FYSA 2012 Region A Cup
2/25/2012 - 4/1/2012
Boys U16 Boys U16 Div. 2
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Boys U16 Div. 2
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket A
Saturday, March 10, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS TOTAL 90 4     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 BOYS PREDATOR 1
A1PSC PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-B BLUE 5     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 BOYS PREDATOR 0
A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS TOTAL 90 0     A1PSC PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-B BLUE 2
Saturday, March 31, 2012
A1PSC PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-B BLUE 0     A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO95B 3
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 95/96BCOSTIGAN 5     A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS TOTAL 90 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A1PSC PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-B BLUE (FL)  2200606
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS TOTAL 90 (FL)  2101433
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 BOYS PREDATOR (FL)  2002180

Bracket B
Saturday, March 10, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS SWOOSH 3     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 95/96 BLUE 1
A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO95B 3     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 95/96 BLUE 0
A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS SWOOSH 1     A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO95B 2
Saturday, March 31, 2012
A1PSC PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-B BLUE 0     A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO95B 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO95B (FL)  2200516
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS SWOOSH (FL)  2101433
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 95/96 BLUE (FL)  2002160

Bracket C
Saturday, March 10, 2012
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 95/96 BOYS BLUE 4     SO KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER-U15-16 GOLD 1
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 95/96BCOSTIGAN 4     SO KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER-U15-16 GOLD 0
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 95/96 BOYS BLUE 1     BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 95/96BCOSTIGAN 5
Saturday, March 31, 2012
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 95/96BCOSTIGAN 5     A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS TOTAL 90 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 95/96BCOSTIGAN (FL)  2200816
 2: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 95/96 BOYS BLUE (FL)  2101553
 3: SO KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER-U15-16 GOLD (FL)  2002180

SC 3 brackets
Semi-Finals A
 A1PSC PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-B BLUE 0 
 A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO95B 3 
Semi-Finals B
 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 95/96BCOSTIGAN 5 
 A2WES WESTON FC 95 BOYS TOTAL 90 1 
Final
 Semi-Finals A Winner  
 Semi-Finals B Winner  
Event Information
Event ID# 22435
Director
 Patty Wilson
Location
 Region A, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 549
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 14
Total Teams 462
In State Teams 462 (100%)
In Region Teams 462 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  4/21/2018  
  3/3/2018  
  4/22/2017  
  3/4/2017  
  2/20/2016  
  2/20/2016  
  2/21/2015  
  2/22/2014  
  2/23/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011  
  2/27/2010  
  2/28/2009  
  3/1/2008