WCSSF Fall 2011

  • Brownsburg, IN
  • 8/1/2011-10/31/2011
  • B U10,U12,U14,U18; G U12,U14
  • www.wcssf.org

Boys U14 U14

Ranking Value:

Flight Champion

Panthers White

Putnam County Youth Soccer
1stPUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS (IN)
2ndTRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS (IN)
3rdDANVILLE SOCCER ICE (IN)
4thZYSA TWISTERS (IN)
5thPIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY (IN)
6thZYSA HURRICANES (IN)
6thFUSION STRIKERS (IN)
8thMILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS (IN)
9thSPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF (IN)
10thFUSION HAVOC (IN)
11thPLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS (IN)
12thMILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS (IN)
13thPLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES (IN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
DANVILLE SOCCER ICE (IN) 10 8 1 1 41 12 25
FUSION HAVOC (IN) 10 1 1 8 10 45 4
FUSION STRIKERS (IN) 10 6 0 4 40 25 18
MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS (IN) 10 1 1 8 18 56 4
MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS (IN) 10 3 2 5 26 44 11
PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY (IN) 10 6 1 3 39 27 19
PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES (IN) 10 0 1 9 16 51 1
PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS (IN) 10 1 1 8 12 47 4
PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS (IN) 10 10 0 0 51 5 30
SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF (IN) 10 2 1 7 18 48 7
TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS (IN) 10 8 1 1 36 5 25
ZYSA HURRICANES (IN) 10 6 0 4 39 25 18
ZYSA TWISTERS (IN) 10 8 0 2 55 11 24

Game Results

Thursday, September 08, 2011
6:30 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF 2 - 6 ZYSA HURRICANES
Friday, September 09, 2011
6:30 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 6 - 0 FUSION HAVOC
Saturday, September 10, 2011
10:45 AM PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 3 - 2 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
1:00 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 0 - 5 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
2:00 PM FUSION STRIKERS 2 - 3 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
3:30 PM FUSION HAVOC 0 - 6 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
Sunday, September 11, 2011
2:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 0 - 8 FUSION STRIKERS
2:00 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 9 - 0 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
2:00 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 5 - 0 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF
3:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 5 - 1 PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
3:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS 5 - 3 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
Tuesday, September 13, 2011
6:30 PM ZYSA HURRICANES 10 - 1 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS
Saturday, September 17, 2011
12:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 4 - 0 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF
12:00 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 2 - 4 PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
12:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 3 - 3 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
1:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 4 - 1 FUSION STRIKERS
2:00 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 3 - 2 ZYSA HURRICANES
2:00 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS 1 - 1 FUSION HAVOC
Sunday, September 18, 2011
2:00 PM FUSION HAVOC 0 - 7 ZYSA TWISTERS
2:00 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 3 - 7 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS
2:00 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF 4 - 1 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
3:30 PM PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 0 - 2 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
3:30 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 1 - 7 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
Saturday, September 24, 2011
12:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 0 - 4 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
1:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 8 - 2 ZYSA HURRICANES
2:00 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 8 - 0 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF
2:00 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 6 - 9 PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
3:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS 1 - 4 FUSION STRIKERS
4:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 4 - 0 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
Sunday, September 25, 2011
3:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 0 - 5 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
3:30 PM FUSION STRIKERS 2 - 4 ZYSA TWISTERS
5:00 PM FUSION HAVOC 1 - 3 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
Thursday, September 29, 2011
6:00 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 7 - 0 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
Saturday, October 01, 2011
11:00 AM PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 9 - 0 FUSION HAVOC
1:30 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 1 - 6 ZYSA TWISTERS
2:00 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF 5 - 6 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS
2:30 PM FUSION STRIKERS 5 - 2 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
3:30 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 2 - 3 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
5:00 PM ZYSA HURRICANES 0 - 2 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
Sunday, October 02, 2011
3:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 4 - 4 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF
3:30 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 5 - 0 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
4:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 2 - 2 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
4:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 2 - 6 FUSION STRIKERS
5:00 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 6 - 0 ZYSA HURRICANES
Tuesday, October 04, 2011
6:00 PM ZYSA HURRICANES 5 - 1 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
Saturday, October 08, 2011
11:30 AM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF 3 - 2 FUSION HAVOC
1:00 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 4 - 0 ZYSA TWISTERS
1:30 PM FUSION STRIKERS 6 - 2 PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
3:30 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 0 - 5 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
Sunday, October 09, 2011
2:00 PM PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 6 - 0 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF
2:00 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 0 - 5 ZYSA HURRICANES
3:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS 2 - 7 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
3:30 PM FUSION HAVOC 5 - 0 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
4:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 0 - 2 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
Saturday, October 15, 2011
9:00 AM ZYSA HURRICANES 4 - 0 FUSION HAVOC
12:00 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER WCSSF 0 - 6 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
1:00 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 4 - 0 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
2:00 PM FUSION STRIKERS 0 - 6 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
2:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 4 - 5 PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
3:30 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 5 - 3 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS
Sunday, October 16, 2011
2:00 PM FUSION HAVOC 1 - 6 FUSION STRIKERS
2:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 7 - 0 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
2:00 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS 0 - 6 ZYSA TWISTERS
2:00 PM ZYSA HURRICANES 5 - 2 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
Tuesday, October 18, 2011
5:30 PM PIKE REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 0 - 0 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MUSTANGS