2013-14 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Knockout Phase
3/1/2014 - 5/10/2014
Boys U15 Copper Cup
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Copper Cup
Flight Ranking Value: 250
Copper Cup Teams
Saturday, March 22, 2014
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 2     SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 5
Sunday, March 23, 2014
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 0     DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE 1
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 1     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 0
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC 98B BLACK 3     EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH 2
SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 0     NVFC INDIANS98 8
Saturday, March 29, 2014
PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 7     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 5
Sunday, March 30, 2014
EL DORADO HILLS SC EDHSC AVENGERS 4     SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE 1
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 BLACK 3     MUSTANG SC COMETS 1
Sunday, April 06, 2014
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 1     TRACY FUTBOL STEALTH 3
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 98 3     WALNUT CREEK SC VELOCITY 98 0
Saturday, May 03, 2014
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE 3     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC ARSENAL 98 2
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 0     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 2
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 3     MUSTANG SC COMETS 4
SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 5     EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH 1
Sunday, May 04, 2014
MUSTANG SC COMETS 3     SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 2
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE 2     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 3
Saturday, May 10, 2014
MUSTANG SC COMETS 4     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 N/A: DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS (CAN)  0
 N/A: EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH (CAN)  0
 N/A: LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 (CAN)  0
 N/A: WALNUT CREEK SC VELOCITY 98 (CAN)  0
 1: EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 (CAN)  1001130
 1: MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN)  0
 2: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)  0
 3: SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACADEMY MERCED ATLAS 98 (CAN)  0
 3: SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHITE (CAN)  0

Playoff 10 Team
Quarter-Finals A
 LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS '98 3 
 MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN) 4 
Quarter-Finals B
 SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACAD 5 
 EUREKA YOUTH STEALTH (CAN 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHI 3 
 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAK 2 
Quarter-Finals D
 DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS ( 0 
 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 9 2 
Semi-Finals A
 MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN) 3 
 SA OF MERCED - ATLAS ACAD 2 
Semi-Finals B
 SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 WHI 2 
 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 9 3 
Final
 MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN) 4 
 CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 9 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 37156
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 884
Boys Flights 28
Girls Flights 23
Total Teams 712
In State Teams 711 (100%)
In Region Teams 712 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/23/2014  
  8/23/2014  
  3/1/2014  
  8/23/2013  
  8/17/2013  
  8/1/2013  
  3/9/2013  
  9/23/2012  
  8/15/2012  
  8/15/2011  
  8/15/2011  
  1/29/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  9/16/2009  
  9/16/2008  
  1/1/2008  
  9/16/2007  
  12/16/2006  
  12/16/2006