Boys U14
   
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY 00/01
New Jersey
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Club Information
Cedar Stars Academy
Club Info 
Team Information
Team ID# 0502709
Coach
George Altirs   
Manager
Antonio Zahlanie
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 59
W-D-L 43-6-10
Goals For 194
Goals Against 45
Goal Ratio 4.31
Win % 72.9%
 
Awards - 12 Months
August 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: NJCSA 2001 NEPAL
Event: 2014 Super Y-League
July 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY ROUGHNECKS NPL-00
Event: 2014 Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: TSF ACADEMY
Event: 2014 Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: IRONBOUND SC TIGERS
Event: 2014 Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: BLACK WATCH PREMIER DUNDEE
Event: 2014 Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: OTTAWA FURY FC OTTAWA FURY U13 BOYS
Event: 2014 Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: NORDIC SC NORDIC 14 PREMIER BOYS
Event: 2014 Super Y-League
June 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: BLACK WATCH PREMIER DUNDEE
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: ISTEP ELITE LEOPARDS
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: ISTEP ELITE LEOPARDS
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: ISTEP ELITE LEOPARDS
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: RANDOLPH SC BULLS
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
May 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: COMMACK GREAT DANES
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Draw +10
Opponent: EPIC FC TORONTO EPIC FC 2001- ELITE
Event: EDP Cup - Spring [U11-U14]
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE 00
Event: EDP Cup - Spring [U11-U14]
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC EMELEC
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC EMELEC
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: WORLD CLASS FC WCFC BOYS '00 NPL
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: EAST WINDSOR PAL JAGUARS
Event: US Club New Jersey Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: ROYALS SOCCER ACADEMY
Event: US Club New Jersey Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PDA DONOVAN
Event: Region I Premier League
April 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: NEW YORK SC B00
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: BAYPORT TSUNAMI
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: NEFC ELITE U14 BOYS
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: BAYPORT TSUNAMI
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: BAYPORT TSUNAMI
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: NEFC ELITE U14 BOYS
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SPORTING UNITED 01B
Event: Dallas Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: A2IVE IVES ESTATE ESC 00-01 ICONS BLACK
Event: Dallas Cup
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: HMMS EAGLE FC '00 TITANS
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: HMMS EAGLE FC '00 TITANS
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: LOWER MERION SC SABERTOOTH RATS
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: LOWER MERION SC SABERTOOTH RATS
Event: Region I Premier League
March 2014
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: GLOBAL PREMIER SOCCER GPS-NH CLASSICS NPL
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: GLOBAL PREMIER SOCCER GPS-NH CLASSICS NPL
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC BLAZERS 00/01
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated Regional Semi-Finalist +25
Opponent: GLOBAL PREMIER SOCCER GPS-NH CLASSICS NPL
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: FC BLAZERS 00/01
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE
Event: CJYSA-MAPS-EDP Spring 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHICAGO FIRE RAIDERS ELITE - U14
Event: Annandale Premier Cup - Boys Weekend
Match Win +30
Opponent: ARLINGTON SA UNITED RED
Event: Annandale Premier Cup - Boys Weekend
December 2013
Match Win +30
Opponent: NVSC NVCS JR ROYALS 00
Event: USL Y-League Finals
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY ROUGHNECKS NPL-00
Event: USL Y-League Finals
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE RED 00/01
Event: USL Y-League Finals
Match Win +30
Opponent: VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 00/01 BOYS -
Event: USL Y-League Finals
November 2013
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC EUROPA 00/01
Event: EDP Fall League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: ISTEP ELITE LEOPARDS
Event: EDP Fall League
Match Win +30
Opponent: ISTEP ELITE LEOPARDS
Event: EDP Fall League
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: ISTEP ELITE LEOPARDS
Event: EDP Fall League
October 2013
Match Win +30
Opponent: BLACK WATCH PREMIER DUNDEE
Event: EDP Fall League
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: REAL NEW JERSEY ARSENAL
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Defeated Regional Finalist +50
Opponent: TSF ACADEMY 00/01B
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Match Win +30
Opponent: TSF ACADEMY 00/01B
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Match Win +30
Opponent: REAL NEW JERSEY ARSENAL
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: REAL NEW JERSEY ARSENAL
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Match Win +30
Opponent: FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE 00
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Match Win +30
Opponent: LOWER MERION SC SABERTOOTH RATS
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Defeated Regional Semi-Finalist +25
Opponent: FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE 00
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
September 2013
Match Win +30
Opponent: WORLD CLASS FC WCFC BOYS '00 NPL
Event: EDP Fall League

Team Ranking Tier
Diamond
Diamond tier achieved at 20000 points
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 21843
 National Rank 9 (-1)
 Region 1 Rank 6
 New Jersey Rank 4
Current Rank Calculated: 9/23/2014
Previous Rank Calculated: 8/1/2014

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
5/24/2014
B13 B EDP CUP PLATINUM 
 0 
4/15/2014
B13 North Atlantic Group C 
1st 
 607 
4/13/2014
B13  
 0 
3/24/2014
B13 Super Group 
Finalist 
 2921 
3/7/2014
B13 Super Group 
Semi-Finalist 
 1625 
2/1/2014
B13 Premier League 
2nd 
 3687 
1/2/2014
B13 1st Division North 
1st 
 4635 
12/5/2013
B13 U12 Flight 
Finalist 
 672 
10/6/2013
B13 B EDP CUP PLATINUM 
Champion 
 3780 
9/21/2013
B13  
 0 
9/7/2013
B13 1st Division North 
1st 
 1981 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Zambrano Sebastian Goalkeeper - - -
5 Amoah Derek Defender - - -
6 Ned Jonathan - - -
7 Llewellyn Brent - - -
7 Nogueira Modesto Midfielder - - -
8 Altirs George Midfielder - - -
9 Selman Kyreem - - -
16 Martinez Santiago Midfielder - - -
17 Rushmore Preston - - -
18 Rengifo Andres - - -
20 Won Gichan - - -
21 Ferriera Andre - - -
22 Urrego Mateo Forward - - -
25 Gill John - - -
26 Mouawad Henry Defender - - -
29 Preciado Marlon - - -
38 Powder Samory - - -
40 Storms Skyler - - -
43 Silguero Ulisses - - -
77 Pinzon Holmal - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.