3: EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP SOCCER CLUB REBELS (NYE)  3102473
 4: MAMARONECK JUNIOR SOCCER LEAGUE RED DEVILS (NYE)  3003080

Gold D
Sunday, March 09, 2014
FC SOMERS RAZORS 0     MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS 0
Saturday, March 22, 2014
MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS 2     GARDEN CITY PARK SOCCER CLUB DRAGONS 1
Sunday, March 23, 2014
PRO YOUTH SOCCER ACADEMY CELESTE 0     FC SOMERS RAZORS 3
Saturday, April 05, 2014
MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS 6     PRO YOUTH SOCCER ACADEMY CELESTE 0
Sunday, April 06, 2014
FC SOMERS RAZORS 1     GARDEN CITY PARK SOCCER CLUB DRAGONS 0
GARDEN CITY PARK SOCCER CLUB DRAGONS 3     PRO YOUTH SOCCER ACADEMY CELESTE 0
Saturday, April 26, 2014
MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS 3     BW GOTTSCHEE 98 BLUE 1
Sunday, April 27, 2014
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER 1     FC SOMERS RAZORS 3
Sunday, May 04, 2014
EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 3     GARDEN CITY PARK SOCCER CLUB DRAGONS 1
Friday, May 09, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 4     MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS 0
Saturday, May 10, 2014
EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 1     FC SOMERS RAZORS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS (NYE)  3210817
 2: FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE)  3210407
 3: GARDEN CITY PARK SOCCER CLUB DRAGONS (NYE)  3102433
 4: PRO YOUTH SOCCER ACADEMY CELESTE (NYE)  30030110

Gold E
Sunday, November 17, 2013
EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 5     NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SOCCER CLUB IMPACT 0
Sunday, March 09, 2014
NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SOCCER CLUB IMPACT 1     LAKE GROVE SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB FUSI 0
Saturday, March 22, 2014
NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SOCCER CLUB IMPACT 2     BW GOTTSCHEE 98 BLUE 0
Sunday, March 23, 2014
EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 3     BW GOTTSCHEE 98 BLUE 0
Saturday, March 29, 2014
LAKE GROVE SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB FUSI 1     BW GOTTSCHEE 98 BLUE 1
Saturday, April 05, 2014
LAKE GROVE SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB FUSI 1     EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 4
Thursday, April 24, 2014
HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 2     NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SOCCER CLUB IMPACT 0
Saturday, April 26, 2014
MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA SOCCER CLUB MAVERICKS 3     BW GOTTSCHEE 98 BLUE 1
Sunday, May 04, 2014
EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 3     GARDEN CITY PARK SOCCER CLUB DRAGONS 1
Saturday, May 10, 2014
EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 1     FC SOMERS RAZORS 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 2     EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 (NYE)  33001219
 2: NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SOCCER CLUB IMPACT (NYE)  3201356
 3: LAKE GROVE SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB FUSION (NYE)  3012261
 4: BW GOTTSCHEE 98 BLUE (NYE)  3012161

Gold F
Saturday, November 09, 2013
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 5     NEW ROCHELLE FC NEW ROCHELLE FOOTBALL CLUB FORCE 0
Sunday, November 17, 2013
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 3     FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 1
NEW ROCHELLE FC NEW ROCHELLE FOOTBALL CLUB FORCE 0     LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER 3
Saturday, December 07, 2013
FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 1     LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER 3
Saturday, March 22, 2014
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER 0     NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 0
FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 1     NEW ROCHELLE FC NEW ROCHELLE FOOTBALL CLUB FORCE 0
Sunday, April 27, 2014
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 8     ALBERTSON SOCCER CLUB 98 ACADEMY 0
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER 1     FC SOMERS RAZORS 3
Sunday, May 11, 2014
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 5     HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 0
Sunday, May 18, 2014
NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 2     EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 0
Sunday, June 08, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 3     NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER CLUB THUNDER (NYE)  3210817
 2: LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB RAMPAGE (NYE)  3210617
 3: FC WESTCHESTER BOYS 99 (NYE)  3102363
 4: NEW ROCHELLE FC NEW ROCHELLE FOOTBALL CLUB FORCE (NYE)  3003090

Gold G
Sunday, November 17, 2013
STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK SOCCER CLUB RED DEVILS 2     COMMACK SOCCER LEAGUE SC ACADEMY WARRIORS 2
Sunday, December 08, 2013
NYCSL SYOSSET SOCCER CLUB WARRIORS 1     STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK SOCCER CLUB RED DEVILS 2
Saturday, March 22, 2014
COMMACK SOCCER LEAGUE SC ACADEMY WARRIORS 0     NYCSL SYOSSET SOCCER CLUB WARRIORS 1
EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 2     STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK SOCCER CLUB RED DEVILS 2
Sunday, March 23, 2014
NYCSL SYOSSET SOCCER CLUB WARRIORS 0     EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 3
Sunday, April 06, 2014
EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 2     COMMACK SOCCER LEAGUE SC ACADEMY WARRIORS 1
Saturday, April 26, 2014
EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 2     JERICHO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION JERICHO REVOLUTION 1
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUILA) 6     STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK SOCCER CLUB RED DEVILS 2
Saturday, May 10, 2014
HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED 4     EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 (NYE)  3210737
 2: STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK SOCCER CLUB RED DEVILS (NYE)  3120655
 3: NYCSL SYOSSET SOCCER CLUB WARRIORS (NYE)  3102253
 4: COMMACK SOCCER LEAGUE SC ACADEMY WARRIORS (NYE)  3012351

Gold H
Saturday, November 16, 2013
JERICHO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION JERICHO REVOLUTION 1     LAGRANGE SC LAGRANGE SOCCER CLUB LAGRANGE STORM 3
Sunday, December 08, 2013
JERICHO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION JERICHO REVOLUTION 4     BELLMORE PAL BLAST 1
Saturday, March 22, 2014
JERICHO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION JERICHO REVOLUTION 3     EVERTON AMERICA CT NYCSL U15 0
Saturday, March 29, 2014
LAGRANGE SC LAGRANGE SOCCER CLUB LAGRANGE STORM 3     BELLMORE PAL BLAST 0
Saturday, April 05, 2014
BELLMORE PAL BLAST 0     EVERTON AMERICA CT NYCSL U15 5
Wednesday, April 09, 2014
LAGRANGE SC LAGRANGE SOCCER CLUB LAGRANGE STORM 3     EVERTON AMERICA CT NYCSL U15 0
Saturday, April 26, 2014
EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 2     JERICHO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION JERICHO REVOLUTION 1
Sunday, May 04, 2014
LAGRANGE SC LAGRANGE SOCCER CLUB LAGRANGE STORM 4     HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 5
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LAGRANGE SC LAGRANGE SOCCER CLUB LAGRANGE STORM (NYE)  3300919
 2: JERICHO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION JERICHO REVOLUTION (NYE)  3201846
 3: EVERTON AMERICA CT NYCSL U15 (CT)  3102563
 4: BELLMORE PAL BLAST (NYE)  30031120

ROUND OF 16
Quarter-Finals A
 BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUI 4 
 MASSAPEQUA SC MASSAPEQUA  0 
Quarter-Finals B
 HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED (N 4 
 EASTERN FC RUSH NPL-98 (N 2 
Quarter-Finals C
 NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER C 5 
 HBC SOCCER CLUB NPL-98 (N 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB N 1 
 FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE) 0 
Semi-Finals A
 BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUI 2 
 HBC SOCCER CLUB UNITED (N 1 
Semi-Finals B
 NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER C 2 
 EAST MEADOW SOCCER CLUB N 0 
Final
 BRENTWOOD SC NPL-98 (AGUI 3 
 NY HOTA BAVARIAN SOCCER C 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 36341
Director
 Gary Grossman
Asst. Director
 Kris DeBenedittis
Location
 Syosset, NY 11791
Event Website
 www.nyclubsoccerleague.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 784
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 392
In State Teams 385 (98%)
In Region Teams 392 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/6/2014  
  9/7/2013  
  9/8/2012  
  3/10/2012  
  3/19/2011