FYSA 2012 Region A Cup
2/25/2012 - 4/1/2012
Boys U11 Boys U11 Div. 1
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U11 Boys U11 Div. 1
Bracket A
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 00/01 WAVE WHITE (FL)
A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 00/01 BOYS WHITE (FL)
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 00/01 GREEN (FL)
Bracket B
PALM BEACH NOMADS 00 BOYS (FL)
TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS PREMIER WHITE (FL)
Bracket C
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID U11 (FL)
DSC DORAL SOCCER (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 01 BOYS PREMIER BLACK (FL)
Bracket D
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD SOCCER ACACDEMY. (FL)
KENDALL SC 00WHITE (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS NIKE (FL)
Bracket E
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 00/01BGONZALES (FL)
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 (FL)
CTC BANDITS U11 CYCLONES BLUE (FL)
Bracket F
PINECREST PREMIER 00/01-B BLUE (FL)
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 00/01 (FL)
A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI 10 SPORT/ JCC MACCABI U11A (FL)
Bracket G
A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U11B BLUE (FL)
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 00/01 (FL)
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 00/01 (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, February 25, 2012
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 00/01 WAVE WHITE 1     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 00/01 GREEN 0
A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 00/01 BOYS WHITE 1     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 00/01 GREEN 0
Sunday, February 26, 2012
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 00/01 WAVE WHITE 4     A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 00/01 BOYS WHITE 0
Saturday, March 03, 2012
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 00/01 WAVE WHITE 3     TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 00/01 WAVE WHITE (FL)  2200506
 2: A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 00/01 BOYS WHITE (FL)  2101143
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 00/01 GREEN (FL)  2002020

Bracket B
Saturday, February 25, 2012
PALM BEACH NOMADS 00 BOYS 3     A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS PREMIER WHITE 0
TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE 6     A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS PREMIER WHITE 1
Sunday, February 26, 2012
PALM BEACH NOMADS 00 BOYS 0     TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE 4
Saturday, March 03, 2012
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 00/01 WAVE WHITE 3     TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE 4
TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE 0     KENDALL SC 00WHITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE (FL)  2200816
 2: PALM BEACH NOMADS 00 BOYS (FL)  2101343
 3: A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS PREMIER WHITE (FL)  2002170

Bracket C
Saturday, February 25, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID U11 3     A2WES WESTON FC 01 BOYS PREMIER BLACK 0
DSC DORAL SOCCER 3     A2WES WESTON FC 01 BOYS PREMIER BLACK 2
Sunday, February 26, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID U11 3     DSC DORAL SOCCER 0
Saturday, March 03, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID U11 2     KENDALL SC 00WHITE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID U11 (FL)  2200606
 2: DSC DORAL SOCCER (FL)  2101353
 3: A2WES WESTON FC 01 BOYS PREMIER BLACK (FL)  2002260

Bracket D
Saturday, February 25, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD SOCCER ACACDEMY. 0     A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS NIKE 4
KENDALL SC 00WHITE 5     A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS NIKE 0
Sunday, February 26, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD SOCCER ACACDEMY. 0     KENDALL SC 00WHITE 4
Saturday, March 03, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID U11 2     KENDALL SC 00WHITE 3
TEAM BOCA 00/01 BOYS WHITE 0     KENDALL SC 00WHITE 2
Saturday, March 31, 2012
KENDALL SC 00WHITE 2     CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KENDALL SC 00WHITE (FL)  2200806
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 00 BOYS NIKE (FL)  2101443
 3: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD SOCCER ACACDEMY. (FL)  2002080

Bracket E
Saturday, February 25, 2012
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 00/01BGONZALES 3     CTC BANDITS U11 CYCLONES BLUE 1
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 5     CTC BANDITS U11 CYCLONES BLUE 0
Sunday, February 26, 2012
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 00/01BGONZALES 2     CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 2
Saturday, March 03, 2012
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 3     PINECREST PREMIER 00/01-B BLUE 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 00/01 0     BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 00/01BGONZALES 2
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 3     BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 00/01BGONZALES 1
Saturday, March 31, 2012
KENDALL SC 00WHITE 2     CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 (FL)  2110624
 2: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 00/01BGONZALES (FL)  2110534
 3: CTC BANDITS U11 CYCLONES BLUE (FL)  2002170

Bracket F
Saturday, February 25, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 00/01-B BLUE 4     A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI 10 SPORT/ JCC MACCABI U1 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 00/01 1     A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI 10 SPORT/ JCC MACCABI U1 3
Sunday, February 26, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 00/01-B BLUE 4     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 00/01 0
Saturday, March 03, 2012
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 00/01 3     PINECREST PREMIER 00/01-B BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 00/01-B BLUE (FL)  2200806
 2: A2NMM NORTH MIAMI MACCABI 10 SPORT/ JCC MACCABI U11A (FL)  2101353
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 00/01 (FL)  2002170

Bracket G
Saturday, February 25, 2012
A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U11B BLUE 4     MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 00/01 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 00/01 4     MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 00/01 0
Sunday, February 26, 2012
A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U11B BLUE 0     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 00/01 4
Saturday, March 03, 2012
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 00/01 0     BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 00/01BGONZALES 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 00/01 (FL)  2200806
 2: A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U11B BLUE (FL)  2101443
 3: MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 00/01 (FL)  2002080

Event Information
Event ID# 22435
Director
 Patty Wilson
Location
 Region A, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 549
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 14
Total Teams 462
In State Teams 462 (100%)
In Region Teams 462 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  4/21/2018  
  3/3/2018  
  4/22/2017  
  3/4/2017  
  2/20/2016  
  2/20/2016  
  2/21/2015  
  2/22/2014  
  2/23/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011  
  2/27/2010  
  2/28/2009  
  3/1/2008