Home
(current)
Rankings
Team Rankings
Event Rankings
Events
Videos
GotFun
Support
GotSport System Support
GotSoccer Classic Support
Contact Sales
Careers
Login
GotSport Login
GotSoccer Classic
2010 Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase Tournament
Carmel, IN
4/16/2010-4/18/2010
B U15-U18
« Event Rankings
Event Home »
« View All Groups
Boys U17 Boys U17
Ranking Value: 2250
Flight Champion
93B Black
Millennium
USA: Indiana
Boys OPN
280717
Champion
MILLENNIUM VARDAR (IN)
Finalist
LITTLE ILLINI SC LISC (IL)
Semi-Finalist
CARMEL UNITED ELITE 93 (IN)
Qtr-Finalist
TNT DYNAMITE 93 RED (MI)
-
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ST LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER GOLD (MO)
-
PACESETTER SC PREMIER RED (ON)
-
CREW JUNIORS GOLD (OS)
-
AJAX GUNNERS (CND)
-
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC 93 PREMIER (KY)
-
CW3 EXTREME EXTREME 93BP (MI)
-
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 GREEN (IN)
-
WEST MICHIGAN FIRE JUNIORS PREMIER U-17 (MI)
-
TEAM OHIO FC TEAM OHIO COSA (OS)
-
MICHIGAN RUSH-NORTHVILLE MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)
-
JAVANON 93 (KY)
-
ELA ELITE U17-1 (IL)
-
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 WHITE (IN)
-
WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93 (MI)
-
CEDARBURG SC STRIKERS (WI)
-
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH / CHICAGO WIND CHICAGO WIND JUNIORS NORTH (IL)
-
METRO FC RAPIDS (OS)
-
IPSC FORCE - RAINBOLT (IN)
-
ROCKFORD RAPTORS RAPTORS (IL)
-
GROVE UNITED REVOLUTION (IL)
-
SMSC UNITED (MO)
-
JYSA STORM SC 93 STORM BOYS (KY)
-
NWI UNITED FC 93B (IN)
-
LOU FUSZ STRIKERS LOU FUSZ-RED (MO)
-
CLEVELAND WHITECAPS U17 (ON)
-
TORONTO LYNX SC TORONTO LYNX JR.S (CND)
-
BRAMPTON EAST SC BRAMPTON EAST FLASH (CND)
-
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)
-
PRIDE SC PREDATORS (CO)
-
WOODRIDGE PREMIER FC WOODRIDGE PFC U17 BOYS (ON)
-
INDIANAPOLIS PREMIER 93 BRAND - II (IN)
-
CARMEL UNITED PREMIER 93 BOYS (IN)
-
ELA ELITE U17-2 (IL)
-
GRAND RAPIDS CREW U-17 (MI)
-
SWISA RUSH 93B (IN)
-
DYNAMO FC 93 KATNER (IN)
-
METRO FC U17 BOYS WHITE (OS)
-
CLASSICS HAMMER FC U17 PREMIER (OS)
Bracket Result
Showcase
Standings
Teams
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
PTS
AJAX GUNNERS (CND)
3
2
1
0
9
4
21
BRAMPTON EAST SC BRAMPTON EAST FLASH (CND)
3
0
0
3
4
9
4
CARMEL UNITED ELITE 93 (IN)
3
3
0
0
10
1
29
CARMEL UNITED PREMIER 93 BOYS (IN)
3
0
1
2
1
8
2
CEDARBURG SC STRIKERS (WI)
3
1
1
1
7
6
13
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH / CHICAGO WIND CHICAGO WIND JUNIORS NORTH (IL)
3
1
0
2
6
9
12
CLASSICS HAMMER FC U17 PREMIER (OS)
3
0
0
3
1
10
1
CLEVELAND WHITECAPS U17 (ON)
3
0
0
3
7
9
6
CREW JUNIORS GOLD (OS)
3
3
0
0
4
1
24
CW3 EXTREME EXTREME 93BP (MI)
3
2
0
1
7
5
20
DYNAMO FC 93 KATNER (IN)
3
0
1
2
1
9
1
ELA ELITE U17-1 (IL)
3
2
0
1
6
5
18
ELA ELITE U17-2 (IL)
3
0
1
2
1
3
1
GRAND RAPIDS CREW U-17 (MI)
3
0
1
2
1
4
1
GROVE UNITED REVOLUTION (IL)
3
1
0
2
3
7
10
INDIANAPOLIS PREMIER 93 BRAND - II (IN)
3
0
0
3
2
9
2
IPSC FORCE - RAINBOLT (IN)
3
1
0
2
6
9
11
JAVANON 93 (KY)
3
2
1
0
3
0
18
JYSA STORM SC 93 STORM BOYS (KY)
3
1
1
1
2
4
9
LITTLE ILLINI SC LISC (IL)
3
3
0
0
10
2
29
LOU FUSZ STRIKERS LOU FUSZ-RED (MO)
3
1
0
2
2
5
9
METRO FC RAPIDS (OS)
3
1
1
1
3
1
11
METRO FC U17 BOYS WHITE (OS)
3
0
1
2
0
8
1
MICHIGAN RUSH-NORTHVILLE MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)
3
2
1
0
7
3
18
MILLENNIUM VARDAR (IN)
3
3
0
0
10
0
29
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC 93 PREMIER (KY)
3
2
1
0
9
4
20
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)
3
0
0
3
4
10
4
NWI UNITED FC 93B (IN)
3
1
0
2
2
5
9
PACESETTER SC PREMIER RED (ON)
3
3
0
0
9
3
27
PRIDE SC PREDATORS (CO)
3
0
2
1
2
4
3
ROCKFORD RAPTORS RAPTORS (IL)
3
1
1
1
5
4
10
SMSC UNITED (MO)
3
1
0
2
4
6
9
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ST LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER GOLD (MO)
3
3
0
0
7
0
27
SWISA RUSH 93B (IN)
3
0
1
2
0
5
1
TEAM OHIO FC TEAM OHIO COSA (OS)
3
2
0
1
7
4
19
TNT DYNAMITE 93 RED (MI)
3
3
0
0
8
2
28
TORONTO LYNX SC TORONTO LYNX JR.S (CND)
3
0
2
1
3
4
4
WEST MICHIGAN FIRE JUNIORS PREMIER U-17 (MI)
3
2
0
1
8
3
19
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 GREEN (IN)
3
2
0
1
7
5
20
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 WHITE (IN)
3
2
1
0
2
0
17
WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93 (MI)
3
1
2
0
8
4
14
WOODRIDGE PREMIER FC WOODRIDGE PFC U17 BOYS (ON)
3
0
1
2
3
7
3
Game Results
Friday, April 16, 2010
12:00 PM
TEAM OHIO FC TEAM OHIO COSA
7 - 1
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS
12:00 PM
CLEVELAND WHITECAPS U17
3 - 4
ELA ELITE U17-1
1:30 PM
CEDARBURG SC STRIKERS
2 - 2
AJAX GUNNERS
1:45 PM
WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93
1 - 1
PRIDE SC PREDATORS
2:00 PM
ROCKFORD RAPTORS RAPTORS
4 - 2
BRAMPTON EAST SC BRAMPTON EAST FLASH
2:00 PM
TNT DYNAMITE 93 RED
3 - 2
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH / CHICAGO WIND CHICAGO WIND JUNIORS NORTH
2:00 PM
METRO FC RAPIDS
0 - 1
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ST LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER GOLD
2:00 PM
LITTLE ILLINI SC LISC
3 - 2
CW3 EXTREME EXTREME 93BP
3:30 PM
INDIANAPOLIS PREMIER 93 BRAND - II
0 - 2
LOU FUSZ STRIKERS LOU FUSZ-RED
3:45 PM
ELA ELITE U17-2
0 - 1
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 WHITE
3:45 PM
CARMEL UNITED PREMIER 93 BOYS
1 - 4
WEST MICHIGAN FIRE JUNIORS PREMIER U-17
5:00 PM
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC 93 PREMIER
3 - 1
CLASSICS HAMMER FC U17 PREMIER
5:15 PM
WOODRIDGE PREMIER FC WOODRIDGE PFC U17 BOYS
1 - 2
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 GREEN
7:00 PM
IPSC FORCE - RAINBOLT
2 - 5
PACESETTER SC PREMIER RED
7:00 PM
DYNAMO FC 93 KATNER
0 - 4
CARMEL UNITED ELITE 93
7:00 PM
JYSA STORM SC 93 STORM BOYS
1 - 0
TORONTO LYNX SC TORONTO LYNX JR.S
7:00 PM
GROVE UNITED REVOLUTION
3 - 0
SWISA RUSH 93B
7:00 PM
CREW JUNIORS GOLD
1 - 0
SMSC UNITED
7:00 PM
GRAND RAPIDS CREW U-17
0 - 2
JAVANON 93
7:00 PM
METRO FC U17 BOYS WHITE
0 - 4
MILLENNIUM VARDAR
Saturday, April 17, 2010
8:00 AM
CLEVELAND WHITECAPS U17
0 - 1
CREW JUNIORS GOLD
8:00 AM
LITTLE ILLINI SC LISC
6 - 0
INDIANAPOLIS PREMIER 93 BRAND - II
8:15 AM
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC 93 PREMIER
2 - 2
WOODRIDGE PREMIER FC WOODRIDGE PFC U17 BOYS
10:15 AM
IPSC FORCE - RAINBOLT
0 - 2
TEAM OHIO FC TEAM OHIO COSA
10:15 AM
PACESETTER SC PREMIER RED
2 - 0
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS
12:15 PM
CLASSICS HAMMER FC U17 PREMIER
0 - 5
CEDARBURG SC STRIKERS
12:15 PM
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 GREEN
2 - 5
AJAX GUNNERS
12:15 PM
PRIDE SC PREDATORS
0 - 0
TORONTO LYNX SC TORONTO LYNX JR.S
12:30 PM
JAVANON 93
0 - 0
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 WHITE
2:15 PM
DYNAMO FC 93 KATNER
0 - 6
WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93
2:15 PM
MICHIGAN RUSH-NORTHVILLE MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE
1 - 1
ROCKFORD RAPTORS RAPTORS
4:00 PM
CARMEL UNITED ELITE 93
3 - 0
JYSA STORM SC 93 STORM BOYS
4:15 PM
NWI UNITED FC 93B
0 - 3
TNT DYNAMITE 93 RED
4:15 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH / CHICAGO WIND CHICAGO WIND JUNIORS NORTH
3 - 2
BRAMPTON EAST SC BRAMPTON EAST FLASH
4:30 PM
METRO FC RAPIDS
3 - 0
GROVE UNITED REVOLUTION
4:30 PM
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ST LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER GOLD
2 - 0
SWISA RUSH 93B
4:30 PM
ELA ELITE U17-1
1 - 0
SMSC UNITED
6:15 PM
CW3 EXTREME EXTREME 93BP
2 - 0
LOU FUSZ STRIKERS LOU FUSZ-RED
6:15 PM
GRAND RAPIDS CREW U-17
1 - 1
ELA ELITE U17-2
6:15 PM
CARMEL UNITED PREMIER 93 BOYS
0 - 0
METRO FC U17 BOYS WHITE
6:30 PM
WEST MICHIGAN FIRE JUNIORS PREMIER U-17
0 - 2
MILLENNIUM VARDAR
Sunday, April 18, 2010
8:00 AM
IPSC FORCE - RAINBOLT
7 - 3
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS
8:00 AM
NWI UNITED FC 93B
1 - 0
ROCKFORD RAPTORS RAPTORS
8:00 AM
MICHIGAN RUSH-NORTHVILLE MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE
4 - 1
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH / CHICAGO WIND CHICAGO WIND JUNIORS NORTH
8:00 AM
TNT DYNAMITE 93 RED
2 - 0
BRAMPTON EAST SC BRAMPTON EAST FLASH
8:00 AM
ST. LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER SC ST LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER GOLD
5 - 0
GROVE UNITED REVOLUTION
8:00 AM
LITTLE ILLINI SC LISC
3 - 0
LOU FUSZ STRIKERS LOU FUSZ-RED
8:00 AM
WEST MICHIGAN FIRE JUNIORS PREMIER U-17
7 - 0
METRO FC U17 BOYS WHITE
9:45 AM
CLASSICS HAMMER FC U17 PREMIER
0 - 3
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 GREEN
9:45 AM
WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93
3 - 3
TORONTO LYNX SC TORONTO LYNX JR.S
9:45 AM
CLEVELAND WHITECAPS U17
4 - 5
SMSC UNITED
10:00 AM
PACESETTER SC PREMIER RED
3 - 1
TEAM OHIO FC TEAM OHIO COSA
10:00 AM
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC 93 PREMIER
4 - 1
CEDARBURG SC STRIKERS
10:00 AM
CARMEL UNITED ELITE 93
3 - 1
PRIDE SC PREDATORS
10:00 AM
METRO FC RAPIDS
0 - 0
SWISA RUSH 93B
10:00 AM
CW3 EXTREME EXTREME 93BP
3 - 2
INDIANAPOLIS PREMIER 93 BRAND - II
11:30 AM
WOODRIDGE PREMIER FC WOODRIDGE PFC U17 BOYS
0 - 3
AJAX GUNNERS
1:15 PM
JAVANON 93
1 - 0
ELA ELITE U17-2
3:00 PM
NWI UNITED FC 93B
1 - 2
MICHIGAN RUSH-NORTHVILLE MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE
4:45 PM
ELA ELITE U17-1
1 - 2
CREW JUNIORS GOLD
5:00 PM
CARMEL UNITED PREMIER 93 BOYS
0 - 5
MILLENNIUM VARDAR
5:15 PM
DYNAMO FC 93 KATNER
1 - 1
JYSA STORM SC 93 STORM BOYS
6:00 PM
GRAND RAPIDS CREW U-17
0 - 1
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 93 WHITE
Tournament Level
Boys Category
Gold Tournament
Girls Category
Not Ranked
Statistics
Game Records
157
Boys Flights
4
Girls Flights
0
Total Teams
105
In State Teams
30 (29%)
In Region Teams
96 (91%)
Foreign Teams
8 (8%)
Past Events
Crossroads of America Girls College Showcase 2024
Apr 26, 2024
Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase 2024
Apr 19, 2024
Crossroads of America Girls College Showcase
Apr 28, 2023
Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase
Apr 21, 2023
Crossroads of America College Showcase Girls 2022
Apr 29, 2022
Crossroads of America College Showcase Boys 2022
Apr 22, 2022
Crossroads of America College Showcase Girls 2021
Apr 23, 2021
Crossroads of America College Showcase Boys 2021
Apr 16, 2021
Crossroads of America College Showcase Girls 2020
Apr 24, 2020
Crossroads of America College Showcase Boys 2020
Apr 17, 2020
Grand Park College Showcase Girls 2019
Nov 1, 2019
Crossroads of America College Showcase Girls 2019
Apr 25, 2019
Crossroads of America College Showcase Boys 2019
Apr 12, 2019
Grand Park College Showcase Girls 2018
Nov 9, 2018
Crossroads of America College Showcase Girls 2018
Apr 20, 2018
Crossroads of America College Showcase Boys 2018
Apr 13, 2018
Grand Park College Showcase - Boys 2017
Nov 10, 2017
Crossroads of America College Showcase - Girls 2017
Apr 28, 2017
Crossroads of America College Showcase - Boys 2017
Apr 21, 2017
Crossroads of America College Showcase - Girls
Apr 22, 2016