FYSA 2012 Region C Cup  / Boys U14 14 Boys Div 2    
2/25/2012 - 4/1/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 22163
Director
 David Di Tillio
Location
 Region C, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 750
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 404
In State Teams 404 (100%)
In Region Teams 404 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U14 14 Boys Div 2
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket A
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  C5NYS NAPLES 97 BOYS RED  3          PINELLAS PARK PPY96U14B  0 
  C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  6          LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS WHITE  0 
  C5NYS NAPLES 97 BOYS RED  4          LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS WHITE  0 
  C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  5          PINELLAS PARK PPY96U14B  0 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS WHITE  0          PINELLAS PARK PPY96U14B  1 
  C5NYS NAPLES 97 BOYS RED  1          C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  2 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  4          C4NLY NLYS U14ROWDIES  1 
  VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  2          C5NYS NAPLES 97 BOYS RED  1 
Saturday, March 31, 2012
  C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  2          FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14  1 
Sunday, April 01, 2012
  VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  1          C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97 (FL)  33008117
 2: C5NYS NAPLES 97 BOYS RED (FL)  32017212
 3: PINELLAS PARK PPY96U14B (FL)  3102166
 4: LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS WHITE (FL)  3003070

Bracket B
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  AUBURNDALE YOUTH AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BOYS  0          VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  1 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH BOYS 97 HAK  0          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 97/98 BLACK  4 
  AUBURNDALE YOUTH AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BOYS  2          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 97/98 BLACK  1 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH BOYS 97 HAK  0          VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  4 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  AUBURNDALE YOUTH AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BOYS  1          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH BOYS 97 HAK  0 
  C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 97/98 BLACK  0          VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  2 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  2          C5NYS NAPLES 97 BOYS RED  1 
Saturday, March 31, 2012
  VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  2          LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97  0 
Sunday, April 01, 2012
  VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  1          C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (FL)  33006018
 2: AUBURNDALE YOUTH AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BOYS (FL)  32013211
 3: C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 97/98 BLACK (FL)  3102446
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH BOYS 97 HAK (FL)  3003070

Bracket C
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 BOYS  4          SUNCOAST SOCCER SUNCOAST SPARTANS  0 
  LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97  1          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS  0 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 BOYS  2          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS  0 
  LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97  3          SUNCOAST SOCCER SUNCOAST SPARTANS  0 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 BOYS  0          LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS  2          SUNCOAST SOCCER SUNCOAST SPARTANS  3 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 BOYS  1          FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14  2 
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE 97 RAGE MAROON  0          LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97  1 
Saturday, March 31, 2012
  VAYSA 97/98 BOYS  2          LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 BOYS (FL)  32105014
 2: LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97 (FL)  32104014
 3: SUNCOAST SOCCER SUNCOAST SPARTANS (FL)  3102385
 4: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS (FL)  3003260

Bracket D
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE 97 RAGE MAROON  3          TARPON FC U14 BOYS  0 
  BRANDON FC 97/98 WHITE  2          C4WHY WHYSA U14B KICKS OBER  2 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE 97 RAGE MAROON  3          C4WHY WHYSA U14B KICKS OBER  0 
  BRANDON FC 97/98 WHITE  0          TARPON FC U14 BOYS  1 
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE 97 RAGE MAROON  2          BRANDON FC 97/98 WHITE  1 
  C4WHY WHYSA U14B KICKS OBER  1          TARPON FC U14 BOYS  1 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE 97 RAGE MAROON  0          LAKE WALES U14 BOYS FURY 97  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER RAGE 97 RAGE MAROON (FL)  33008117
 2: TARPON FC U14 BOYS (FL)  3111248
 3: C4WHY WHYSA U14B KICKS OBER (FL)  3021364
 4: BRANDON FC 97/98 WHITE (FL)  3012352

Bracket E
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC NORTH FT MYERS KNIGHTS  1          C4NLY NLYS U14ROWDIES  3 
  FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14  2          WEST PASCO FC 97 EVERTON PASCO- WHITE  1 
  C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC NORTH FT MYERS KNIGHTS  4          WEST PASCO FC 97 EVERTON PASCO- WHITE  1 
  FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14  1          C4NLY NLYS U14ROWDIES  1 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC NORTH FT MYERS KNIGHTS  0          FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14  3 
  WEST PASCO FC 97 EVERTON PASCO- WHITE  1          C4NLY NLYS U14ROWDIES  3 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  4          C4NLY NLYS U14ROWDIES  1 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 BOYS  1          FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14  2 
Saturday, March 31, 2012
  C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97  2          FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 14 (FL)  32106213
 2: C4NLY NLYS U14ROWDIES (FL)  32107312
 3: C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC NORTH FT MYERS KNIGHTS (FL)  3102475
 4: WEST PASCO FC 97 EVERTON PASCO- WHITE (FL)  3003380

5 bracket
Quarter-Finals A
 4 
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 2 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 1 
 2 
Quarter-Finals D
 0 
 1 
Semi-Finals A
 2 
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 2 
 1 
Final
 1 
 0 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/8/2014  
 
  2/2/2013  
 
  2/25/2012  
 
  2/26/2011