GCFYSL Spring 2014 Season
3/1/2014 - 5/18/2014
Boys U16 Division 2
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Division 2
Flight Ranking Value: 156
U16 D2
Saturday, March 01, 2014
ST. CLOUD SC 2014 97/98 OLU 0     DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 5
OCYS 97/98B LIONS 1     HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS 1
CLERMONT FC UNITED 2     PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 3
GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 1     FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 0
Saturday, March 08, 2014
DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 5     CLERMONT FC UNITED 3
OCYS 97/98B LIONS 9     ST. CLOUD SC 2014 97/98 OLU 1
HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS 1     GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 2
ORMOND BEACH SC APOLLO 97/98 RED 2     PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 3
FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 0     SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING 0
Saturday, March 15, 2014
DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 0     GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 3
HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS 1     CLERMONT FC UNITED 2
FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 0     OCYS 97/98B LIONS 2
Saturday, March 22, 2014
OCYS 97/98B LIONS 2     DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 0
FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 3     HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS 1
ST. CLOUD SC 2014 97/98 OLU 0     PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 8
SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING 0     CLERMONT FC UNITED 8
Sunday, March 23, 2014
SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING 0     ORMOND BEACH SC APOLLO 97/98 RED 0
Saturday, March 29, 2014
ORMOND BEACH SC APOLLO 97/98 RED 2     OCYS 97/98B LIONS 4
Sunday, March 30, 2014
HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS 2     SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING 0
Saturday, April 05, 2014
GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 3     CLERMONT FC UNITED 2
OCYS 97/98B LIONS 0     PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 2
FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 1     ORMOND BEACH SC APOLLO 97/98 RED 1
Saturday, April 12, 2014
ORMOND BEACH SC APOLLO 97/98 RED 2     DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 0
HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS 4     ST. CLOUD SC 2014 97/98 OLU 1
CLERMONT FC UNITED 0     OCYS 97/98B LIONS 0
SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING 0     GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 1
Sunday, April 13, 2014
CLERMONT FC UNITED 8     ST. CLOUD SC 2014 97/98 OLU 0
DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 3     HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS 0
PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 3     SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING 0
Saturday, April 26, 2014
SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING 0     OCYS 97/98B LIONS 2
CLERMONT FC UNITED 4     FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 1
GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 8     ST. CLOUD SC 2014 97/98 OLU 0
PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 2     DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 2
Sunday, April 27, 2014
DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A 0     FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 0
Saturday, May 03, 2014
PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 1     FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK 2
Saturday, May 10, 2014
PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 3     GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GREATER OSCEOLA 97B UNITED ORLANDO STARS (FL)  761021619
 2: PORT ORANGE SC 98 STINGRAYS MC1 (FL)  8521251117
 3: OCYS 97/98B LIONS (FL)  852120617
 4: CLERMONT FC UNITED (FL)  8413291313
 5: DELTONA YSC 97 UNITED A (FL)  8323151211
 6: FC AMERICA BOYS 97/98 PREMIER BLACK (FL)  82337109
 7: HUNTER'S CREEK SC HC WARRIORS (FL)  721410127
 8: ORMOND BEACH SC APOLLO 97/98 RED (FL)  5122785
 9: SATELLITE BEACH SC B97 SB LIGHTNING (FL)  70250162
 10: ST. CLOUD SC 2014 97/98 OLU (FL)  60062420

Event Information
Event ID# 36940
Director
 Mike Sroka
Asst. Director
 Mike Hyatt
Location
 Orlando, FL 32803
Event Website
 www.gcfsoccer.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1649
Boys Flights 30
Girls Flights 19
Total Teams 475
In State Teams 442 (93%)
In Region Teams 442 (93%)
Foreign Teams 33 (7%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/1/2014