2008 Jefferson Cup Showcase II
3/15/2008 - 3/16/2008
Boys U14 Manchester
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Manchester
Flight Ranking Value: 1462
Group A
Saturday, March 15, 2008
MCLEAN MPS OLYMPIC 1     TEAM OHIO FC TITANS 0
BAYSIDE ASTON VILLA FLAMES 1     SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 3
MCLEAN MPS OLYMPIC 0     SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 4
BAYSIDE ASTON VILLA FLAMES 6     TEAM OHIO FC TITANS 2
Sunday, March 16, 2008
MCLEAN MPS OLYMPIC 0     BAYSIDE ASTON VILLA FLAMES 1
SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 4     TEAM OHIO FC TITANS 0
SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 2     SPIRIT UNITED CELTIC 1
SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 4     PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD (NC)  33001119
 2: BAYSIDE ASTON VILLA FLAMES (NYE)  3201756
 3: MCLEAN MPS OLYMPIC (VA)  3102153
 4: TEAM OHIO FC TITANS (OS)  30032100

Group B
Saturday, March 15, 2008
BALTIMORE CASA MIA BAYS '94 1     BLACKWATCH MIDLOTHIAN 0
HMMS EAGLE FC 93 2     PDA RONALDO 3
BALTIMORE CASA MIA BAYS '94 1     PDA RONALDO 2
HMMS EAGLE FC 93 2     BLACKWATCH MIDLOTHIAN 0
Sunday, March 16, 2008
BALTIMORE CASA MIA BAYS '94 2     HMMS EAGLE FC 93 1
PDA RONALDO 2     BLACKWATCH MIDLOTHIAN 1
PDA RONALDO 1     PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PDA RONALDO (NJ)  3300749
 2: BALTIMORE CASA MIA BAYS '94 (MD)  3201436
 3: HMMS EAGLE FC 93 (PAE)  3102553
 4: BLACKWATCH MIDLOTHIAN (NYE)  3003150

Group C
Saturday, March 15, 2008
BETHESDA SC UNITED 3     VARDAR 2
PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 4     RICHMOND STRIKERS U14 ELITE 0
BETHESDA SC UNITED 2     RICHMOND STRIKERS U14 ELITE 2
PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 1     VARDAR 1
Sunday, March 16, 2008
BETHESDA SC UNITED 1     PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 3
RICHMOND STRIKERS U14 ELITE 1     VARDAR 2
PDA RONALDO 1     PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 2
SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 4     PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' (PAE)  3210827
 2: BETHESDA SC UNITED (MD)  3111674
 3: VARDAR (MI)  3111554
 4: RICHMOND STRIKERS U14 ELITE (VA)  3012381

Group D
Saturday, March 15, 2008
GREENSBORO SC 93 GREEN 6     VA RUSH NIKE 93 0
POTOMAC SA REAL 1     SPIRIT UNITED CELTIC 3
GREENSBORO SC 93 GREEN 2     SPIRIT UNITED CELTIC 3
POTOMAC SA REAL 2     VA RUSH NIKE 93 2
Sunday, March 16, 2008
GREENSBORO SC 93 GREEN 4     POTOMAC SA REAL 0
SPIRIT UNITED CELTIC 3     VA RUSH NIKE 93 1
SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 2     SPIRIT UNITED CELTIC 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPIRIT UNITED CELTIC (PAE)  3300949
 2: GREENSBORO SC 93 GREEN (NC)  32011136
 3: POTOMAC SA REAL (MD)  3012391
 4: VA RUSH NIKE 93 (VA)  30123101

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 2 
 SPIRIT UNITED CELTIC 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PDA RONALDO 1 
 PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 2 
Final
 SOUTH CHARLOTTE 93 GOLD 4 
 PHILADELPHIA COPPA 93' 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 1923
Director
 Chris Friant
Location
 Glen Allen, VA 23060
Event Website
 www.strikerstournaments.com...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 398
Boys Flights 29
Girls Flights 0
Total Teams 242
In State Teams 70 (29%)
In Region Teams 186 (77%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/29/2019  
  3/9/2019  
  3/30/2018  
  3/10/2018  
  3/31/2017  
  3/11/2017  
  3/11/2016  
  3/6/2015  
  3/7/2014  
  3/8/2013  
  3/9/2012  
  3/11/2011  
  3/12/2010  
  3/13/2009  
  3/15/2008  
  3/11/2008  
  3/17/2007  
  3/18/2006  
  4/2/2005