Boys U17
   
FCTAMPA RANGERS
Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0356239
Coach
MICHAEL CONNELL   
Manager
Not Available
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 43
W-D-L 34-4-5
Goals For 125
Goals Against 34
Goal Ratio 3.68
Win % 79.1%
 
Awards - 12 Months
August 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: CONCORDE FIRE ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: CONCORDE FIRE ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: NASA B16ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Champion +62
Opponent: SOUTH CAROLINA UNITED FC SCUFC 97 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOUTH CAROLINA UNITED FC SCUFC 97 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: SC UNITED - MOUNT PLEASANT SCU/MOUNT PLEASANT 97 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: SC UNITED - MOUNT PLEASANT SCU/MOUNT PLEASANT 97 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
May 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: PONTE VEDRA SC 97/98 STORM BOYS GOLD
Event: Florida State Cup
April 2014
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U17BC SCP BLACK
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: B1MAI MAITLAND 97/98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: SUNRISE PREMIER 97/98
Event: Florida State Cup
March 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: C6WCA WCSC 97 BOYS FLAMES RED
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 97-98 BOYS PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER WEST BOYS 97
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C6WCA WCSC 97 BOYS FLAMES RED
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC97/98B GREGOIRE
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
February 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 97 ELITE
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER WEST BOYS 97
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
January 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 97/98
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CENTRAL BREVARD SOCCER BREVARD UNITED 97/98
Event: FYSA State Premier League
December 2013
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: DIX HILLS ELITE
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated National Finalist +125
Opponent: DIX HILLS ELITE
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: DIX HILLS ELITE
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP GOLD 97/98
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: NEW YORK SC B97
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
November 2013
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B BLUE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B BLUE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B BLUE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B BLUE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS COPA
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
October 2013
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3NPS NORTH PORT NPFC97/98B GREGOIRE
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: AFC LIGHTNING '98 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: UFA-NORCROSS 98 UFA-NORCROSS FURY PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: SUNRISE ELITE 97/98
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated Regional Champion +100
Opponent: SUNRISE ELITE 97/98
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: SUNRISE ELITE 97/98
Event: FYSA State Premier League
September 2013
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE WALES FURY 97/98 BOYS
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CONCORDE FIRE ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: CONCORDE FIRE ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CONCORDE FIRE ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 97-98 BOYS PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 97 RUSH BOYS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 97 RUSH BOYS
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 97 RUSH BOYS
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 97 RUSH BOYS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 97 RUSH BOYS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 97 RUSH BOYS
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 97 ELITE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES E 97 ELITE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 97B PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 97B PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: SC UNITED - MOUNT PLEASANT SCU/MOUNT PLEASANT 97 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: SC UNITED - MOUNT PLEASANT SCU/MOUNT PLEASANT 97 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: SC UNITED - MOUNT PLEASANT SCU/MOUNT PLEASANT 97 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)

Team Ranking Tier
Diamond
Diamond tier achieved at 20000 points
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 21652
 National Rank 4 (+3)
 Region 3 Rank 2
 Florida Rank 2
Current Rank Calculated: 9/1/2014
Previous Rank Calculated: 8/1/2014

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
3/29/2014
B16 B16 Round of 16 
Qtr-Finalist 
 728 
12/27/2013
B16 Showcase - Red 
Champion 
 5662 
8/31/2013
B16 - Red 
 0 
8/1/2013
B16  
1st 
 6704 
8/1/2013
B16 Premier League 
3rd 
 4466 
8/1/2013
B16 Premier 
1st 
 0 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 HRENKO DANIEL Goalkeeper - - -
2 Scaglione Tony Defender - - -
3 Fishman Jason Defender - - -
4 Lewis Maurice Defender - - -
5 Little Peyton Defender - - -
6 SADORF AUSTIN Midfielder - - -
7 LUFKIN CONNAR Midfielder 1 - -
8 ENLOW JUSTIS Midfielder 1 - -
9 Minkovitz jacob Forward 1 - -
10 Connell Michael Winger 1 - -
11 RUDDERHAM STEPHEN Midfielder 3 - -
12 Kallianiotis Nicolaos Midfielder - - -
13 Harris Kevin Midfielder 1 - -
14 Friedman Brady Forward - - -
15 Esposito Michael Defender - - -
16 Luff Nash Midfielder - - -
17 Montes Eduardo Forward - - -
18 PEREZ ESTEBAN Midfielder - - -
19 NDRITA DEVI Midfielder - - -
20 Illanes Stefano Midfielder - - -
Click on a player name to view goals, assists, & saves.

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.