Home
(current)
Rankings
Team Rankings
Event Rankings
Events
Videos
GotFun
Support
GotSport System Support
GotSoccer Classic Support
Contact Sales
Careers
Login
GotSport Login
GotSoccer Classic
Las Vegas College Showcase 2009
Las Vegas, NV
3/13/2009-3/15/2009
B U15-U18; G U15-U17,U19
www.lvcollegeshowcase.com
« Event Rankings
Event Home »
« View All Groups
Girls U16 Showcase
Ranking Value: 8119
Flight Champion
Earthquakes
Mustang SC
USA: California North
Girls OPN
18787
mustangsoccer.com
Champion
MUSTANG SC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)
Finalist
DE ANZA FORCE 92 BLUE (CAN)
Semi-Finalist
SLAMMERS FC 93 (CAS)
Qtr-Finalist
IRVINE SC STRIKERS RED (CAS)
-
SERENO SC 93 WHITE (AZ)
-
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED (DEWHURST) (MA)
-
SAN DIEGO SURF 92-93 WHITE (CAS)
-
COLORADO RUSH NIKE (CO)
-
CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) UNITED (CT)
-
REAL SO CAL GU16 WHITE (CAS)
-
OHIO PREMIER GIRLS OP U16 GREEN (OS)
-
ECLIPSE SELECT 92-93 (IL)
-
CARMEL UNITED SC 93 ACADEMY (IN)
-
NEUSPORT FC 93' GREEN (NV)
-
STING 93G (PREV ROYAL) (TXN)
-
PDA TSUNAMI (NJ)
-
SCDEL SOL SC DEL SOL 93 STING (AZ)
-
REAL COLORADO 92/93 NATIONAL (CO)
-
CHARLOTTE 92 BLUE (NC)
-
CASL 92 SPARTAN ELITE (NC)
-
SOLAR 93 (TXN)
-
GSA PHOENIX 93 RED (GA)
-
FC PORTLAND ACADEMY GREEN (OR)
-
CHALLENGE 93 RED (TXS)
-
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 93 ELITE (GA)
-
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGEHR SLSG SELECT (MO)
-
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G92-A (WA)
-
ALBERTSON SC FURY PREMIER (NYE)
-
OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)
-
CHANTILLY SC (FCV) EXPLOSION (VA)
-
FC DELCO 92-93 (PAE)
-
VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)
Bracket Result
Group A
Standings
Teams
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
PTS
ALBERTSON SC FURY PREMIER (NYE)
4
1
0
3
4
11
3
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 93 ELITE (GA)
4
1
0
3
3
7
3
CARMEL UNITED SC 93 ACADEMY (IN)
4
2
1
1
6
5
7
CASL 92 SPARTAN ELITE (NC)
4
1
1
2
2
3
4
CHALLENGE 93 RED (TXS)
4
1
0
3
4
5
3
CHANTILLY SC (FCV) EXPLOSION (VA)
4
0
0
4
1
7
0
CHARLOTTE 92 BLUE (NC)
4
1
2
1
6
5
5
COLORADO RUSH NIKE (CO)
4
2
2
0
4
0
8
CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) UNITED (CT)
4
2
1
1
5
3
7
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G92-A (WA)
4
1
0
3
2
9
3
DE ANZA FORCE 92 BLUE (CAN)
4
4
0
0
12
5
12
ECLIPSE SELECT 92-93 (IL)
4
2
1
1
5
4
7
FC DELCO 92-93 (PAE)
4
0
0
4
0
7
0
FC PORTLAND ACADEMY GREEN (OR)
4
1
1
2
2
5
4
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED (DEWHURST) (MA)
4
3
0
1
11
5
9
GSA PHOENIX 93 RED (GA)
4
1
1
2
5
7
4
IRVINE SC STRIKERS RED (CAS)
4
3
1
0
6
2
10
MUSTANG SC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)
4
4
0
0
8
0
12
NEUSPORT FC 93' GREEN (NV)
4
1
3
0
7
5
6
OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)
4
0
1
3
3
10
1
OHIO PREMIER GIRLS OP U16 GREEN (OS)
4
2
1
1
5
4
7
PDA TSUNAMI (NJ)
4
2
0
2
6
6
6
REAL COLORADO 92/93 NATIONAL (CO)
4
1
2
1
7
5
5
REAL SO CAL GU16 WHITE (CAS)
4
2
1
1
8
6
7
SAN DIEGO SURF 92-93 WHITE (CAS)
4
2
2
0
7
2
8
SCDEL SOL SC DEL SOL 93 STING (AZ)
4
2
0
2
4
6
6
SERENO SC 93 WHITE (AZ)
4
3
0
1
7
1
9
SLAMMERS FC 93 (CAS)
4
4
0
0
7
0
12
SOLAR 93 (TXN)
4
1
1
2
2
4
4
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGEHR SLSG SELECT (MO)
4
1
0
3
2
7
3
STING 93G (PREV ROYAL) (TXN)
4
2
0
2
4
3
6
VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)
4
0
0
4
4
13
0
Game Results
Friday, March 13, 2009
8:00 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED (DEWHURST)
4 - 1
OHIO PREMIER GIRLS OP U16 GREEN
8:00 AM
CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) UNITED
3 - 0
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGEHR SLSG SELECT
9:40 AM
PDA TSUNAMI
4 - 1
OHIO ELITE ACADEMY
9:40 AM
ALBERTSON SC FURY PREMIER
2 - 5
DE ANZA FORCE 92 BLUE
11:20 AM
FC DELCO 92-93
0 - 1
SERENO SC 93 WHITE
11:20 AM
VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE
2 - 3
SCDEL SOL SC DEL SOL 93 STING
1:00 PM
CHANTILLY SC (FCV) EXPLOSION
1 - 2
IRVINE SC STRIKERS RED
1:00 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 93 ELITE
1 - 2
CARMEL UNITED SC 93 ACADEMY
2:40 PM
SOLAR 93
0 - 0
FC PORTLAND ACADEMY GREEN
2:40 PM
REAL SO CAL GU16 WHITE
2 - 2
CHARLOTTE 92 BLUE
4:20 PM
CHALLENGE 93 RED
1 - 2
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G92-A
4:20 PM
COLORADO RUSH NIKE
0 - 0
ECLIPSE SELECT 92-93
6:00 PM
GSA PHOENIX 93 RED
1 - 1
NEUSPORT FC 93' GREEN
6:00 PM
SAN DIEGO SURF 92-93 WHITE
1 - 1
REAL COLORADO 92/93 NATIONAL
7:40 PM
SLAMMERS FC 93
1 - 0
STING 93G (PREV ROYAL)
7:40 PM
MUSTANG SC EARTHQUAKES
2 - 0
CASL 92 SPARTAN ELITE
Saturday, March 14, 2009
8:00 AM
GSA PHOENIX 93 RED
2 - 0
OHIO ELITE ACADEMY
8:00 AM
CHALLENGE 93 RED
0 - 1
IRVINE SC STRIKERS RED
8:00 AM
COLORADO RUSH NIKE
2 - 0
SCDEL SOL SC DEL SOL 93 STING
8:00 AM
REAL COLORADO 92/93 NATIONAL
1 - 2
ECLIPSE SELECT 92-93
9:40 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED (DEWHURST)
1 - 3
DE ANZA FORCE 92 BLUE
9:40 AM
PDA TSUNAMI
1 - 2
REAL SO CAL GU16 WHITE
9:40 AM
ALBERTSON SC FURY PREMIER
0 - 3
SAN DIEGO SURF 92-93 WHITE
9:40 AM
CASL 92 SPARTAN ELITE
0 - 1
FC PORTLAND ACADEMY GREEN
11:20 AM
FC DELCO 92-93
0 - 2
OHIO PREMIER GIRLS OP U16 GREEN
11:20 AM
CHANTILLY SC (FCV) EXPLOSION
0 - 2
SLAMMERS FC 93
11:20 AM
VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE
1 - 2
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGEHR SLSG SELECT
11:20 AM
CHARLOTTE 92 BLUE
1 - 2
CARMEL UNITED SC 93 ACADEMY
1:00 PM
CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) UNITED
0 - 3
MUSTANG SC EARTHQUAKES
1:00 PM
SOLAR 93
0 - 2
SERENO SC 93 WHITE
1:00 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 93 ELITE
0 - 2
NEUSPORT FC 93' GREEN
1:00 PM
STING 93G (PREV ROYAL)
2 - 0
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G92-A
2:40 PM
PDA TSUNAMI
0 - 3
REAL COLORADO 92/93 NATIONAL
2:40 PM
GSA PHOENIX 93 RED
2 - 4
DE ANZA FORCE 92 BLUE
2:40 PM
REAL SO CAL GU16 WHITE
2 - 3
ECLIPSE SELECT 92-93
2:40 PM
CHALLENGE 93 RED
3 - 1
FC PORTLAND ACADEMY GREEN
4:20 PM
ALBERTSON SC FURY PREMIER
0 - 2
CHARLOTTE 92 BLUE
4:20 PM
OHIO PREMIER GIRLS OP U16 GREEN
0 - 0
COLORADO RUSH NIKE
4:20 PM
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGEHR SLSG SELECT
0 - 1
SCDEL SOL SC DEL SOL 93 STING
4:20 PM
SAN DIEGO SURF 92-93 WHITE
1 - 1
CARMEL UNITED SC 93 ACADEMY
6:00 PM
CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) UNITED
0 - 0
CASL 92 SPARTAN ELITE
6:00 PM
IRVINE SC STRIKERS RED
2 - 0
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 93 ELITE
6:00 PM
VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE
0 - 6
SERENO SC 93 WHITE
6:00 PM
SLAMMERS FC 93
2 - 0
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G92-A
7:40 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED (DEWHURST)
2 - 1
STING 93G (PREV ROYAL)
7:40 PM
FC DELCO 92-93
0 - 2
SOLAR 93
7:40 PM
CHANTILLY SC (FCV) EXPLOSION
0 - 1
MUSTANG SC EARTHQUAKES
7:40 PM
OHIO ELITE ACADEMY
2 - 2
NEUSPORT FC 93' GREEN
Sunday, March 15, 2009
8:00 AM
PDA TSUNAMI
1 - 0
ECLIPSE SELECT 92-93
8:00 AM
ALBERTSON SC FURY PREMIER
2 - 1
CARMEL UNITED SC 93 ACADEMY
8:00 AM
CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) UNITED
2 - 0
FC PORTLAND ACADEMY GREEN
8:00 AM
VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE
1 - 2
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 93 ELITE
9:40 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED (DEWHURST)
4 - 0
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G92-A
9:40 AM
FC DELCO 92-93
0 - 2
SLAMMERS FC 93
9:40 AM
GSA PHOENIX 93 RED
0 - 2
SAN DIEGO SURF 92-93 WHITE
9:40 AM
SOLAR 93
0 - 2
OHIO PREMIER GIRLS OP U16 GREEN
11:20 AM
COLORADO RUSH NIKE
2 - 0
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGEHR SLSG SELECT
11:20 AM
STING 93G (PREV ROYAL)
1 - 0
SERENO SC 93 WHITE
11:20 AM
CHARLOTTE 92 BLUE
1 - 1
IRVINE SC STRIKERS RED
11:20 AM
CASL 92 SPARTAN ELITE
2 - 0
SCDEL SOL SC DEL SOL 93 STING
1:00 PM
CHANTILLY SC (FCV) EXPLOSION
0 - 2
REAL SO CAL GU16 WHITE
1:00 PM
MUSTANG SC EARTHQUAKES
2 - 0
OHIO ELITE ACADEMY
1:00 PM
REAL COLORADO 92/93 NATIONAL
2 - 2
NEUSPORT FC 93' GREEN
2:40 PM
CHALLENGE 93 RED
0 - 1
DE ANZA FORCE 92 BLUE
Tournament Level
Boys Category
Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records
506
Boys Flights
4
Girls Flights
7
Total Teams
254
In State Teams
21 (8%)
In Region Teams
157 (62%)
Foreign Teams
0 ()
Past Events
Las Vegas College Showcase 2011
Mar 11, 2011
Las Vegas College Showcase 2010
Mar 12, 2010
Las Vegas College Showcase 2009
Mar 13, 2009
Las Vegas College Showcase 2008
Mar 14, 2008
Las Vegas College Showcase 2007
Mar 16, 2007
Las Vegas College Showcase 2006
Mar 17, 2006
Las Vegas College Showcase 2005
Mar 18, 2005